2018-2019 Fall Cheerleading Try-Outs Announced

A try-out informational meeting will be held on Thursday, May 10th at 4:15 pm in the HHS commons.  Clinics will be on May 14th & 15th from 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm with try-outs on May 17th from 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm.  All three dates are mandatory!  If you have a schedule conflict or questions, please contact Coach Panvino at kirstinpanvino@sd54.org.

Online registration and current physical must be on file with the Athletic office BEFORE May 14th in order to participate in clinics.  Any questions, please contact Tracy Walton in the Athletic office at 847-792-3568 or tracy.walton@d300.org.  Thank you!

5/17/2018 5:00 PM

2018-2019 Fall Poms Try-Outs Set

Interested in trying out for the 2018-2019 HHS Dance team?  A try-out informational meeting will be held on Monday, May 14th at 3:45 pm to 4:15 pm.  Clinics will be on May 15th & 16th from 3:45 pm to 5:45 pm with try-outs on May 17th from 3:15 pm to 6:15 pm.  If you have a schedule conflict or questions, please contact Coach Erfort at vanessa.erfort@d300.org.

Online registration and current physical must be on file with the Athletic office BEFORE May 15th in order to participate in clinics.  Any questions, please contact Tracy Walton in the Athletic office at 847-792-3568 or tracy.walton@d300.org.  Thank you!

5/17/2018 5:02 PM

2018 Summer Camps

2018 Summer Camp information is located in under the Resource tab.  Registration will be taken care of by the Hampshire Park District and will be available soon.

7/1/2018 4:00 PM

Whip-Purs Update

Event Details

  • December 9th, 2017

  • 10:00 AM

  • SWIMMING and DIVING

  • Varsity

  • Boy

  • Game

  • Rolling Meadows Invite

  • Away

  • Rolling Meadows Invite

  • Elk Grove

Spread the word:

Game Summary

WHIP-PURS

2nd place

Vs.

ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE

Varsity Swim Results from Rolling Meadows

Congratulation to the D300 swim team on their 2nd place win at Rolling Meadows this past Saturday.  Elijah Stuart placed 2nd in the varsity 50 yard free and on a winning relay and two 2nd place relay teams; Harold Ogaban was on two winning and two 2nd place relay teams; Reid Coyle was on two winning and one 2nd place relay teams and Alex Surprise and Jack Van Wiel were both on a 4th place relay teams.  Great job!