Staff

 

School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Bruce Law

Interim Principals

William Walsh

Athletic Director

Daniel Jones, CAA 

630.570.8240

Assistant Principal

Jessica Hurt

Assistant Principal

John Bruesch

Athletic Secretary

Wanda Swik

630.570.8241

Athletic Trainers

Jimmy Bedolla

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Cross Country

Jim Westphal         Head Coach-630.570.8334

Jim Kupres              Assistant-630.570.8576
Noah Lawrence      Assistant-630.570.8563

Boys Golf

Jess Krueger          Head Coach-630.570.8287
Jim Horan             

Boys Soccer

Mike Wiggins          Head Coach-630.570.8488
Brian Drelicharz    Assistant-630.570.8575

Marko Milincic       JV Coach-630.570.8167
Michael Smith        Soph Coach-630.570.8362
Jack Ferraro            Fresh Coach-630.570.8241 

Football

Dan Hartman      Head Coach-630.570.8543

Gary Gamen         Assistant-630.570.8487
Tom Dorrance      Assistant-630.570.8427

 

Brian Griffin         Assistant-630.570.8424

Bill Duffy               Assistant-630.570.8166

Todd Koehler         Assistant-630.570.8241

Ken Lager               Soph Coach-630.570.8241
Sean Kasak             Assistant-630.570.8483

 

Zach Walker          Assistant-630.570.8241

Pat Richards          Fresh Coach-630.570.8484

Tom Ludovice       Assistant-630.570.8517

John Melone          Assistant-630.570.8517

 

Girls Cross Country 

Mark McCabe          Head Coach-630.570.8267

Fawn Woody            Assistant-630.570.8478

Courtney Wallace  Assistant-630.570.8481

Heather Stevens     Assistant-630.570.8241

Girls' Golf

Nick Latorre     Head Coach-630.570.8282

Judi Jolicoeur   Assistant-630.570.8554

Girls Tennis


Scott Radecki            Assistant-630.570.8241
 

Shawna Zuccarini Assistant-630.570.8241

Girls Swimming & Diving

Bob Barber      Head Coach-630.570.8423
Dan Otahal     Assistant-630.570.8557
Sally Belter     Assistant-630.570.8393
Steve Miller    Diving Coach-630.570.8241

Girls' Volleyball

Kelly Stapleton        Head Coach-630.570.8434
Jose Lopez            Assistant-630.570.8241

Jack Martens      Soph Coach-630.570.8241

Len Serwat           Fresh A Coach-630.570.8476
Jahoe Martinez   Fresh B Coach-630.570.8241

Cheerleading

Bianca Lopez         Varsity Coach-630.570.8461

Jennifer Schramm  JV Coach-630.570.8241

Lauren Miller        Fresh Coach-630.570.8241

Poms

Katie Maley    Varsity Coach-630.570.8241

Kelly Skala      Fresh/Soph Coach-630.570.8241

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Nick Latorre        Head Coach-630.570.8282
Lee Maciejewski  Assistant-630.570.8241
Kevin Baldus       Assistant-630.570.8241

Ed Lynch              Soph Coach-630.570.8482

Paul Pedi               Assistant-630.570.8241
Brian Mitchell     Fresh Coach-630.570.8542
Jeff Wirtz              Assistant-630.570.8450

 

Boys' Bowling

Alex Hipskind    Head Coach-630.570.8551

John Naisbitt     Assistant-630.570.8556

Girls' Bowling

Sanskruti Patel    Head Coach-630.570.8552

Lauren Otahal      Assistant-630.570.8372

Wrestling

Jason Hayes       Head Coach-630.570.8477
James Leavell    Assistant-630.570.8241

Alan Housner    Assistant-630.570.8475
Gary Gamen      Assistant-630.570.8487
John Melone      Assistant-630.570.8517
Jim Zajicek        Assistant-630.570.8241

Pat Quirk            Assistant-630.570.8241

Kevin Schmidt   Assistant-630.570.8241

 

Girls' Basketball

Tom McKenna     Head Coach-630.570.8241
Erin Navolio        Assistant-630.570.8241
Renaud Verdier   Soph Coach-630.570.8402

Ashley Welk          Fresh A Coach-630.570.8241
Marko Milincic     Fresh B Coach-630.570.8167

