2017-2018 Spring Sport Registration OPEN

Spring sports registration is now open.  Sign up for baseball, girls soccer, softball, boys tennis and boys/girls outdoor track for the 2017-2018 season.  Go to 8to18 to register by February 19th.  Spring sports begin on Monday, February 26th.

2/27/2018 9:14 PM

Spirit Wear Online Store Open

Are you graduating in Class of 2018, 2109, 2020 or 2021?

Show off your class pride with new spirit wear!  Sale on thru next week.  Go to online store:

 https://hhsclasspride18.itemorder.com   

Order yours today!

3/1/2018 9:30 PM

Booster Club Concession NEEDS Volunteers NOW!

SUBJECT: A Reminder from the HHS Athletic Booster Club!

Hello HHS Basketball & Wrestling Parents,

Please make sure you have signed up to assist with concession sales!  Profits from concession sales keep our athletes updated with uniforms, specialty equipment, and other enhancements to the overall program.  If you are unclear about who the Booster Club is and what we do, please see the attached flyer.

PLEASE do your part and sign up - we cannot do concession sales without YOU. Also, please check with other team parents and make sure they have signed up as well.

LINK TO SIGN-UPS: http://www.signupgenius.com/index.cfm?go=c.myaccount#/

Sign-up link is also always available on our Facebook page (top post) and our website. https://hhsbooster.weebly.com/

Thank you,

HHS Athletic Booster Club Leadership

hampshireboosterclub@gmail.com

 

2/24/2018 9:00 PM

Staff

 

 

Hampshire HS 
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Mr. Fred Heid
Principal Dr. Brett Bending
Athletic Director David Hicks
Athletic Secretary Tracy Walton
Principal's Secretary Karen Bryson
Certified Athletic Trainer Nicole Otero

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cheerleading

Jillian Merrill, Head Varsity
Stephanie Schmidt, JV

Cross Country - Boys & Girls

Dennis Wozniak - Head Coach

Ryan Hollister - Assistant

Tina Finley - Assistant

   

Football

Mike Brasile - Varsity Head
Al Thompson - Varsity Assistant

Joe Watzlawick - Varsity Assistant
Brian Iossi - Varsity Assistant

Calvin Braker - Head JV

Bo Price - JV Assistant

Frank Simoncelli - Head FS

Bradley Jenisch - FS Assistant

Kevin Sabo - Volunteer

Tom Price - Volunteer 

Aaron Essex - Volunteer

Parker Woodall - Voluntteer

Matt Todd - Volunteer

Golf - Boys

Golf - Girls 

Jeff Howe - Head Coach

Sue Ellett - Head Coach

Poms

Vanessa Erfort - Head Varsity Coach

Soccer - Boys

Rick Schuster, Head Varsity Coach

 - Varsity Assistant

Andrew Piazza - Head JV Coach

Jeff Baeder - Freshman Head Coach

Swimming & Diving - Girls (Co-op w/Jacobs)

Emily Susmarksi - Head Coach

Laura Garand - JV Coach

Tennis - Girls

Stephanie Sharpe, Head Varsity Coach
Nathan Meno,- JV Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Ramon Borrero, Head Varsity Coach
Kim Millard, Assistant Varsity
Will Benehaley, Head Sophomore Coach
Roxi Bloomberg, Head Freshman Coach

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Ben Whitehouse - Head Varsity Coach

Rick Cork - Varsity Assistant

Joe Natale - Head Sophomore Coach

Kevn O'Brien - Freshman A Coach

Frank Simoncelli - Freshman B Coach

 

Basketball - Girls

Mike Featherly - Head Varsity Coach

Eric Samuelson - Varsity Assistant

Sarah Thomas - Varsity Assistant

Andrew Lindley - JV Coach

Stephanie Rahimi - Freshman Coach

Swim - Boys' (co-op w/Jacobs) Rick Andresen 

Wrestling

Randy Mitty - Head Varsity

Bradley Jenisch - Assistant

Matthew Todd - Assistant

Mark Raistrick - Assistant 

Winter Cheerleading

Jillian Merrill - Head Varsity

Stephanie Schmidt - JV Coach

Winter Dance

Vanessa Erfort - Head Varsity

Brianna Renwick - JV Coach

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

TBA - Head Varsity

Frank Simoncelli, Varsity Assistant

Joe Natale, Varsity Assistant

TBA, Sophomore

Dan Napper, Freshman

Soccer - Girls

Colin Brice, Head Varsity

TBA - Assistant

TBA - Assistant Coach

Alyssa Hargrave - Assistant Coach

Softball

Kelly Wasilewski, Head Varsity

Cray Allen, Varsity Assistant

Aaron Essex, JV

Tennis - Boys

Art Steuber, Head Varsity

Nathan Meno, JV

Track & Field - Boys

Joe Watzlawick, Head Varsity

Ryan Hollister, Assistant

TBA, Assistant

Track & Field - Girls

Scott Fortunato, Head Varsity

Tina Finley, Assistant

Brian Price- Assistant