GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2016 Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM main gym W 25-20,25-17 -
08/24/2016 Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North W 25-8,26-24 Montini -
08/24/2016 Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North W 25-0,25-0 Lincoln Park -
08/27/2016 Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North W 23-25,25-20,25-12 Viator -
08/27/2016 Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North W 25-12,23-25,25-11 Glenbard South -
08/27/2016 Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North L 17-25,22-25 Kaneland -
09/02/2016 Fri vs. Trinity - RA from 9-1 H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-9,25-8 Trinity -
09/06/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 25-14,25-13 LTHS -
09/07/2016 Wed @ Marist - RA from 9-8 A 6:15 PM main gym L 20-25,16-25 Marist -
09/09/2016 Fri @ Effingham - Crossroads Invite A 6:00 PM @Effingham High School W 25-12,25-17 Bishop Chatard -
09/09/2016 Fri @ Effingham - Crossroads Invite A 6:00 PM @Effingham High School W 25-16,25-16 Effingham -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Effingham - Crossroads Invite A 8:00 AM @Effingham High School W 12-25,17-25 Henry Clay -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Effingham - Crossroads Invite A 8:00 AM @Effingham High School W 25-19,27-25 Edwardsville -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Effingham - Crossroads Invite A 8:00 AM @Effingham High School W 25-22,13-25,25-23 Center Grove -
09/13/2016* Tue vs. Proviso West H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-3,25-12 Proviso West -
09/16/2016 Fri vs. Invitational H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-13,25-15 Streamwood -
09/16/2016 Fri vs. Invitational H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-10,25-10 Northside Prep -
09/17/2016 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 18-25,25-17,25-18 Glenbard East -
09/17/2016 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-19,25-19 Glenbard South -
09/17/2016 Sat vs. Invitational H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 25-15,25-17 Oswego East -
09/20/2016* Tue vs. YORK H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 25-17,23-25,25-7 -
09/22/2016 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/27/2016* Tue @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
09/29/2016 Thu vs. Marian Central Catholic (woodstock) H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/04/2016 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/05/2016 Wed @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/11/2016 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Addison Trail - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/14/2016 Fri @ Glenbard East - Autumnfest A 5:00 PM College of Dupage -
10/15/2016 Sat @ Glenbard East - Autumnfest A 8:00 AM All Gyms -
10/18/2016* Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/20/2016 Thu @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM main gym -
10/24/2016* Mon @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/25/2016 Tue @ Fenton - IHSA Regionals A 5:30 PM Chicago Prosser High School -
10/26/2016* Wed @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/27/2016 Thu @ De La Salle High School - IHSA Regional Final A 6:00 PM Chicago Prosser High School -
11/01/2016 Tue @ Whitney Young - IHSA Sectional Semifinal A 5:30 PM Addison Trail -
11/03/2016 Thu @ Riverside Brookfield - IHSA Sectional Final A 6:00 PM Addison Trail -
11/05/2016* Sat @ Ihsa - Super Sectionals A 6:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/11/2016* Fri @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
11/12/2016* Sat @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2016-2017 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2016 Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25-22,25-21 -
09/02/2016 Fri vs. Trinity - RA from 9-1 H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/03/2016 Sat @ Glenbard South - Raider Soph. Invite A 8:30 AM Raider Gym -
09/06/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
09/07/2016 Wed @ Marist - RA from 9-8 A 5:00 PM main gym -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Sycamore - Sycamore Sophomore Invite A 9:00 AM main gym -
09/13/2016* Tue vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/20/2016* Tue vs. YORK H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/22/2016 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/27/2016* Tue @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
09/29/2016 Thu vs. Marian Central Catholic (woodstock) H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/04/2016 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/05/2016 Wed @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/11/2016 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Addison Trail H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/15/2016 Sat @ Plainfield South - PS Soph. Invite A 8:00 AM main Gym -
10/18/2016* Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/20/2016 Thu @ Downers Grove South A 5:00 PM main gym -
10/22/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East - STCE Soph. Invite A 8:30 AM main gym -
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2016 Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM main gym W 21-25,25-22,25-22 -
09/01/2016 Thu @ Metea Valley High School A 5:00 PM main gym -
09/16/2016 Fri @ Oak Lawn - Oak Lawn Invite A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn -
09/17/2016 Sat @ Oak Lawn - Oak Lawn Invite A 8:00 AM Oak Lawn -
09/19/2016 Mon @ Hinsdale South - HS-SC-WC-GW A 4:30 PM @Hinsdale South FH 2&3 -
09/23/2016 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley - Warrior Blast A 5:00 PM @Waubonsie Valley -
09/24/2016 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley - Warrior Blast A 9:00 AM @Waubonsie Valley -
10/01/2016 Sat @ West Chicago - Quad A 9:00 AM @West Chicago -
10/04/2016 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/15/2016 Sat @ Bradley Bourbonnais - Bradley Invitational A 8:30 AM main Gym -
10/22/2016 Sat @ Invitational A 8:00 AM @Thornwood -
2016-2017 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2016 Tue @ West Chicago A 5:00 PM main gym W 25-11,25-9 -
09/02/2016 Fri vs. Trinity - RA from 9-1 H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/06/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
09/07/2016 Wed @ Marist - RA from 9-8 A 6:15 PM main gym -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Invitational A 8:30 AM @Glenbard East -
09/10/2016 Sat @ West Aurora - Frosh C Quad A 8:30 AM West Aurora -
09/13/2016* Tue vs. Proviso West H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/20/2016* Tue vs. YORK H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/22/2016 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/27/2016* Tue @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
09/29/2016 Thu vs. Marian Central Catholic (woodstock) H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/04/2016 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/05/2016 Wed @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/11/2016 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Addison Trail H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/18/2016* Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/20/2016 Thu @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM main gym -
2016-2017 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2016 Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25-14,25-9 -
08/27/2016 Sat @ Hinsdale South - Frosh Hornet Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South -
09/01/2016 Thu @ Lisle - Lisle Frosh A Invite A 4:30 PM Both Gyms -
09/02/2016 Fri vs. Trinity - RA from 9-1 H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/06/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
09/07/2016 Wed @ Marist - RA from 9-8 A 5:00 PM main gym -
09/10/2016 Sat @ Invitational A 8:30 AM @Glenbard East -
09/13/2016* Tue vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/17/2016 Sat @ Quad - York Quad A 9:00 AM @York Green White Gym -
09/20/2016* Tue vs. YORK H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/22/2016 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/27/2016* Tue @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
09/29/2016 Thu vs. Marian Central Catholic (woodstock) H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/04/2016 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/05/2016 Wed @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/08/2016 Sat @ Plainfield South - PS Frosh A Invite A 8:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
10/11/2016 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Addison Trail H 5:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/18/2016* Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/20/2016 Thu @ Downers Grove South A 5:00 PM main gym -
2016-2017 FC Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/08/2016 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/04/2016 Tue @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM @Glenbard South -
10/12/2016 Wed @ Glenbard East - Quad A 4:30 AM @GE-FIELD HOUSE -