Results

  • @ Dundee-Crown Quad

    08/20/2016

  • @ Woodstock High School

    08/22/2016 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Dundee-Crown High School

    08/23/2016 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Lake Forest Academy

    08/24/2016 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Johnsburg Invite

    08/27/2016

  • @ Warren High School

    08/29/2016

  • @ Antioch High School

    09/08/2016 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Zion-Benton High School

    09/12/2016 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Lakes Community High School

    09/13/2016 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. McHenry High School

    09/14/2016 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. North Chicago High School

    09/15/2016 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Varsity Invite

    09/17/2016 | n/a 3rd-

  • vs. Grayslake Central High School

    09/20/2016 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Grayslake North High School-SENIOR NIGHT

    09/22/2016 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Lakes Varsity Invite

    09/24/2016 | n/a 6th-

  • @ Wauconda High School

    09/27/2016

  • vs. Varsity Quad w/ZB, Wauk., & RL

    10/01/2016

  • @ Round Lake High School

    10/03/2016

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    10/07/2016

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    10/08/2016

  • @ Spirit of the Northwest Invite

    10/11/2016

  • @ Sectionals

    10/14/2016

  • @ Sectionals

    10/15/2016

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/20/2016

  • Varsity 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Woodstock High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    Johnsburg Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Aug. 28
    Warren High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    Woodstock North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Varsity Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Lakes Varsity Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Oct. 10
    Spirit of the Northwest Invite
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Tennis | Varsity

Welcome to the Girls Tennis Varsity page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Emily Bajerski 2017 Mikayla Brown 2017
Kyrsten Bruce 2017 Carly Burgeson 2019
Carly Cook 2016 Anna Douglas 2018
Kennedy Kiesgen 2018 Leona Kondic 2019
Elis Lelchuk 2020 Jasmin Robles 2017
Gabriela Schoenberg 2017 Amanda Steinburg 2017
Hannah Vonder Haar 2018 Angelica Waight 2019
JV
Abigail Barfield 2020 Sophia Bruen 2019
Jaineyl Cordero 2018 Isis Flores 2017
Jayme Goodrum 2017 Harshdeep Grewal 2019
Madison Hartman 2019 Natalie Hernandez 2020
Abbigail Janquart 2019 Madeline Murphy 2019
Karissa Nick 2019 Mariah Perdomo 2018
Emily Polark 2020 Kaitlin Ramirez 2019
Alya Rangel 2020 Madison Robles 2019
Alizabeth Veness 2019 Frances Williams 2020
Abigail Yoder 2019
Varsity
Emily Bajerski 2017 Mikayla Brown 2017
Kyrsten Bruce 2017 Carly Burgeson 2019
Carly Cook 2016 Anna Douglas 2018
Kennedy Kiesgen 2018 Leona Kondic 2019
Elis Lelchuk 2020 Jasmin Robles 2017
Gabriela Schoenberg 2017 Amanda Steinburg 2017
Hannah Vonder Haar 2018 Angelica Waight 2019
JV
Abigail Barfield 2020 Sophia Bruen 2019
Jaineyl Cordero 2018 Isis Flores 2017
Jayme Goodrum 2017 Harshdeep Grewal 2019
Madison Hartman 2019 Natalie Hernandez 2020
Abbigail Janquart 2019 Madeline Murphy 2019
Karissa Nick 2019 Mariah Perdomo 2018
Emily Polark 2020 Kaitlin Ramirez 2019
Alya Rangel 2020 Madison Robles 2019
Alizabeth Veness 2019 Frances Williams 2020
Abigail Yoder 2019