SPRING PRACTICE/TRYOUT TIMES MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Spring Practice/Tryout Times for Monday, February 26

BASEBALL - FRESHMAN 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM  - in the West Gym  SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS -  7:30 PM - 9:45 PM - meet in the varsity locker room

 

GIRLS SOCCER - ALL LEVELS in the fieldhouse - 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM

 

SOFTBALLFRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM in the West Gym  JUNIORS AND SENIORS - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM in the East Gym

 

BOYS TENNIS - ALL LEVELS in the fieldhouse - 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

 

BOYS VOLLEYBALL BEGINS ON MONDAY, MARCH 5

2/26/2018 4:14 PM

Results

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/23/2017

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/24/2017

  • vs. Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2

    10/25/2017

  • @ Grayslake Central High School

    11/03/2017 | LOSS 2600-2669

  • @ Glenbrook North Eliminator 8:30 Coaches Mtg

    11/04/2017 | WIN 4109-

  • vs. Lake Zurich

    11/07/2017 | LOSS 2445-3062

  • vs. Libertyville

    11/09/2017 | LOSS 2547-2844

  • @ Lake Park Invite 9:30 Coaches Meeting

    11/11/2017 | n/a 4873-

  • vs. Huntley

    11/13/2017 | LOSS 2832-2855

  • @ McHenry

    11/14/2017 | LOSS 2501-2722

  • @ Harlem Invite 8:30AM Coaches Mtg

    11/25/2017 | n/a 17th-

  • vs. Grayslake Central High School

    11/30/2017 | LOSS 2663-2711

  • @ IC Catholic Invite RESCHEDULED TO 12/9

    12/02/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Grayslake North High School

    12/05/2017 | WIN 2872-2574

  • @ Johnsburg High School

    12/06/2017 | WIN 2057-1488

  • @ IC Catholic Knight Invite

    12/09/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. McHenry

    12/12/2017 | LOSS 2369-2643

  • @ Stevenson

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 2401-2998

  • @ Rockford East Invite 1:00 Coaches Mtg

    12/16/2017 | n/a 11th Place-

  • vs. Warren

    12/18/2017 | LOSS 2697-2972

  • vs. Grayslake North High School-SENIOR NIGHT

    01/04/2018 | WIN 2673-2216

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite 8:15 Coaches Mtg

    01/06/2018 | n/a 14th Place-

  • @ Glenbrook North Quad

    01/09/2018 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    01/13/2018 | n/a 8th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    01/20/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    01/26/2018

  • 2017-2018 Boys Bowling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Oct. 22
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Oct. 23
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Oct. 24
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Friday, Nov. 02
    Grayslake Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    Glenbrook North Eliminator
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 06
    Lake Zurich
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Nov. 08
    Libertyville
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 10
    Lake Park Invite 9:30 Coaches Meeting
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 12
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 13
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Harlem Invite 8:30AM Coaches Mtg
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Grayslake Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    IC Catholic Invite RESCHEDULED TO 12/9
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Grayslake North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    Johnsburg High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dalton Atwater 2019 Matthew Auckland 2019
Cameron Barnes 2021 Nathanial Berrios 2018
Andrew Bobadilla 2021 Tyler Booth 2019
Nick Bresen 2019 Brayden Henriot 2021
Tom Herrick 2020 Tom Janusz 2020
Aden Krueger 2021 Ian Kupinski 2021
Mark Lindaas 2021 William March 2021
Chase Martin 2020 Justin Mitchell 2019
Rick Morphew 2019 Casey Ney 2021
Jason Patel 2018 Ryan Scimeca 2019
Tyler Sider 2020 Tyler Zorn 2020
Varsity
Dalton Atwater 2019 Matthew Auckland 2019
Cameron Barnes 2021 Nathanial Berrios 2018
Andrew Bobadilla 2021 Tyler Booth 2019
Nick Bresen 2019 Brayden Henriot 2021
Tom Herrick 2020 Tom Janusz 2020
Aden Krueger 2021 Ian Kupinski 2021
Mark Lindaas 2021 William March 2021
Chase Martin 2020 Justin Mitchell 2019
Rick Morphew 2019 Casey Ney 2021
Jason Patel 2018 Ryan Scimeca 2019
Tyler Sider 2020 Tyler Zorn 2020