Results

  • vs. First Day of Practice

    08/09/2017

  • @ Lake County Invite

    08/30/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. Antioch and Grayslake Central

    09/05/2017 | n/a 25, 30-Antioch: 30, Grayslake Central: 24

  • vs. North Chicago High School

    09/12/2017

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Invitational

    09/16/2017 | n/a 31st Place-

  • vs. JT Invite

    09/23/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ at Lakes with Wauconda

    09/26/2017 | WIN 17, 24-Lakes: 38, Wauconda: 31

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Classic

    09/30/2017 | n/a 17th Place-

  • @ at Round Lake with Grayslake North

    10/03/2017 | n/a 26, 30-Round Lake: 31, Grayslake North: 27

  • @ NLCC Meet

    10/14/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/21/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    11/04/2017

  • 2017 Girls Cross Country

News

  • Regional Information

    Where: Deer Grove East Forest Preserve on Dundee Road (Rt. 68), 1/4 mile west of...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA State Championship
    TBD

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brianna Adame 2021 Sydnee Bauer 2018
Karleigh Bolton 2018 Alexis Bottalico 2020
Rebekah Brown 2019 Alexia Bunge 2020
Taylor Bushman 2020 Eva Cardy 2019
Natalie Figueroa 2019 Samantha Kaye 2018
Jana Nehila 2019 Danielle Osmon 2019
Drue Polka 2020 Eliza Scoggin 2020
Roxanne Temple 2018 Kaytee Tyler 2020
Varsity
Brianna Adame 2021 Sydnee Bauer 2018
Karleigh Bolton 2018 Alexis Bottalico 2020
Rebekah Brown 2019 Alexia Bunge 2020
Taylor Bushman 2020 Eva Cardy 2019
Natalie Figueroa 2019 Samantha Kaye 2018
Jana Nehila 2019 Danielle Osmon 2019
Drue Polka 2020 Eliza Scoggin 2020
Roxanne Temple 2018 Kaytee Tyler 2020