GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/22/2018 Thu vs. Woodstock H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 16 - 3
03/26/2018 Mon @ Tennessee Community A 4:00 PM Murfreesboro, Tennessee W 7 - 4
03/26/2018 Mon @ Riverdale "JV" - B team A 8:00 PM Murfreesboro, Tennessee L 0 - 2
03/27/2018 Tue @ Mars Hill Bible A 11:00 AM Murfreesboro, Tennessee L 3 - 4
03/27/2018 Tue @ Tennesse Community "JV" - B Team A 1:00 PM Murfreesboro, Tennessee L 0 - 12
03/27/2018 Tue @ Belvidere North - CANCELLED - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Belvidere North -
03/28/2018 Wed @ Riverdale A 11:00 AM Murfreesboro, Tennessee -
04/02/2018 Mon vs. Woodstock North - CANCELLED - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
04/03/2018 Tue vs. Yorkville - CANCELLED - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
04/10/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 4:30 PM Prairie Ridge L 2 - 13
04/12/2018 Thu vs. Jacobs H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 5 - 4
04/14/2018 Sat @ Jefferson - CANCELLED - St. Ed's Chicagoland Challenge A 2:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/14/2018 Sat @ Elmwood or Farmington - CANCELLED - CANCELLED A 3:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/14/2018 Sat @ CANCELLED - St. Ed's Chicagoland Challenge A 5:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/20/2018 Fri @ Crystal Lake South A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake South L 6 - 7
04/21/2018 Sat @ Dundee Crown - Larkin 25th Annual Slugfest A 10:00 AM Elgin Sport Complex Field #2 L 0 - 1
04/21/2018 Sat @ Oaklawn - Larkin 25th Annual Slugfest A 12:00 PM Elgin Sport Complex W 9 - 0
04/21/2018 Sat @ Larkin 25th Annual Slugfest - Larkin 25th Annual Slugfest A 2:15 PM Elgin Sport Complex -
04/23/2018 Mon vs. Cary Grove H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 5 - 3
04/24/2018 Tue vs. McHenry H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 5 - 4
04/25/2018 Wed vs. DC - Rescheduled from 4/9/18 & 4/13/18 H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond L 0 - 11
04/26/2018 Thu @ Dundee Crown A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown L 2 - 3
04/30/2018 Mon @ Jacobs - PINK OUT A 4:30 PM Jacobs W 12 - 10
05/01/2018 Tue @ CLC- rescheduled from 4/16/18 A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake Central L 5 - 8
05/04/2018 Fri @ Marengo Varsity SB Tournament - Marengo Varsity SB Tournament A 5:00 PM Marengo -
05/05/2018 Sat @ Marengo Varsity SB Tournament - Marengo Varsity SB Tournament A TBA Marengo -
05/05/2018 Sat @ Marengo Varsity SB Tournament - Marengo Varsity SB Tournament A TBA Marengo -
05/07/2018 Mon vs. Huntley H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge - rescheduled from 4/17 H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 11 - 9
05/09/2018 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South - Teacher Appreciation Night H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond W 12 - 2
05/10/2018 Thu @ Cary Grove A 4:30 PM Cary Grove W 6 - 4
05/12/2018 Sat vs. Sycamore - Rescheduled from 4/4/18 H 9:00 AM Softball Varsity Diamond W 9 - 8
05/14/2018 Mon @ Larkin - Rescheduled from 3/21 CANCELLED - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Larkin -
05/15/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central - Reschedule from 5/2 H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
05/16/2018 Wed @ Central - CANCELLED - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Central -
05/17/2018* Thu vs. St. Charles North H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
05/18/2018 Fri @ Huntley - Rescheduled from 4/19 & 5/14 A 4:30 PM Huntley L 3 - 16
05/18/2018 Fri vs. Schaumburg - Rescheduled from 4/6/18 - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Diamond -
05/21/2018 Mon @ McHenry -rescheduled 5/11/18 CANCELLED A 4:30 PM McHenry -
05/23/2018 Wed @ Belvidere North - IHSA 4A Regionals A 4:30 PM Harlem Community Center W 14 - 5
05/25/2018 Fri @ Harlem - IHSA 4A Regionals A 4:30 PM Harlem Community Center L 4 - 6
05/29/2018 Tue @ IHSA 4A Sectionals - IHSA 4A Sectionals A TBA TBA -
05/30/2018 Wed @ IHSA 4A Sectionals - IHSA 4A Sectionals A TBA TBA -
06/04/2018 Mon @ IHSA 4A Super Sectionals - IHSA 4A Super Sectionals A TBA TBA -
06/08/2018 Fri @ IHSA 4A State Finals - IHSA 4A State Finals A TBA TBA -
06/09/2018 Sat @ IHSA 4A State Finals - IHSA 4A State Finals A TBA TBA -