SPRING PRACTICE/TRYOUT TIMES MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Spring Practice/Tryout Times for Monday, February 26

BASEBALL - FRESHMAN 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM  - in the West Gym  SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS -  7:30 PM - 9:45 PM - meet in the varsity locker room

 

GIRLS SOCCER - ALL LEVELS in the fieldhouse - 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM

 

SOFTBALLFRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM in the West Gym  JUNIORS AND SENIORS - 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM in the East Gym

 

BOYS TENNIS - ALL LEVELS in the fieldhouse - 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

 

BOYS VOLLEYBALL BEGINS ON MONDAY, MARCH 5

2/26/2018 4:14 PM

Results

  • vs. Competition Team Tryouts

    10/23/2017

  • vs. Competition Team Tryouts

    10/24/2017

  • vs. Cheerleading

    11/30/2017

  • vs. Cheerleading

    12/07/2017

  • @ Stevenson Invitational - 12:00PM Performance

    12/10/2017 | WIN 1st out of 9 teams-

  • vs. Cheerleading -all levels

    12/14/2017

  • @ CoEd Challenge - 6:12 PM Performance

    12/15/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. Cheerleading-all levels

    12/21/2017

  • @ Bison Invite

    01/07/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Grayslake North High School

    01/13/2018 | n/a 2nd Place out of 13 teams-

  • @ NLCC Championship 6:50 Performance

    01/15/2018 | n/a 3rd Place out of 8 teams-

  • @ Huntley Sweetheart Competition

    01/21/2018 | n/a 9th out of 25 teams-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals 10:04 Performance Time

    01/27/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA State Championship 6:40 Performance

    02/02/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    02/03/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • Winter Varsity Cheer 2017
  • Fall Varsity 2017
  • Congratulations to the Grant Cheer Squad for their 2nd Place finish at the IHSA State Championships.

News

  • Awards Night

    The Cheerleading Awards night, for both athletes and parents, will be on Saturday,...

    Click for more
  • Cheer Clinic 2018

    The Youth Cheerleading Clinic will be on Saturday, March 3rd . Registration forms...

    Click for more
  • Congratulations Grant Coed Varsity Cheerleaders!!

    Your Cheerleaders made history this weekend by placing 2nd in the State at the IHSA...

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Monday, Oct. 22
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Tuesday, Oct. 23
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Sunday, Dec. 09
    Stevenson Cheer Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Blue Thunder CoEd Challenge
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Sunday, Jan. 06
    Bison Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Grayslake North High School
    7:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Monday, Jan. 14
    NLCC Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Sunday, Jan. 20
    Huntley Sweetheart Competition
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Friday, Feb. 01
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kaylee Adams 2020 Kristina Bell 2018
Mitch Brockman 2019 Joey Califf 2019
Tyler Elfering 2020 Madison George 2019
Alexis Georgia 2019 Ashley Hernandez 2020
Cheyenne Himber 2019 Brooke Hurley 2020
Hannah Ironside 2021 London Jensen 2021
Katie Kidd 2018 Samantha Koch 2019
Marcus Melesio 2018 Alyssa Milem 2021
Lainie Noda 2021 Madeline Quinn 2018
Autym Sica 2021 Susie Stauner 2018
Liliana Tosado 2021 Jennifer Ulibarri 2021
Kamryn Zielinski 2021 Kassidy Zielinski 2018
JV
Rachael Abendroth 2019 Molly Boyd 2020
Emme Brockman 2020 Tia Cox 2020
Salpi Deveci 2021 Heather Evans 2018
Samantha Kaltenbach 2021 Lauren Lee 2021
Anna Maldonado 2019 Katrina Miller 2019
Haylee Myers 2020 Arrissa O'Hara 2018
Lizeth Pacheco 2019 Breanna Pflugradt 2019
Jasper Ralston 2020 Margaret Teyema 2019
Victoria Wagner 2019 Kilisitina Walton 2021
Madison Wilburn 2019 Alexandra Wolski 2018
Freshman
Grishannie Cocom 2021 Kortnie Haverty 2021
Abby Hubert 2021 Bella Jimdar 2021
Zoe Kosar 2021 Amber Rodriguez 2021
Alexa Sanchez 2021 Samantha Schumacher 2021
Juliana Villalobos 2021 Reagan Wilson 2021
Varsity
Kaylee Adams 2020 Kristina Bell 2018
Mitch Brockman 2019 Joey Califf 2019
Tyler Elfering 2020 Madison George 2019
Alexis Georgia 2019 Ashley Hernandez 2020
Cheyenne Himber 2019 Brooke Hurley 2020
Hannah Ironside 2021 London Jensen 2021
Katie Kidd 2018 Samantha Koch 2019
Marcus Melesio 2018 Alyssa Milem 2021
Lainie Noda 2021 Madeline Quinn 2018
Autym Sica 2021 Susie Stauner 2018
Liliana Tosado 2021 Jennifer Ulibarri 2021
Kamryn Zielinski 2021 Kassidy Zielinski 2018
JV
Rachael Abendroth 2019 Molly Boyd 2020
Emme Brockman 2020 Tia Cox 2020
Salpi Deveci 2021 Heather Evans 2018
Samantha Kaltenbach 2021 Lauren Lee 2021
Anna Maldonado 2019 Katrina Miller 2019
Haylee Myers 2020 Arrissa O'Hara 2018
Lizeth Pacheco 2019 Breanna Pflugradt 2019
Jasper Ralston 2020 Margaret Teyema 2019
Victoria Wagner 2019 Kilisitina Walton 2021
Madison Wilburn 2019 Alexandra Wolski 2018
Freshman
Grishannie Cocom 2021 Kortnie Haverty 2021
Abby Hubert 2021 Bella Jimdar 2021
Zoe Kosar 2021 Amber Rodriguez 2021
Alexa Sanchez 2021 Samantha Schumacher 2021
Juliana Villalobos 2021 Reagan Wilson 2021