Spring Sports Try-Outs

Spring Sports Tryout Schedule   

 

The spring sports tryout schedule is as follows:

 

Baseball

     Monday, Feb 26th Holy Cross Gym 2:00-4:00

     Tuesday, Feb 27th Holy Cross Gym 3:30-5:30

 

Softball

    Monday, Feb 26th Holy Cross Gym 2:00-4:00

     Tuesday, Feb 27th Holy Cross Gym 3:30-5:30   

 

Soccer

      Monday and Tuesday, Feb 26th and 27th, Smythe Gym 3:45-5:45

 

Volleyball

      Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday March 6th, 7th and 8th, Smythe Gym 5:00-6:30

 

Track

      Monday, Feb 27th after school, meet in Smythe Gym 

 

PLEASE remember that physicals are good for 395 days from the physical date.

 

 

2/20/2018 4:45 PM

Results

  • @ Ridgewood Invite-Walther Christian

    11/16/2017 | LOSS 14-60

  • @ Ridgewood Invite-Northside

    11/17/2017 | LOSS 25-45

  • @ Ridgewood Invite-Lisle

    11/18/2017 | LOSS 12-49

  • @ Ridgewood Invite-Sullivan

    11/22/2017 | WIN 32-31

  • @ Ridgewood

    11/28/2017 | LOSS 28-58

  • vs. St Edward

    11/30/2017 | LOSS 20-70

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    12/04/2017 | LOSS 15-47

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 19-35

  • @ Walther Christian

    12/08/2017 | LOSS 28-54

  • @ DePaul

    12/09/2017 | LOSS 28-56

  • @ Reavis

    12/11/2017 | LOSS 17-41

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    12/12/2017 | LOSS

  • vs. Guerin Invite- Chicago Acade

    12/26/2017 | WIN 37-25

  • vs. Guerin Invite-Holy Trinity

    12/27/2017 | LOSS 39-43

  • vs. Guerin Invite- Mather

    12/28/2017 | WIN

  • vs. Guerin Christmas Tournament

    12/29/2017 | LOSS 19-55

  • @ Immaculate Conception

    01/04/2018 | LOSS 21-59

  • vs. Aurora Central

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 14-55

  • vs. Ridgewood

    01/11/2018 | LOSS 28-43

  • @ Willows Academy

    01/12/2018 | LOSS 21-47

  • @ St Edward

    01/16/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian

    01/18/2018

  • @ Christ the King

    01/20/2018

  • @ Elmwood Park

    01/23/2018

  • @ Timothy Christian

    01/25/2018

  • @ Chicago Christian

    02/02/2018

  • @ Cristo Rey St Martin

    02/06/2018

  • @ Regina Dominican

    02/08/2018

  • Sr Night Girls Basketball
  • Sr Night Girls Basketball
  • Varsity Girls Basketball 17-18
  • JV Basketball
  • Varsity Basketball
  • Guerin Prep Christmas Tournament Champions
  • Varsity 2016-17

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Yule Tide Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Yule Tide Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Yule Tide Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Yule Tide Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Karen Gutierrez 5'2 2020 11 Ella Bilgin 5'6 2018
12 Stephanie Pacheco 5'4 2020 14 Carmela Pescole 5'6 2019
15 Dinah Hayes 5'4 2018 20 Nina Segobiano 5'3 2019
21 Clarissa Galan 5'1 2018 22 Evie Perez 5'5 2020
24 Mia Cianci 5'4 2020 31 Breanna Maney 5'5 2018
33 Javy Montanez 5'4 2018
JV
3 Karen Gutierrez 5'3 2020 5 Haley Headley 5'1 2021
10 Anna Grundt 5'8 2020 15 Evie Perez 5'5 2020
20 Nina Segobiano 5'3 2019 22 Stephanie Pacheco 5'4 2020
24 Mia Cianci 5'4 2020
Varsity
3 Karen Gutierrez 5'2 2020 11 Ella Bilgin 5'6 2018
12 Stephanie Pacheco 5'4 2020 14 Carmela Pescole 5'6 2019
15 Dinah Hayes 5'4 2018 20 Nina Segobiano 5'3 2019
21 Clarissa Galan 5'1 2018 22 Evie Perez 5'5 2020
24 Mia Cianci 5'4 2020 31 Breanna Maney 5'5 2018
33 Javy Montanez 5'4 2018
JV
3 Karen Gutierrez 5'3 2020 5 Haley Headley 5'1 2021
10 Anna Grundt 5'8 2020 15 Evie Perez 5'5 2020
20 Nina Segobiano 5'3 2019 22 Stephanie Pacheco 5'4 2020
24 Mia Cianci 5'4 2020