Results

  • @ Indoor Throws Meet

    02/10/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    02/15/2018

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    02/21/2018

  • @ Antioch Boys Track Indoor Invitational

    02/23/2018

  • @ NLCC Championships

    03/08/2018

  • @ Lake Michigan Track and Field Invitational

    03/17/2018

  • @ Lakes & North Chicago - Rescheduled to 4/30

    04/03/2018

  • @ Huntley Invite - CANCELLED

    04/05/2018

  • @ Grayslake Central and Wauconda

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Palombi MiS Meet

    04/10/2018

  • @ Stevenson Track Relays

    04/12/2018

  • @ Warren Invitational - Cancelled

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Antioch - Senior Night

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Antioch - Senior Night

    04/18/2018

  • vs. GMS Meet

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Antioch - Senior Night

    04/19/2018

  • @ LF Track and Field Invitational

    04/21/2018

  • @ Grant and Round Lake

    04/23/2018

  • @ Palatine Relays

    04/28/2018

  • @ Lakes & North Chicago - Rescheduled from 4/3

    04/30/2018

  • @ Lake County Track and Field Invite

    05/03/2018

  • @ NLCC Championships

    05/10/2018

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    05/17/2018

  • 16-17 Track Summer Camp
  • Boys Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Antioch Boys Track Indoor Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Feb. 14
    Buffalo Grove
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Sycamore Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    NLCC Indoor Conference
    TBD
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 22
    D117 Indoor Track Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Lakes and Grayslake Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Huntley Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Northi Chicago and Grant
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Stevenson Track Relays
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Wauconda and Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    LF Track and Field Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Antioch
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Palatine Relays
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 02
    Lake County Track and Field Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 09
    NLCC Championships
    TBD
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Follow on Remind Text: @GNHSTrack to 81010

Follow on Twitter @GNHSBoysTrack

Track Website: http://north.d127.org/athletics/boystrack/Pages/default.aspx

Practice Schedule: http://north.d127.org/athletics/boystrack/Pages/Schedule.aspx

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Adam Abushamaa 0'0" 2018 Kelechi Akalaonu II 2021
Brandon Alcozer 2018 Brandt Batteau 2020
Ben Bauman 2021 William Bauman 2018
Ryan Bernstein 2018 Jordaan Boxer 2019
Connor Brennan 2018 Nick Broege 2020
Zach Chamberlain 2020 Bryan Donaire 2020
Ernesto Duran 2021 Kyle Engstrom 2021
Wade Gaunky 2018 Jacky Guo 2020
Jarod Hawksworth 2018 Aidan Hendrickson 2021
Sam James 2018 Alex Kagay 2020
John Kalstrup 2020 Brian Kenebrew 2020
Xavier Klein 2019 Jacob Kolek 2020
Ralf Landmesser 2020 Sam Larkin 2021
Alex Larrivee 2020 Seneca Lawson 2018
Charlie Lay 2021 Cristian Medina 2020
Alex Merten 2020 Saevion Moore 2020
Cody Nuechterlein 2018 Benson Palamalayil 2021
Tyler Palo 2019 Zachary Ravn 2019
Connor Riss 2019 Matthew Rudd 2021
Zeryck Runyon 2020 Nicholas Silk 2020
Connor Smith 2021 Gabe Vallejo 2019
Ivan Vazquez 2021 Gilbert Villalba 2020
Joshua Voss 2021 Logan Williams 2019
Trevor Zell 2018 Kevin Zowaski 2021
Varsity
Adam Abushamaa 0'0" 2018 Kelechi Akalaonu II 2021
Brandon Alcozer 2018 Brandt Batteau 2020
Ben Bauman 2021 William Bauman 2018
Ryan Bernstein 2018 Jordaan Boxer 2019
Connor Brennan 2018 Nick Broege 2020
Zach Chamberlain 2020 Bryan Donaire 2020
Ernesto Duran 2021 Kyle Engstrom 2021
Wade Gaunky 2018 Jacky Guo 2020
Jarod Hawksworth 2018 Aidan Hendrickson 2021
Sam James 2018 Alex Kagay 2020
John Kalstrup 2020 Brian Kenebrew 2020
Xavier Klein 2019 Jacob Kolek 2020
Ralf Landmesser 2020 Sam Larkin 2021
Alex Larrivee 2020 Seneca Lawson 2018
Charlie Lay 2021 Cristian Medina 2020
Alex Merten 2020 Saevion Moore 2020
Cody Nuechterlein 2018 Benson Palamalayil 2021
Tyler Palo 2019 Zachary Ravn 2019
Connor Riss 2019 Matthew Rudd 2021
Zeryck Runyon 2020 Nicholas Silk 2020
Connor Smith 2021 Gabe Vallejo 2019
Ivan Vazquez 2021 Gilbert Villalba 2020
Joshua Voss 2021 Logan Williams 2019
Trevor Zell 2018 Kevin Zowaski 2021