Senior Recognition for Girl Track - 4/23/18

The Senior Recognition Night for girls track will be held on Monday, April 23rd with a short presentation right before the meet starts at 4:30 pm.  Come out and join us celebrate our senior athletes.

4/23/2018 5:00 PM

2018-2019 Fall Cheerleading Try-Outs Announced

A try-out informational meeting will be held on Thursday, May 10th at 4:15 pm in the HHS commons.  Clinics will be on May 14th & 15th from 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm with try-outs on May 17th from 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm.  All three dates are mandatory!  If you have a schedule conflict or questions, please contact Coach Panvino at kirstinpanvino@sd54.org.

Online registration and current physical must be on file with the Athletic office BEFORE May 14th in order to participate in clinics.  Any questions, please contact Tracy Walton in the Athletic office at 847-792-3568 or tracy.walton@d300.org.  Thank you!

5/17/2018 5:00 PM

2018-2019 Fall Poms Try-Outs Set

Interested in trying out for the 2018-2019 HHS Dance team?  A try-out informational meeting will be held on Monday, May 14th at 3:45 pm to 4:15 pm.  Clinics will be on May 15th & 16th from 3:45 pm to 5:45 pm with try-outs on May 17th from 3:15 pm to 6:15 pm.  If you have a schedule conflict or questions, please contact Coach Erfort at vanessa.erfort@d300.org.

Online registration and current physical must be on file with the Athletic office BEFORE May 15th in order to participate in clinics.  Any questions, please contact Tracy Walton in the Athletic office at 847-792-3568 or tracy.walton@d300.org.  Thank you!

5/17/2018 5:02 PM

2018 Summer Camps

2018 Summer Camp information is located in under the Resource tab.  Registration will be taken care of by the Hampshire Park District and will be available soon.

7/1/2018 4:00 PM

Results

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    08/15/2017

  • @ Larkin Invite

    08/16/2017

  • @ Huntley Invite

    08/19/2017

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    08/22/2017 | LOSS 172-157

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    08/23/2017 | LOSS 178-143

  • vs. Belvidere

    08/24/2017 | WIN 167-195

  • vs. Jacobs

    08/29/2017 | LOSS 163-148

  • @ South Elgin Tournament

    09/05/2017 | n/a 7th place-

  • @ Huntley

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 171-165

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 168-160

  • vs. Cary Grove

    09/13/2017 | LOSS 168-163

  • @ Dundee Crown Charger Invite

    09/16/2017

  • vs. Central

    09/18/2017 | WIN 169-188

  • vs. McHenry

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 167-164

  • @ Marian Central Catholic

    09/21/2017 | WIN 164-167

  • @ Genoa Kingston Fran Noyes Invitational

    09/23/2017

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 180-175

  • @ FVC Varsity Invite

    09/28/2017

  • @ IHSA 3A Regional

    10/03/2017

  • @ IHSA 3A Sectional

    10/09/2017

  • @ IHSA 3A Sectional

    10/10/2017

  • @ IHSA 3A State Final

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA 3A State Final

    10/14/2017

  • Mark Spitzer qualifies for Golf Sectional.  Good Luck Mark!!
  • Boys Golf Senior 2015-2016
  • Boys' Varsity Golf win 1st Regional in School History!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 14
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Aug. 15
    Larkin Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 16
    Belvidere
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 18
    Huntley Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 21
    Jacobs
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Prairie Ridge
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Cary Grove
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 30
    Crystal Lake South
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Central (Burlington)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Huntley
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    Dundee Crown
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Dundee Crown Charger Invite
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    McHenry
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    FVC Varsity Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS GOLF page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Craig Bracke 6'2" 165 2019 Justin Heusmann 5'4" 105 2019
Alec Korabik 5'8" 125 2020 C.j. Lindquist 6'0" 120 2020
Mark Spitzer 6'2" 125 2019 Aaron Staszewski 5'10" 120 2019
Robert Stephenson 6'2" 165 2020
JV
Derek Ernst 5'9" 148 2020 William Gallagher 5'10" 170 2021
Ethan Hammond 5'2" 125 2020 Payton Yee 5'5" 125 2021
Varsity
Craig Bracke 6'2" 165 2019 Justin Heusmann 5'4" 105 2019
Alec Korabik 5'8" 125 2020 C.j. Lindquist 6'0" 120 2020
Mark Spitzer 6'2" 125 2019 Aaron Staszewski 5'10" 120 2019
Robert Stephenson 6'2" 165 2020
JV
Derek Ernst 5'9" 148 2020 William Gallagher 5'10" 170 2021
Ethan Hammond 5'2" 125 2020 Payton Yee 5'5" 125 2021