Girls Basketball Times changed for 1/19/19

The Girls Basketball game times on Saturday, January 19th have been moved to the following:  FA/JV at 1:00 pm and FB/V at 2:30 pm.

1/19/2019 10:00 PM

MLK Games Changed for 1/19/19

The MLK boys basketball games have changed for 1/19/19.  Freshman and Sophomores will have two games; one at 11:30 am and then at 2:30 pm.  Varsity will have two games; one at 12:00 pm and at 3:00 pm.  Check with the coaches for times.

1/19/2019 10:00 PM

Boys Swim at Hersey CANCELLED for 1/19/19

The boys swim meet at Hersey HS on Saturday, January 19th has been cancelled and is not rescheduled at this time.

1/19/2019 7:08 PM

Lacrosse Open Gyms

Attention boys who are interested in joining the lacrosse team this spring.  Open gyms start tomorrow!  Join us from 5:30-7:30 pm in the fieldhouse on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, & Fridays (1/18, 1/22, 1/23, 2/1, 2/5, & 2/6).  You should also be going to strength & conditioning Monday-Thursday after school for an hour.  Meet Mr. Brosman in the weight room.

2/8/2019 3:07 PM

Follow Hampshire Whips on Social Media

Follow Hampshire athletics on social media

Facebook at Hampshire Whip-Purs

Twitter at @HampshireWhipp1

Instagram at Hampshire Whip-Pur Athletics

6/1/2019 4:00 PM

Sign Up to Volunteer at Concession Stand

The Booster Club NEEDS volunteers to work in the concession stand for boys and girls basketball games and wrestling matches.  Please click on the links below to sign up.  Thanks in advance!

2/23/2019 3:00 PM

Staff

 

 

Hampshire HS 
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Mr. Fred Heid
Principal Dr. Brett Bending
Athletic Director

Michael Sitter

Athletic Secretary Tracy Walton
Principal's Secretary Karen Bryson
Certified Athletic Trainer Nicole Otero

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cheerleading

Kirstin Panvino, Head Varsity
Samantha Potter, JV

Cross Country - Boys & Girls

Dennis Wozniak - Head Coach

Ryan Hollister - Assistant

Tina Norton - Assistant

   

Football

Jake Brosman - Varsity Head
Al Thompson - Varsity Assistant

Frank Simoncelli - Varsity Assistant
Bo Price - Varsity Assistant

Doug Tamms - Head FS

Bradley Jenisch - FS Assistant

Steve Lee - FS Assistant

Robert Homola - FS Assistant

Tom Price - Volunteer 

Golf - Boys

Golf - Girls 

Jeff Howe - Head Coach

Sue Ellett - Head Coach

Taylor Ellett - Assistant Coach

Poms

Vanessa Erfort - Head Varsity Coach

Kimberly Hutton - JV Coach

Soccer - Boys

Rick Schuster, Head Varsity Coach

Javier Rojo - Varsity Assistant

Chayanne Martinez - Head JV Coach

Jon Babcock - FS Head Coach

Swimming & Diving - Girls (Co-op w/Jacobs

Emily Susmarksi - Head Coach

Laura Garand - JV Coach

Tennis - Girls

Dylan Clark - Head Varsity Coach
Nathan Meno,- JV Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Ramon Borrero - Head Varsity Coach
Kim Millard - Assistant Varsity
Will Benehaley - Head Sophomore 
Roxanne Bloomberg - Head Freshman

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Ben Whitehouse - Head Varsity Coach

Kevin O'Brien - Varsity Assistant

Joe Natale - Head JV Coach

Lafeyette Bell - Freshman A Coach

Al Thompson- Freshman B Coach

Basketball - Girls

Mike Featherly - Head Varsity Coach

Eric Samuelson - Varsity Assistant

Sarah Thomas - Varsity Assistant

Andrew Lindley - JV Coach

Melanie Schwertmann - Freshman Coach

Swim - Boys' (co-op w/Jacobs)

Molly Gomberg - Head Varsity

Amy Field - Assistant 

Wrestling

Randy Mitty - Head Varsity

Bradley Jenisch - Assistant

Matthew Todd - Assistant

Dan Hart - Assistant 

Competitive Cheerleading

Kirstin Panvino - Head Varsity

Samantha Potter - JV Coach

Competitive Dance

Vanessa Erfort - Head Varsity

 - JV Coach

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Frank Simoncelli, - Head Varsity

Joe Natale - Varsity Assistant

TBA - Sophomore

Al Thompson - Freshman

Soccer - Girls

TBA - Head Varsity

Christine Brush - Varsity Assistant

Kelly Madison - JV Coach

TBA - JV Assistant 

Softball

Kelly Wasilewski, - Head Varsity

Kevin O'Brien, - Varsity Assistant

Jen Hurst, - JV

Emilie Kerkman - FS

Tennis - Boys

Dylan Clark - Head Varsity

Nathan Meno - JV

Track & Field - Boys

Joe Watzlawick - Head Varsity

Ryan Hollister - Assistant

Brad Jenisch - Assistant

Track & Field - Girls

Scott Fortunato - Head Varsity

Tina Finley - Assistant

Brian Price - Assistant

Lacrosse - Boys

Collin Rustay - Head Varsity

Jeff Baeder - Assistant

Roxanne Bloomberg - Assistant

Lacrosse - Girls

TBA - Head Varsity

TBA - Assistant

TBA - Assistant