BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Naperville North HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 7:00 PM Naperville North HS -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oswego East HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North HS -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego High School -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S. A 7:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 6:00 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lyons Township H.S. A 7:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/26/2018 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook H.S. A 6:00 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West HS H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North HS - DGN Winter Classic A TBA Downers Grove North -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North HS A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North H.S. A 7:15 PM Wheaton North HS -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York HS A 6:00 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West H.S. A 7:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West HS A 7:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Township H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South Hs H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North HS H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York HS H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2019* Tue @ WSC - Gold @ Silver A TBA WSC -
02/25/2019* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/26/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2019* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/28/2019* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/01/2019* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2019* Wed @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/08/2019* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/12/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/14/2019* Thu @ IHSA - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/14/2019* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
2018-2019 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North H.S. A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove South HS H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Carl Sandburg HS A 12:00 PM Sandburg HS -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Naperville North HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 7:00 PM Naperville North HS -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oswego East HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North HS -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego High School -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S. A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 4:30 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lyons Township H.S. A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/26/2018 Wed @ STL Big Gold Tournamnet A TBA St. Laurence HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ STL Big Gold Tournamnet A TBA St. Laurence HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ STL Big Gold Tournamnet A TBA St. Laurence HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook H.S. A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West HS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North HS A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North H.S. A 5:45 PM Wheaton North HS -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York HS A 4:30 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West HS A 6:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Township H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South Hs H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North HS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York HS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2019 Tue @ WSC - Gold @ Silver A TBA WSC -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2018 Mon @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S. A 9:30 AM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Proviso West H.S. H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township H.S. A 9:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard West HS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North H.S. A 10:15 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove South HS H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Oak Park & River Forest H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Proviso West H.S. A 9:30 AM PROVISO WEST -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. York HS H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Schaumburg Tourney A 5:00 PM Schaumburg HS -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Schaumburg Tourney A 4:00 PM Schaumburg HS -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Schaumburg Tourney A 9:00 AM Schaumburg HS -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S. A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 2:30 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale South H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township H.S. A 11:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Naperville North HS - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Naperville North HS - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook H.S. A 6:00 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West HS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Chicago DeLaSalle H 10:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North HS A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North H.S. A 10:15 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York HS A 6:00 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West HS A 6:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. LTHS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South Hs H 12:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North HS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York HS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Carl Sandburg HS A 10:30 AM Sandburg HS -
02/19/2019 Tue @ WSC - Gold @ Silver A TBA WSC -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Schaumburg Tourney A 5:00 PM Schaumburg HS -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Schaumburg Tourney A 4:00 PM Schaumburg HS -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Schaumburg Tourney A 9:00 AM Schaumburg HS -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest H.S. A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 1:00 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale South H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township H.S. A 9:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Naperville North HS - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Naperville North HS - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook H.S. A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West HS H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Chicago DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North HS A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North H.S. A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York HS A 4:30 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West HS A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Township H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South Hs H 1:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North HS H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York HS H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2019 Tue @ WSC - Gold @ Silver A TBA WSC -