Boys' Swimming & Diving

Corky King        Head Coach-630.570.8244
Bob Barber        Assistant-630.570.8423
Chris Ortiz        Assistant-630.570.8241

Steve Miller      Diving Coach-630.570.8241

Girls' Gymnastics

Kim Estoque      Head Coach-630.570.8583
Sue Johns           Assistant-630.570.8241
Myles Laffey      Assistant-630.570.8478
Mark Wanner   Assistant-630.570.8274

Cheerleading

Kristen Bronke     Varsity Coach-630.570.8220

April Tatro            JV Coach-630.570.8383

TBA                         Fresh Coach

Poms

Claudia Larivee  Varsity Coach-630.570.8572 
Kelly Skala           Fr/Soph Coach-630.570.8241 

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Baseball

Jason Ziemer            Head Coach-630.570.8241

Mark Wittkamper   Assistant-630.570.8522
Paul Marchinski      Soph Coach-630.570.8241

Sean Kasak                Assistant-630.570.8483

Bill Duffy                   Fresh Coach-630.570.8166

Boys' Tennis

John Naisbitt         Head Coach-630.570.8556
Scott Radecki          Assistant-630.570.8241
Ian Tesmond           Assistant-630.570.8241

John Williams     Fr/Soph Coach-630.570.8503

Herb Hagermoser  Assistant-630.570.8241

Boys' Track & Field

Jim Kupres         Head Coach-630.570.8576
Jim Westphal    Assistant-630.570.8334

Brian Griffin      Assistant-630.570.8424

Nick Gebhart     Assistant-630.570.8474
Noah Lawrence Assistant-630.570.8563

Alex Perkowski  Assistant-630.570.8241

 

Softball

Lee Maciejewski       Head Coach-630.570.8241
Al Coppersmith       Assistant-630.570.8241

TBA                             JV Coach

Karen Kunesh          Assistant-630.570.8241

Tom Battista             Assistant-630.570.8241

Girls' Soccer

Michael Smith         Head Coach-630.570.8362
Brian Drelicharz     Assistant-630.570.8575

Harrison Bull           Assistant-630.570.8241

Alex Hipskind          JV Coach-630.570.8551

Ed Lynch                   Soph Coach-630.570.8482
Mike Wiggins            Fresh Coach-630.570.8488

Girls' Track & Field

Pat Richards          Head Coach-630.570.8484
Pat Wilson              Assistant-630.570.8241

Mark McCabe        Assistant-630.570.8267
James Conyers     Assistant-630.570.8241

Alan Housner       Assistant-630.570.8475

Tom Ludovice       Assistant-630.570.8514

Boys' Volleyball

Mike Konrad                 Head Coach

Len Serwat                    Assistant 
Stephanie Kaegebein    JV Coach

Alan McCloud              FreshmanA Coach

Melissa Zinnecker         FreshmanB Coach

 

Boys' Gymnastics

Mark Wanner     Head Coach-630.570.8274
Myles Laffey        Assistant-630.570.8412
CJ Johnson          Assistant-630.570.8241

Boys' Water Polo

TBA                           Head Coach

Christy Brodell       Assistant-630.570.8408

Alex Fraser              Assistant-630.570.8241

Drake Kinney          Assistant-630.570.8241

Girls' Water Polo

Chris Wilbur     Head Coach-630.570.8548
Chris Ortiz         Assistant/JV-630.570.8241

Kasey Diete        Assistant-630.570.8241

Badminton

Katie Maley       Head Coach-630.570.8241
Julie Laase         JV Coach-630.570.8607

Carissa Lynch    Fresh Coach-630.570.8241

Boys' Lacrosse

Richard Mares        Head Varsity Coach

Brain Ahern            Assistant Varsity Coach

RC Aikens               Assistant Varsity Coach

Matt Lambert          Head JV Coach

Andrew Willse         Assistant JV Coach

Alex Beautikofer      Head Freshman Coach

Girls' Lacrosse

Lindsay Owens           Head Coach

Emily Schneider        Assistant Coach

Samantha Santulli   Assistant Coach

Megan Kunkle             JV Coach

Jill Rio                            Fr/Soph Coach