Results

  • vs. First Day of Pracitce

    08/09/2017

  • @ Lake County Invite

    08/30/2017 | n/a 10th Place-

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 12th Place-

  • vs. Antioch and Grayslake Central

    09/05/2017 | LOSS 32, 29-Antioch: 26, Grayslake Central: 28

  • vs. North Chicago High School

    09/12/2017 | WIN 16-47

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Invitational

    09/16/2017 | n/a 43rd Place-

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Invitational

    09/16/2017 | n/a 43rd Place-

  • vs. JT Invite

    09/23/2017 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ at Lakes with Wauconda

    09/26/2017 | WIN 16, 22-Lakes: 40, Wauconda: 33

  • @ at Round Lake with Grayslake North

    10/03/2017 | WIN 27, 28-Round Lake: 30, Grayslake North: 29

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    10/07/2017 | n/a 14th Place-

  • @ NLCC Meet 7:50 Coaches Meeting

    10/14/2017 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/21/2017 | n/a 9th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/28/2017 | n/a

  • 2017 Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Cross Country (V) games from 22 Wed, November 2017.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josh Anderson 2021 Nolan Bauer 2019
Ryan Bishop 2020 Donald Cardy 2019
Josh Delgado 2021 Nathan Ehrenhofer 2018
Emilio Figueroa 2021 Hunter Harvey 2021
Jeremiah Heersche 2021 Carl Himpelmann 2020
Jalen Rios 2021 Colton Romig 2021
Trey Romig 2020 Jdyn Ross 2019
Jonathan Schriver 2018 Blake Sieckowski 2020
Justin Splitt 2020 Tyler Teague 2019
Ethan Wagaman 2019 Keegan Williams 2019
Varsity
Josh Anderson 2021 Nolan Bauer 2019
Ryan Bishop 2020 Donald Cardy 2019
Josh Delgado 2021 Nathan Ehrenhofer 2018
Emilio Figueroa 2021 Hunter Harvey 2021
Jeremiah Heersche 2021 Carl Himpelmann 2020
Jalen Rios 2021 Colton Romig 2021
Trey Romig 2020 Jdyn Ross 2019
Jonathan Schriver 2018 Blake Sieckowski 2020
Justin Splitt 2020 Tyler Teague 2019
Ethan Wagaman 2019 Keegan Williams 2019