Results

  • vs. Parent Meeting/Black/Gold Scrimmage- 6:30 PM

    11/10/2017

  • vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward

    11/14/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South

    11/14/2017

  • vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius

    11/16/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale South vs. Sandburg

    11/16/2017 | LOSS 44-54 (0-1)

  • vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg

    11/18/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale South vs. Plainfield South

    11/18/2017 | WIN 49-43 (1-1)

  • vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF

    11/18/2017

  • vs. St. Edward vs. Neuqua Valley

    11/18/2017

  • vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward

    11/20/2017

  • vs. OPRF vs. Neuqua Valley

    11/20/2017

  • vs. Plainfield South vs. Sandburg

    11/21/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale South vs. Hinsdale Central

    11/21/2017 | LOSS 38-57 (1-2)

  • vs. Plainfield South vs. St. Edward

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale South vs. Neuqua Valley

    11/25/2017 | WIN 47-45 (2-2)

  • vs. Hinsdale Central vs. OPRF

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius

    11/25/2017

  • @ ATHS

    11/28/2017 | WIN 47-38 (3-2, 1-0)

  • @ West Chicago

    11/30/2017 | WIN 31-26 (4-2, 1-0)

  • vs. LEYDEN

    12/05/2017 | WIN 41-36 (5-2, 2-0)

  • @ PROVISO EAST

    12/06/2017 | LOSS 35-76 (5-3, 2-1)

  • @ MORTON

    12/12/2017 | LOSS 37-47 (5-4, 2-2)

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    12/15/2017 | WIN 61-29 (6-4, 3-2)

  • @ Argo

    12/22/2017 | LOSS 40-57 (6-5, 3-2)

  • @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Oak Forest

    12/26/2017 | WIN 42-41 (7-5, 3-2)

  • @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Lincoln-Way East

    12/27/2017 | LOSS 49-60 (7-6, 3-2)

  • @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Andrew

    12/28/2017 | LOSS 39 -46 (7-7, 3-2)

  • @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Providence

    12/29/2017 | LOSS 47-53 (7-8, 3-2)

  • @ LEYDEN

    01/12/2018 | WIN 48-46 (8-8, 4-2)

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    01/13/2018 | LOSS 46-68 (8-9, 4-3)

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    01/16/2018 | LOSS 38 -62 (8-10, 4-4)

  • @ Glenbard West

    01/19/2018 | LOSS 33-40 (8-11, 4-4)

  • vs. ATHS

    01/20/2018 | WIN 51-38 (9-11, 5-4)

  • vs. Richards

    01/23/2018 | LOSS 39 -50 (9-12, 5-4)

  • vs. MORTON

    01/27/2018 | WIN 55-47 (10-12, 6-4)

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    01/30/2018 | LOSS 42-51 (10-13, 6-5)

  • @ Willowbrook

    02/02/2018 | LOSS 37-40 (10-14, 6-6)

  • @ Nazareth

    02/05/2018 | LOSS 29-62 (10-15, 6-6)

  • @ Downers Grove North

    02/06/2018 | LOSS 26-42 (10-16, 6-6)

  • vs. Willowbrook

    02/12/2018 | WIN 47-35 (11-16, 6-6)

  • vs. Benet Academy

    02/14/2018 | LOSS 29-57 (11-17, 6-6)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 13
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 15
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    ATHS
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    PROVISO EAST
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 07
    MORTON
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    WILLOWBROOK
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 14
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Argo
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Medieval Classic
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Medieval Classic
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Medieval Classic
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Follow Us on Twitter:  @LadyHornetHoops

 

 

 

 

 

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Evelyn Edmond F 5'9" 2018 5 Janae Washington G 5'4" 2020
10 Crystal Hardrick G 5'0" 2018 15 Alixzandria Muckles G 5'6" 2018
21 Francesca Markos G 5'4" 2019 23 Emily Koziol G 5'8" 2019
24 Madelyn Jensen F 5'7" 2018 25 Juliana Balagat G 5'3" 2018
30 Erin Adams F 5'11" 2020 32 Crysta Davis G 5'5" 2020
45 Gillian Allen F 6'1" 2018 54 Jamilah Cooper C 5'9" 2019
55 Ariana Wimberly F 5'7" 2019
Sophomore
3 Ciniya McCray G 5'4" 2021 10 Elena Mazurek G 5'3" 2021
15 Abigail Didio G 5'2" 2021 23 Gisselle Ramirez G 5'5" 2020
24 Lejla Useini F 5'7" 2020 25 Ellie Urbanski G 5'7" 2021
32 Olivia Perez G 5'5" 2021 34 Mary Lavorato G 5'6" 2021
44 Megan McGinley G 5'4" 2021 55 Liliana Gaibu F 5'10" 2020
Fresh (FA)
11 Tamia Goodlow G 5'5" 2021 12 Tamya Goodlow G 5'4" 2021
15 Sara Abu Suwelem G 5'0" 2021 20 Madison Arflack G 5'6" 2021
21 Lilianna Valadez G 5'0" 2021 23 Emily Mejia G 5'3" 2021
25 Jada Lunsford G 5'3" 2021 30 Nia Reed G 5'2" 2021
40 Jasmine Bonecki-Swire F 5'7" 2021 41 Jessica Flott F 5'6" 2021
Varsity
3 Evelyn Edmond F 5'9" 2018 5 Janae Washington G 5'4" 2020
10 Crystal Hardrick G 5'0" 2018 15 Alixzandria Muckles G 5'6" 2018
21 Francesca Markos G 5'4" 2019 23 Emily Koziol G 5'8" 2019
24 Madelyn Jensen F 5'7" 2018 25 Juliana Balagat G 5'3" 2018
30 Erin Adams F 5'11" 2020 32 Crysta Davis G 5'5" 2020
45 Gillian Allen F 6'1" 2018 54 Jamilah Cooper C 5'9" 2019
55 Ariana Wimberly F 5'7" 2019
Sophomore
3 Ciniya McCray G 5'4" 2021 10 Elena Mazurek G 5'3" 2021
15 Abigail Didio G 5'2" 2021 23 Gisselle Ramirez G 5'5" 2020
24 Lejla Useini F 5'7" 2020 25 Ellie Urbanski G 5'7" 2021
32 Olivia Perez G 5'5" 2021 34 Mary Lavorato G 5'6" 2021
44 Megan McGinley G 5'4" 2021 55 Liliana Gaibu F 5'10" 2020
Fresh (FA)
11 Tamia Goodlow G 5'5" 2021 12 Tamya Goodlow G 5'4" 2021
15 Sara Abu Suwelem G 5'0" 2021 20 Madison Arflack G 5'6" 2021
21 Lilianna Valadez G 5'0" 2021 23 Emily Mejia G 5'3" 2021
25 Jada Lunsford G 5'3" 2021 30 Nia Reed G 5'2" 2021
40 Jasmine Bonecki-Swire F 5'7" 2021 41 Jessica Flott F 5'6" 2021