BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/16/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard West - Green White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Green/White Gym -
03/20/2018 Tue @ West Aurora A 5:00 PM West Aurora Main Gym W 25-17, 25-16 -
04/03/2018 Tue vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-15, 25-20 - Conference 1-0
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-16, 25-7 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Invitational - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM @Rockford Guilford W 25-17, 25-19 - Belvidere V
04/07/2018 Sat @ Invitational - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM @Rockford Guilford L 25-21, 15-25, 12-15 - Boylan Catholic V
04/07/2018 Sat @ Invitational - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM @Rockford Guilford W 25-12, 25-14 - Rockford Guilford V
04/07/2018 Sat @ Invitational - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM @Rockford Guilford W 25-19, 25-16 - Rockford East V
04/07/2018 Sat @ Invitational - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM @Rockford Guilford W 25-10, 25-14 - Rockford Harlem V
04/10/2018 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK W 25-17, 25-16 - York 2-0 Conference
04/12/2018 Thu @ Addison Trail A 4:30 PM @AT W 25-7, 25-7 - Addison Trail
04/14/2018 Sat @ Invitational - North JV Invite A 8:00 AM @Plainfield North W 25-7, 25-16 - TF North
04/14/2018 Sat @ Invitational - North JV Invite A 8:00 AM @Plainfield North W 25-20, 25-9 - Oswego East
04/14/2018 Sat @ Invitational - North JV Invite A 8:00 AM @Plainfield North W Naperville North - 25-4, 25-8
04/14/2018 Sat @ Invitational - North JV Invite A 8:00 AM @Plainfield North W Lincoln Way West - 25-6, 25-13
04/14/2018 Sat @ Invitational - North JV Invite A 8:00 AM @Plainfield North W 25-13, 25-14 - Plainfield North Tourney Champs
04/17/2018 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:30 PM @OPRF W 25-10, 25-12 - Conference 3-0
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-21, 25-18 -
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM @Lake Park JV INvite W 25-14, 25-7 - South Elgin
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM @Lake Park JV INvite W 25-23, 25-10 - St. Francis
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM @Lake Park JV INvite W 26-6, 25-14 - Schaumburg
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM @Lake Park JV INvite W 25-10, 25-11 - Warren
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park A 9:00 AM @Lake Park JV INvite W 25-14, 25-13 - Lake Park Champions
04/25/2018 Wed vs. St. Patrick H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-14, 25-7 -
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-3, 25-11 - Elk Grove
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-15, 25-13 - Wheaton North
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-17, 25-17 - Vernon Hills
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-14, 25-12 - Downers Grove South Tourney Champions
05/01/2018 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25-9, 25-5 - 4-0 Conference
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-10, 25-16 -
05/08/2018* Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 25-10, 25-14 - 5-0 Conference
05/10/2018 Thu @ Brother Rice A 5:00 PM Brother Rice Gym W 25-9, 25-11 -
05/15/2018 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-19, 25-18 - 6-0 Conference Champs
05/17/2018 Thu @ St. Charles North A 5:00 PM main gym W 25-14, 25-8 -