Results

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/23/2017

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/24/2017

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/25/2017

  • @ Grayslake Central High School

    11/03/2017 | LOSS 2600-2669

  • @ Glenbrook North Eliminator 8:30 Coaches Mtg

    11/04/2017 | WIN 4109-

  • vs. Lake Zurich

    11/07/2017 | LOSS 2445-3062

  • vs. Libertyville

    11/09/2017 | LOSS 2547-2844

  • @ Lake Park Invite 9:30 Coaches Meeting

    11/11/2017 | n/a 4873-

  • vs. Huntley

    11/13/2017 | LOSS 2832-2855

  • @ McHenry

    11/14/2017 | LOSS 2501-2722

  • @ Harlem Invite 8:30AM Coaches Mtg

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Grayslake Central High School

    11/30/2017

  • @ IC Catholic Invite RESCHEDULED TO 12/9

    12/02/2017

  • @ Grayslake North High School

    12/05/2017

  • @ Johnsburg High School

    12/06/2017

  • @ IC Catholic Knight Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Stevenson

    12/14/2017

  • @ Rockford East Invite 1:00 Coaches Mtg

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Warren

    12/18/2017

  • vs. Grayslake North High School

    01/04/2018

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite

    01/06/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North Quad

    01/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    01/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    01/20/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    01/27/2018

  • 2017-2018 Boys Bowling

News

  • Grant vs. Mchenry 11/14/17

    Boys Bowling - The varsity Bowldogs dropped a match against Mchenry last night....

    Click for more
  • Grant vs. Huntley 11/13/17

    Boys Bowling - The Varsity Bowldogs were in a fight against the Red Raiders of Huntley...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Harlem Invite 8:30AM Coaches Mtg
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    Grayslake Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    IC Catholic Invite RESCHEDULED TO 12/9
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Grayslake North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Dec. 06
    Johnsburg High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    IC Catholic Knight Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Stevenson
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Rockford East Invite 1:00 Coaches Mtg
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Dec. 18
    Warren
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Grayslake North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Lake Zurich Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Glenbrook North Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Friday, Jan. 26
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dalton Atwater 2019 Matthew Auckland 2019
Cameron Barnes 2021 Nathanial Berrios 2018
Andrew Bobadilla 2021 Tyler Booth 2019
Nick Bresen 2019 Brayden Henriot 2021
Tom Herrick 2020 Tom Janusz 2020
Aden Krueger 2021 Ian Kupinski 2021
Mark Lindaas 2021 William March 2021
Chase Martin 2020 Justin Mitchell 2019
Rick Morphew 2019 Casey Ney 2021
Jason Patel 2018 Ryan Scimeca 2019
Tyler Sider 2020 Tyler Zorn 2020
Varsity
Dalton Atwater 2019 Matthew Auckland 2019
Cameron Barnes 2021 Nathanial Berrios 2018
Andrew Bobadilla 2021 Tyler Booth 2019
Nick Bresen 2019 Brayden Henriot 2021
Tom Herrick 2020 Tom Janusz 2020
Aden Krueger 2021 Ian Kupinski 2021
Mark Lindaas 2021 William March 2021
Chase Martin 2020 Justin Mitchell 2019
Rick Morphew 2019 Casey Ney 2021
Jason Patel 2018 Ryan Scimeca 2019
Tyler Sider 2020 Tyler Zorn 2020