Results

  • vs. Mundelein High School-RESCHEDULED

    03/14/2017

  • vs. Grayslake Central High School

    04/04/2017

  • vs. Mundelein High School-CANCELLED

    04/05/2017

  • @ Antioch High School-CANCELLED

    04/06/2017

  • @ Antioch High School

    04/07/2017

  • @ Johnsburg High School-CANCELLED

    04/10/2017

  • vs. Lakes Community High School

    04/11/2017

  • vs. McHenry High School

    04/12/2017

  • vs. North Chicago High School

    04/13/2017

  • @ Larkin Quad w/Elgin & Streamwood

    04/15/2017 | WIN 2nd place-

  • @ Libertyville High School

    04/17/2017

  • @ Zion-Benton High School

    04/21/2017

  • @ 10th Annual Varsity Tournament

    04/22/2017

  • @ Johnsburg High School

    04/24/2017

  • vs. Grayslake North High School

    04/25/2017

  • @ Wauconda High School

    04/27/2017

  • @ Lakes Tennis Tournament

    04/29/2017

  • vs. Mundelein High School-CANCELLED

    05/01/2017

  • @ Round Lake High School

    05/04/2017

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    05/09/2017

  • vs. Woodstock High School-CANCELLED

    05/10/2017

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    05/12/2017

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    05/13/2017

  • @ Spirit of the Northwest

    05/16/2017

  • @ Sectional

    05/19/2017

  • @ Sectional

    05/20/2017

  • @ Sectionals

    05/20/2017

  • Boys Tennis 2016-2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Feb. 23
    Huntley Indoor Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Mar. 13
    Mundelein High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lakes Tennis Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, May. 09
    Woodstock High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Tennis | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Tennis Varsity page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dylan Frank 2018 Billy Friedman 2020
Luis Moya 2018 Shujath Muqeem 2019
Kyle Packard 2018 Steven Palacios 2017
Drew Patterson 2019 Richard Peterson 2017
Azam Syed 2018 Jack Turner 2018
JP Vanoverbeke 2017 Evan Visconi 2018
Brian Yoon 2019
JV
Mustafa Ahmed 2018 Aaron Columbres 2019
Ken Garrison 2018 Billy Hornewer 2019
Andre Lee 2019 Michael Lee 2019
Ryan Lewis 2020 Mitchel Mandel 2020
Nathan Nusbaum 2020 Oscar Pawlus 2020
Aaron Pederson 2020 Max Schaewe 2020
Mike Sullivan 2018 Matthew Turville 2017
Alex Wurzer 2019
Varsity
Dylan Frank 2018 Billy Friedman 2020
Luis Moya 2018 Shujath Muqeem 2019
Kyle Packard 2018 Steven Palacios 2017
Drew Patterson 2019 Richard Peterson 2017
Azam Syed 2018 Jack Turner 2018
JP Vanoverbeke 2017 Evan Visconi 2018
Brian Yoon 2019
JV
Mustafa Ahmed 2018 Aaron Columbres 2019
Ken Garrison 2018 Billy Hornewer 2019
Andre Lee 2019 Michael Lee 2019
Ryan Lewis 2020 Mitchel Mandel 2020
Nathan Nusbaum 2020 Oscar Pawlus 2020
Aaron Pederson 2020 Max Schaewe 2020
Mike Sullivan 2018 Matthew Turville 2017
Alex Wurzer 2019