Results

  • vs. First Day of Practice

    08/09/2017

  • @ Varsity Quadw/Larkin and RL

    08/19/2017 | n/a 2nd-

  • @ Antioch

    08/21/2017 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Woodstock

    08/24/2017 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Johnsburg Invite 7:30 AM Coaches Mtg

    08/26/2017 | n/a 3rd-

  • vs. Warren - RESCHEDULED TO 8/29

    08/28/2017

  • vs. Warren - RESCHEDULED FROM 8/28

    08/29/2017 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Grayslake Central High School

    08/31/2017 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Woodstock North Rescheduled to 10/3

    09/07/2017

  • vs. Zion Benton

    09/11/2017 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Lakes

    09/12/2017

  • vs. North Chicago

    09/14/2017 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Varsity Invite

    09/16/2017 | n/a 6th-

  • @ Grayslake North

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Lakes Invitational

    09/23/2017

  • vs. Wauconda

    09/26/2017

  • @ McHenry

    09/27/2017

  • vs. Round Lake - SENIOR NIGHT

    09/28/2017

  • vs. Round Lake, Waukegan, Zion Benton

    09/30/2017

  • @ Woodstock North - Rescheduled from 9/7

    10/03/2017

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    10/06/2017

  • @ NLCC Tournament

    10/07/2017

  • @ Spirit of the Northwest Invite

    10/10/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    10/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    10/21/2017

  • Varsity 2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Lakes Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    Wauconda
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    McHenry
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    Round Lake - SENIOR NIGHT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Round Lake, Waukegan, Zion Benton
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Oct. 03
    Woodstock North - Rescheduled from 9/7
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Oct. 06
    NLCC Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    NLCC Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Oct. 10
    Spirit of the Northwest Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Oct. 19
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Oct. 20
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS Tennis | Varsity

Welcome to the Girls Tennis Varsity page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sophia Bruen Doubles 2019 Carly Burgeson Singles 2019
Anna Douglas Doubles 2018 Harshdeep Grewal Doubles 2019
Kennedy Kiesgen Doubles 2018 Leona Kondic Doubles 2019
Elis Lelchuk Singles 2020 Karissa Nick Doubles 2019
Kaitlin Ramirez Doubles 2019 Alizabeth Veness Doubles 2019
Angelica Waight Singles 2019 Frances Williams Doubles 2020
Abigail Yoder Doubles 2019 Nicole Zbierkowski Doubles 2020
JV
Olivia Brown 2021 Arielle Columbres 2021
Jaineyl Cordero 2018 Sarah Giles 2021
Madison Hartman 2019 Natalie Hernandez 2020
Abbigail Janquart 2019 Cynthia Madlock Coleman 2021
Mia McLaughlin 2021 Sam Oliver 2021
Mariah Perdomo 2018 Emily Polark 2020
Alya Rangel 2020 Audrey Sampson 2021
Nicole Stigler 2021 Margaret Teyerna 2021
Stephania Waight 2021 Camille Zbierkowski 2021
Varsity
Sophia Bruen Doubles 2019 Carly Burgeson Singles 2019
Anna Douglas Doubles 2018 Harshdeep Grewal Doubles 2019
Kennedy Kiesgen Doubles 2018 Leona Kondic Doubles 2019
Elis Lelchuk Singles 2020 Karissa Nick Doubles 2019
Kaitlin Ramirez Doubles 2019 Alizabeth Veness Doubles 2019
Angelica Waight Singles 2019 Frances Williams Doubles 2020
Abigail Yoder Doubles 2019 Nicole Zbierkowski Doubles 2020
JV
Olivia Brown 2021 Arielle Columbres 2021
Jaineyl Cordero 2018 Sarah Giles 2021
Madison Hartman 2019 Natalie Hernandez 2020
Abbigail Janquart 2019 Cynthia Madlock Coleman 2021
Mia McLaughlin 2021 Sam Oliver 2021
Mariah Perdomo 2018 Emily Polark 2020
Alya Rangel 2020 Audrey Sampson 2021
Nicole Stigler 2021 Margaret Teyerna 2021
Stephania Waight 2021 Camille Zbierkowski 2021