Results

  • vs. Open Track Practice

    11/30/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice

    12/05/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice

    12/07/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice

    12/09/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice-all levels

    12/12/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice-all levels

    12/14/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice-all levels

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice-all levels

    12/19/2017

  • vs. Open Track Practice-all levels

    12/23/2017

  • @ Huntley Indoor Invite

    02/23/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ BG Invitational

    03/03/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ NLCC Indoor Championship

    03/08/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Indoor Preview 12:45 Coaches Mtg

    03/10/2018 | n/a

  • @ Lake Michigan Invitational

    03/17/2018 | WIN

  • @ Huntley Indoor Invite

    03/17/2018 | WIN

  • vs. Antioch AND GLC - CANCELED

    04/03/2018

  • @ Deerfield Invite - CANCELED

    04/06/2018

  • vs. North Chicago

    04/09/2018

  • vs. North Chicago

    04/10/2018

  • @ Patriot Relays

    04/12/2018

  • @ Lakes and Wauconda RESCHEDULED TO 4/18

    04/16/2018

  • @ Lakes & Wauconda - CANCELED

    04/18/2018

  • @ Lakes & Wauconda RESCHEDULE FROM 4/18

    04/19/2018

  • @ Blue Thunder Invite

    04/20/2018 | n/a

  • @ Lake Zurich Invitational - 4:00 Scratch Mtg

    04/20/2018 | n/a

  • @ Palatine Distance Night

    04/21/2018

  • @ Round Lake and Grayslake North

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Bulldog Invite

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Antioch and Grayslake Central

    04/30/2018

  • @ Lake County Invite 3:30 Scratch Mtg

    05/03/2018 | WIN

  • vs. NLCC Championship Track Events 5:30

    05/10/2018 | WIN

  • @ IHSA Sectional 3:30 Scratch Meeting

    05/18/2018 | WIN 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/26/2018

  • Boys Track 2017-2018
  • The boys win the 2018 NLCC Indoor Championship

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Open Track Practice
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Open Track Practice
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Feb. 22
    Huntley Indoor Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 02
    BG Invitational
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Mar. 07
    NLCC Indoor Championship
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    Byron Indoor Preview Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Lake Michigan Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Huntley Indoor Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Antioch and Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Deerfield High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Grayslake North, North Chicago and Grant
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Patriot Relays
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Grayslake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 19
    Blue Thunder Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 19
    Lake Zurich High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Amen Alexander sprints/ jumps 2019 Alex Alva sprints 2020
Luke Bedrosian sprints/ throws 2020 Ryan Bishop distance 2020
Jonathan Bolton sprints/ jumps 2021 Tyler Cameron sprints/ throws 2019
Donald Cardy distance 2019 Bobby Cayet sprints/ hurdles 2019
JJ Cervantes sprints 2020 Zachary Deacon distance 2021
Josh Delgado distance 2021 Nick DiCosola sprints/ vault 2018
Evan Diles sprints/ jumps 2021 Nathan Ehrenhofer distance 2018
Adan Estrada sprints 2020 Emilio Figueroa sprints/ hurdles 2021
Jerry Flores sprints 2020 Dylan Fluke throws 2018
Henry Halverson sprints/ jumps 2018 Jeremiah Heersche distance 2021
Ben Jensen sprints 2020 Anthony Karow throws 2020
Dale Knudsen throws/ jumps 2021 Andrew Kuligoski sprints/ hurdles 2020
Garren Lazarraga sprints/ jumps 2021 Jacob Lotz sprints/ jumps 2018
Connor Macko throws 2018 Austin Marchetta sprints 2020
Logan Mazur sprints 2019 Matthew McGraw jumps 2019
Dylan Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2021 Lucas Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2019
Jacob Mitchell throws 2021 Justin Mitchell throws 2019
Kaleb Mitchell sprints 2021 Alvin Nash throws 2018
John O'Hagan sprints 2019 Jonathon Osmon sprints 2018
Xavier Patterson sprints 2021 Grant Pederson sprints 2021
Jacob Raisch throws 2019 Akshay Rami sprints 2020
Jalen Rios distance 2021 Colton Romig distance 2021
Dean Sadsoki throws 2020 Blake Siekowski distance/ vault 2020
Jacob Smith sprints/ jumps 2021 Michael Smith sprints/ jumps 2019
Justin Splitt distance 2020 Christian Suaste sprints/ hurdles 2020
Tyler Teague sprints 2019 Jason Thormo sprints 2019
Eddie Tregenza vault 2020 Logan Weber throws 2020
Keegan Williams sprints/hurdles 2019 Matthew Wise sprints 2021
Brandon Yerushalmi sprints 2021 Robert Yerushalmi sprints 2019
Varsity
Amen Alexander sprints/ jumps 2019 Alex Alva sprints 2020
Luke Bedrosian sprints/ throws 2020 Ryan Bishop distance 2020
Jonathan Bolton sprints/ jumps 2021 Tyler Cameron sprints/ throws 2019
Donald Cardy distance 2019 Bobby Cayet sprints/ hurdles 2019
JJ Cervantes sprints 2020 Zachary Deacon distance 2021
Josh Delgado distance 2021 Nick DiCosola sprints/ vault 2018
Evan Diles sprints/ jumps 2021 Nathan Ehrenhofer distance 2018
Adan Estrada sprints 2020 Emilio Figueroa sprints/ hurdles 2021
Jerry Flores sprints 2020 Dylan Fluke throws 2018
Henry Halverson sprints/ jumps 2018 Jeremiah Heersche distance 2021
Ben Jensen sprints 2020 Anthony Karow throws 2020
Dale Knudsen throws/ jumps 2021 Andrew Kuligoski sprints/ hurdles 2020
Garren Lazarraga sprints/ jumps 2021 Jacob Lotz sprints/ jumps 2018
Connor Macko throws 2018 Austin Marchetta sprints 2020
Logan Mazur sprints 2019 Matthew McGraw jumps 2019
Dylan Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2021 Lucas Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2019
Jacob Mitchell throws 2021 Justin Mitchell throws 2019
Kaleb Mitchell sprints 2021 Alvin Nash throws 2018
John O'Hagan sprints 2019 Jonathon Osmon sprints 2018
Xavier Patterson sprints 2021 Grant Pederson sprints 2021
Jacob Raisch throws 2019 Akshay Rami sprints 2020
Jalen Rios distance 2021 Colton Romig distance 2021
Dean Sadsoki throws 2020 Blake Siekowski distance/ vault 2020
Jacob Smith sprints/ jumps 2021 Michael Smith sprints/ jumps 2019
Justin Splitt distance 2020 Christian Suaste sprints/ hurdles 2020
Tyler Teague sprints 2019 Jason Thormo sprints 2019
Eddie Tregenza vault 2020 Logan Weber throws 2020
Keegan Williams sprints/hurdles 2019 Matthew Wise sprints 2021
Brandon Yerushalmi sprints 2021 Robert Yerushalmi sprints 2019