Results

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais HS

    03/10/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    03/12/2018 | WIN 18-3

  • @ York HS

    03/13/2018 | LOSS 14-16

  • @ Mundelein HS

    03/16/2018

  • @ Mundelein HS

    03/17/2018 | n/a 8th Place-

  • @ Neuqua Valley HS

    03/20/2018 | LOSS 8-11

  • @ Lyons Township H.S.

    04/04/2018 | LOSS 6-12

  • @ Naperville North HS

    04/05/2018 | LOSS 5-9

  • @ Titan Coed Tourney

    04/07/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Hinsdale South H.S.

    04/09/2018 | WIN 14-9

  • @ Best of the West Tourney

    04/13/2018

  • @ Best of the West Tourney

    04/14/2018 | n/a 2 Wins 2 Losses-

  • @ Waubonsie Valley HS

    04/19/2018 | WIN 17-16

  • @ Brother Rice Tourney

    04/20/2018

  • @ Brother Rice Tourney

    04/21/2018 | n/a 6th Place-

  • vs. Morton HS

    04/23/2018 | WIN 19-7

  • @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S.

    04/24/2018 | WIN 7-5

  • vs. Metea Valley H.S.

    04/26/2018 | LOSS 12-17

  • @ WSC Invite Finals

    05/04/2018

  • @ WSC Invite

    05/05/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • vs. St. Charles East

    05/07/2018 | WIN 18-4

  • @ Lockport HS

    05/09/2018 | LOSS 6-16

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    Boilermaker Round Up
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Mar. 11
    Glenbrook North HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    York HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Mundelein HS Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Mundelein HS Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Lyons Township HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Titan Coed Tourney
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Hinsdale South H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Neuqua Valley HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Best of the West Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Best of the West Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Waubonsie Valley HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 19
    Brother Rice Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Brother Rice Tourney
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Morton HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Duncan Ferguson 6'0" 160 2018 Cayden Griffith 6'4" 200 2019
Zachary Griffith 6'3" 200 2019 Dziugas Guntorius 5'5" 120 2019
Nathan Hamp 5'11" 148 2020 Kevin Jay 5'8" 140 2019
Sean McCleary 6'0" 150 2019 Brian McManus 6'3" 230 2019
Christopher Miranda 5'11" 215 2018 Edmundas Pletas 5'10" 160 2019
Parker Shiell 5'11" 160 2019 Scott Spinazola 5'11" 160 2018
Rhys Tallentire 6'7" 175 2019
JV
Eddie Ahrens 5'11" 190 2020 Oyunbold Boldbaatar 5'7" 117 2020
Kashif Carter 5'8" 140 2021 Payton Donnan 5'10" 160 2020
Ammar El-Dars 5'8" 190 2020 James Gaddis 5'9" 165 2020
Jokubas Gucius 5'10" 180 2020 Ben Harris 5'8" 160 2021
Dritan Isufi 6'0" 185 2020 Erkan Ozgen 5'11" 180 2021
Colin Pope 5'11" 145 2020 Sami Sahli 5'10" 155 2020
Alec Schmidt 5'10" 167 2021 William Seppanen 5'10" 150 2020
John Taylor 5'10" 155 2021 Christian Thompson 5'11" 174 2021
Rizwan Zaheer 5'8" 152 2020
Varsity
Duncan Ferguson 6'0" 160 2018 Cayden Griffith 6'4" 200 2019
Zachary Griffith 6'3" 200 2019 Dziugas Guntorius 5'5" 120 2019
Nathan Hamp 5'11" 148 2020 Kevin Jay 5'8" 140 2019
Sean McCleary 6'0" 150 2019 Brian McManus 6'3" 230 2019
Christopher Miranda 5'11" 215 2018 Edmundas Pletas 5'10" 160 2019
Parker Shiell 5'11" 160 2019 Scott Spinazola 5'11" 160 2018
Rhys Tallentire 6'7" 175 2019
JV
Eddie Ahrens 5'11" 190 2020 Oyunbold Boldbaatar 5'7" 117 2020
Kashif Carter 5'8" 140 2021 Payton Donnan 5'10" 160 2020
Ammar El-Dars 5'8" 190 2020 James Gaddis 5'9" 165 2020
Jokubas Gucius 5'10" 180 2020 Ben Harris 5'8" 160 2021
Dritan Isufi 6'0" 185 2020 Erkan Ozgen 5'11" 180 2021
Colin Pope 5'11" 145 2020 Sami Sahli 5'10" 155 2020
Alec Schmidt 5'10" 167 2021 William Seppanen 5'10" 150 2020
John Taylor 5'10" 155 2021 Christian Thompson 5'11" 174 2021
Rizwan Zaheer 5'8" 152 2020