Results

  • vs. First Day of Practice

    08/09/2017

  • @ Lake County Invite

    08/30/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. Antioch and Grayslake Central

    09/05/2017 | n/a 25, 30-Antioch: 30, Grayslake Central: 24

  • vs. North Chicago High School

    09/12/2017

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Invitational

    09/16/2017 | n/a 31st Place-

  • vs. JT Invite

    09/23/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ at Lakes with Wauconda

    09/26/2017 | WIN 17, 24-Lakes: 38, Wauconda: 31

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Classic

    09/30/2017 | n/a 17th Place-

  • @ at Round Lake with Grayslake North

    10/03/2017 | n/a 26, 30-Round Lake: 31, Grayslake North: 27

  • @ NLCC Meet

    10/14/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/21/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/28/2017 | n/a 12th Place-

  • 2017 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Aug. 08
    First Day of Practice
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    Lake County Invite
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    9:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Antioch and Round Lake
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Grayslake North and North Chicago
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Peoria Notre Dame Invitational
    9:40 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    JT Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Grayslake Central
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Wheaton North Falcon Classic
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Wacounda and Lakes
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    NLCC Meet
    8:30 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brianna Adame 2021 Karleigh Bolton 2018
Alexis Bottalico 2020 Rebekah Brown 2019
Alexia Bunge 2020 Taylor Bushman 2020
Eva Cardy 2019 Natalie Figueroa 2019
Samantha Kaye 2018 Jana Nehila 2019
Danielle Osmon 2019 Drue Polka 2020
Eliza Scoggin 2020 Roxanne Temple 2018
Kaytee Tyler 2020
Varsity
Brianna Adame 2021 Karleigh Bolton 2018
Alexis Bottalico 2020 Rebekah Brown 2019
Alexia Bunge 2020 Taylor Bushman 2020
Eva Cardy 2019 Natalie Figueroa 2019
Samantha Kaye 2018 Jana Nehila 2019
Danielle Osmon 2019 Drue Polka 2020
Eliza Scoggin 2020 Roxanne Temple 2018
Kaytee Tyler 2020