Summer Athletic Camps

To Register for a summer camp - please select the "registration" tab on the top of this page.

If you already have an account, log in and select the camp(s) of your choice. If you are a first time member, then please create an account, and then register for the camp(s). 

Any questions/please contact Bob Carlson at athletics@guerinprep.org

 

Click link below for listing of camps.

 

http://www.guerinprep.org/campsandclinics.asp

7/21/2018 3:10 PM

Results

  • vs. Early Bird Tournament Christ The King

    08/26/2017 | WIN 25-25-11-16

  • vs. Early Bird-DePaul

    08/26/2017 | LOSS 26-12-14-24-25-16

  • vs. Early Bird-Taft

    08/26/2017 | LOSS 15-15-25-25

  • vs. Aurora Central

    08/28/2017 | LOSS 6-8-25-25

  • vs. Walther Christian

    08/31/2017 | LOSS 17-14-25-25

  • @ Timothy Christian

    09/05/2017 | LOSS 9-4-25-25

  • vs. St. Joseph

    09/07/2017 | WIN 25-25-16-21

  • @ Chicago Christian

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 9-9-25-25

  • @ St Edward

    09/14/2017 | LOSS 20-12-25-25

  • @ Little Village Invite Kelly

    09/16/2017 | LOSS 18-15-21-21

  • @ Little Village Invite Perspectives

    09/16/2017 | WIN 21-23-10-21

  • @ Little Village Invite Little Village

    09/16/2017 | LOSS 13-8-21-21

  • vs. Ridgewood

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 12-12-25-25

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    09/21/2017 | LOSS 27-23-29-25

  • @ Walther Christian

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 15-18-25-25

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    09/28/2017 | LOSS 11-15-25-35

  • vs. Guerin Tournament-Chicago Academy

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Guerin Tournament-Schurz

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Guerin Tournament-Elmwood Park

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Guerin Tournament-Northtown

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    10/05/2017 | LOSS 12-4-25-25

  • vs. St Edward

    10/10/2017 | LOSS 12-11-25-25

  • @ Ridgewood

    10/12/2017 | LOSS 15-19-25-25

  • @ Elmwood Park

    10/17/2017 | LOSS 15-17-25-25

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    10/19/2017 | LOSS 20-8-25-25

  • vs. IHSA Regional- Walther Christian

    10/23/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/24/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/26/2017

  • Volleyball Varsity 2017-18
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Varsity Takes 2nd Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Early Bird Tournament

    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    ICCP
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    St Edward

    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Little Village Tournament
    08:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    Timothy Christian
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Bishop Mcnamara
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Guerin Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Wheaton Academy

    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 04
    Fenton
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    Ridgewood

    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 11
    Elmwood Park
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Aurora Christian
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Juliana McBride OH 2019 2 Hailey Jurasz RS 2018
3 Melissa Delgado L 2018 4 Zoey Immordino OH 2018
5 Mikaela Pargas S 2018 6 Melissa Gonzalez MH 2020
7 Kate Rodriguez RS 2018 12 Adriana Azo MH 2019
13 Brianna Salata MH 2018 14 Mikeyla Noriega OH 2018
17 Carmela Pesole OH 2019
JV
1 Melissa Gonzalez OH 2020 7 Daniella Groth OH 2019
12 Stephanie Pacheco S 2020 14 Anna Grundt MH 2020
17 Veja Bivainis MH 2020 17 Carmela Pesole OH 2019
27 Alexis Armoush RS 2019 4 / 31 Natalie Adorno L 2020
Freshman
2 Kayleene DeJesus MH 2021 8 Lindsey Malarski OH 2021
15 Andrea Pineda RS/OH 2021 20 Ava O'Neill S 2021
21 Katie Bartlett RS/S 2021 22 Abby Lynch OH 2021
33 Melissa Magee MH 2021 38 Giselle Vasquez L 2021
Varsity
1 Juliana McBride OH 2019 2 Hailey Jurasz RS 2018
3 Melissa Delgado L 2018 4 Zoey Immordino OH 2018
5 Mikaela Pargas S 2018 6 Melissa Gonzalez MH 2020
7 Kate Rodriguez RS 2018 12 Adriana Azo MH 2019
13 Brianna Salata MH 2018 14 Mikeyla Noriega OH 2018
17 Carmela Pesole OH 2019
JV
1 Melissa Gonzalez OH 2020 7 Daniella Groth OH 2019
12 Stephanie Pacheco S 2020 14 Anna Grundt MH 2020
17 Veja Bivainis MH 2020 17 Carmela Pesole OH 2019
27 Alexis Armoush RS 2019 4 / 31 Natalie Adorno L 2020
Freshman
2 Kayleene DeJesus MH 2021 8 Lindsey Malarski OH 2021
15 Andrea Pineda RS/OH 2021 20 Ava O'Neill S 2021
21 Katie Bartlett RS/S 2021 22 Abby Lynch OH 2021
33 Melissa Magee MH 2021 38 Giselle Vasquez L 2021