BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Invitational - "King of the Hill" Duals H 8:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 42 - St. Francis 35
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Invitational - "King of the Hill" Duals H 8:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 45 - Morton 30
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Invitational - "King of the Hill" Duals H 8:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 60 - Thornridge 15
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Invitational - "King of the Hill" Duals H 8:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 45 - St. Viator 36
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Invitational - "King of the Hill" Duals H 8:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 60 - Proviso West 9
12/01/2017 Fri vs. YORK H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM L 32 - 36
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Bar-GW-Her-Jac-JW H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM L 37 - Joliet West 38
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Bar-GW-Her-Jac-JW H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM L 24 - Jacobs 43
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Bar-GW-Her-Jac-JW H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 38 - Bartlett 25
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Bar-GW-Her-Jac-JW H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 56 - Hersey 6
12/08/2017 Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 31 - 28
12/09/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Andrew-GW-HS-NN H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM L 24 - Andrew 39
12/09/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Andrew-GW-HS-NN H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM L 32 - Naperville North 39
12/09/2017 Sat vs. Quad - Andrew-GW-HS-NN H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 69 - Hinsdale South 3
12/14/2017 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM L 15 - 50
12/15/2017 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - Rex Whitlatch Invite A 4:30 PM @Hinsdale Central Main Gym -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Rex Whitlatch Invite A 9:30 AM @Hinsdale Central Main Gym n/a 8th Place 110.0 pts. -
12/29/2017 Fri @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 4:00 PM @DeKalb Field House L 28 - Lemont 46
12/29/2017 Fri @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 4:00 PM @DeKalb Field House W 42 - Johnsburg 30
12/29/2017 Fri @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 4:00 PM @DeKalb Field House L 33 - Joliet Central 35
12/30/2017 Sat @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 9:00 AM @DeKalb Field House L 36 - Glenbrook North 39
12/30/2017 Sat @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 9:00 AM @DeKalb Field House L 25 - Hinsdale Central 48
12/30/2017 Sat @ Dekalb - Don Flavin A 9:00 AM @DeKalb Field House W 36 - Plainfield Central 36
01/06/2018 Sat vs. Invitational - Chappell Invite H 8:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 1st Place 180.0 pts -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Proviso West - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 76 - 6
01/13/2018 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor - HF Mega Duals A 9:00 AM @HF Field House W 45 - Homewood-Flossmoor 25
01/13/2018 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor - HF Mega Duals A 9:00 AM @HF Field House L 23 - Wheaton-Warrenville South 39
01/13/2018 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor - HF Mega Duals A 9:00 AM @HF Field House W 41 - Fenton 34
01/19/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 38 - 27
01/20/2018 Sat @ Bloom Township - Bloom Quad A 9:00 AM @Bloom Trail W 72 - Kankakee 6
01/20/2018 Sat @ Bloom Township - Bloom Quad A 9:00 AM @Bloom Trail W 57 - Bloom Township 18
01/20/2018 Sat @ Bloom Township - Bloom Quad A 9:00 AM @Bloom Trail W 55 - Leyden 9
01/26/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/4 A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 50 - 29
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Triangular - HP-GW-WB H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 59 - Willowbrook 22
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Triangular - HP-GW-WB H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM W 65 - Highland Park 12
02/03/2018 Sat @ Ihsa - Individual Regionals A 9:00 AM Glenbard East -
02/10/2018 Sat @ Ihsa - Individual Sectional A 9:00 AM Larkin High School -
02/15/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - Ind. State Final A TBA IHSA -
02/16/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - Ind. State Final A TBA IHSA -
02/17/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - Ind. State Final A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2018* Tue @ Ihsa - Team Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
02/24/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - Team State Final A TBA IHSA -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat @ Geneva - Geneva Soph. Invite A 9:00 AM Geneva HS -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Plainfield East - PE F-S Tournament A 9:00 AM @ PE Field House -
2017-2018 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat @ West Aurora - JV ll Quad A 9:00 AM Blue Field House -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. YORK H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/19/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/20/2018 Sat vs. Quad - G-GW-Ley-GE H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM -
01/26/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/4 A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/27/2018 Sat @ Wsc - WSC Soph A 8:00 AM York South Gym -
2017-2018 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2017 Fri vs. YORK H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard North - GN JV l Quad A 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Naperville North A 9:00 AM Wr Balcony -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Quad - Triple Dual NW, NT, MW, BG A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove High School -
12/27/2017 Wed @ Proviso East - PE JVl Invite A 9:00 AM @Proviso East -
12/28/2017 Thu @ Dekalb - Orange & Black Invite A 9:00 AM @DeKalb Field House -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Hersey - Hersey JVl Invite A 9:00 AM @Hersey High School -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/13/2018 Sat @ Lake Park - LP Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lake Park East Campus -
01/19/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/26/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/4 A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/27/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale South - Hornet JV Invite A 8:00 AM @HS Main Gym -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat @ Willowbrook - WB Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM @Willowbrook Main Gym -
11/29/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South - Freshman Quad A 5:30 PM @Glenbard South -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. YORK H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/02/2017 Sat @ Mchenry - Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM mcHenry -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Rolling Meadows - Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM @Rolling Meadows -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Lake Park - Pappa/Zizzo Freshman Inv. A 9:00 AM Lake Park East campus -
12/11/2017 Mon @ Glenbard East A 3:30 PM West Gym -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Glenbrook North - GBN Frosh Invite A 8:30 AM @Glenbrook North -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Quad - Triple Dual NW, NT, MW, BG A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove High School -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South - DGS Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM @DGS Large Gym -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Invitational - Frosh Invite H 9:00 AM BIESTER GYM -
01/19/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/26/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/4 A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/27/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township - LTHS Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM NC-Vaughan Gym -