Results

  • @ Crystal Lake Central High School

    08/24/2016 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Auburn Invite

    08/26/2016 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ Auburn Invite

    08/26/2016 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Auburn Invite

    08/27/2016 | WIN 2-1

  • @ Auburn Invite

    08/27/2016 | LOSS 2-4

  • vs. Grant Varsity Invite

    08/30/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Grant Varsity Invite

    08/31/2016 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Grant Varsity Invite

    09/02/2016 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. McHenry High School

    09/06/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Grayslake Central High School

    09/13/2016 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Lakes Community High School

    09/20/2016 | LOSS 0-3

  • @ North Chicago High School

    09/22/2016 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Grayslake North High School-SENIOR NIGHT

    09/27/2016 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Wauconda High School

    09/29/2016 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Elgin High School

    10/01/2016 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ Zion-Benton High School

    10/03/2016 | LOSS 3-5

  • @ Round Lake High School

    10/04/2016 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Antioch High School

    10/06/2016 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Regionals

    10/14/2016

  • @ Regionals

    10/18/2016

  • @ Sectional

    10/25/2016

  • @ Supersectionals

    11/01/2016

  • @ State

    11/04/2016

  • @ State

    11/05/2016

  • Varsity 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Grant Varsity Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Aug. 30
    Grant Varsity Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Sep. 01
    Grant Varsity Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    McHenry High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Woodstock High School
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Soccer Varsity page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Oscar Delgado 2018 1 Edumundo Ortiz 2018
2 Uriel Lopez 2020 3 Jacob Lokietko 2020
4 Rafael Torres 2018 5 Zach Kowalik 2017
6 Sam Lee 2018 7 Rudolfo Frescas 2017
8 Jose Gordiano 2018 9 Daniel Talavera 2019
10 Giovanni Gonzalez 2018 12 Marciano Martinez 2017
13 William Gonzalez 2019 14 Gurham Kevkhishvili 2018
15 Valentine Cerna 2020 16 David Acevedo 2019
17 Urbertino Soto 2018 18 Andrew Berwanger 2019
20 Aldahir Albiter 2018 21 Xander Barillas 2019
JV
2 Francisco Maltos-Monroy M 5'6" 125 2019 3 Richard Peterson D 6'2" 170 2017
4 Danny Martinez D 5'9" 160 2018 5 Muqeet Abid F 5'10" 130 2019
6 Emmanuel Mondragon F 5'7" 150 2018 7 Kai Kulawick M 5'10" 130 2018
8 Alexis Bustamante F 5'7" 120 2019 9 Sam Acevedo F 5'4" 105 2019
10 Jose Luna 10 5'9" 145 2020 11 Alex Rangle D 5'6" 150 2018
12 Enrique Rubio F 5'9" 160 2019 13 Michael Galvan D 5'10" 132 2019
15 Kelvin Pittman M 5'8 150 2019 16 Eric Dunning M 5'11" 180 2018
17 Anthony Petsche D 5'4" 120 2019 17 Matt Puskas M 5'10" 130 2019
18 Kevin Gosciniak M 5'7" 140 2020 19 Nick Bresen D 5'8" 165 2019
20 Tyler Eveland D 6' 175 2018 22 Kevin Ruiz D 5'11" 190 2019
25 Garret Walton G 6'3" 180 2018
Freshman
2 Nathanial Nusbaum GK/F 2020 3 Juan Cervantes M 2020
4 Adan Estrada D 2020 5 Jordan Kennedy M 2020
6 Brian Dorantes D 2020 7 Ricardo Soto M 2020
8 George Collias D 2020 9 Alex Campos F 2020
12 Oscar Pawlus F 2020 13 Edgar Camacho M 2020
14 Cole Hegland GK/D 2020 15 Thomas Slomiany D 2020
16 Christian Suaste F 2020 17 Noah Johnson D 2020
18 Mateo Gallagher M 2020 19 Emilio Goyes D 2020
24 Charlie Avila M 2020 25 Austin Marchetta D 2020
Varsity
0 Oscar Delgado 2018 1 Edumundo Ortiz 2018
2 Uriel Lopez 2020 3 Jacob Lokietko 2020
4 Rafael Torres 2018 5 Zach Kowalik 2017
6 Sam Lee 2018 7 Rudolfo Frescas 2017
8 Jose Gordiano 2018 9 Daniel Talavera 2019
10 Giovanni Gonzalez 2018 12 Marciano Martinez 2017
13 William Gonzalez 2019 14 Gurham Kevkhishvili 2018
15 Valentine Cerna 2020 16 David Acevedo 2019
17 Urbertino Soto 2018 18 Andrew Berwanger 2019
20 Aldahir Albiter 2018 21 Xander Barillas 2019
JV
2 Francisco Maltos-Monroy M 5'6" 125 2019 3 Richard Peterson D 6'2" 170 2017
4 Danny Martinez D 5'9" 160 2018 5 Muqeet Abid F 5'10" 130 2019
6 Emmanuel Mondragon F 5'7" 150 2018 7 Kai Kulawick M 5'10" 130 2018
8 Alexis Bustamante F 5'7" 120 2019 9 Sam Acevedo F 5'4" 105 2019
10 Jose Luna 10 5'9" 145 2020 11 Alex Rangle D 5'6" 150 2018
12 Enrique Rubio F 5'9" 160 2019 13 Michael Galvan D 5'10" 132 2019
15 Kelvin Pittman M 5'8 150 2019 16 Eric Dunning M 5'11" 180 2018
17 Anthony Petsche D 5'4" 120 2019 17 Matt Puskas M 5'10" 130 2019
18 Kevin Gosciniak M 5'7" 140 2020 19 Nick Bresen D 5'8" 165 2019
20 Tyler Eveland D 6' 175 2018 22 Kevin Ruiz D 5'11" 190 2019
25 Garret Walton G 6'3" 180 2018
Freshman
2 Nathanial Nusbaum GK/F 2020 3 Juan Cervantes M 2020
4 Adan Estrada D 2020 5 Jordan Kennedy M 2020
6 Brian Dorantes D 2020 7 Ricardo Soto M 2020
8 George Collias D 2020 9 Alex Campos F 2020
12 Oscar Pawlus F 2020 13 Edgar Camacho M 2020
14 Cole Hegland GK/D 2020 15 Thomas Slomiany D 2020
16 Christian Suaste F 2020 17 Noah Johnson D 2020
18 Mateo Gallagher M 2020 19 Emilio Goyes D 2020
24 Charlie Avila M 2020 25 Austin Marchetta D 2020