Results

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    08/29/2016 | WIN 21-34

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    08/30/2016

  • @ Red Devil/ Hornet Invite

    09/03/2016 | n/a 11th Place-

  • vs. MORTON

    09/06/2016 | WIN 27-29

  • @ Reavis XC Invite

    09/10/2016 | n/a 8th Place-

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame/ Richard Spring Invitational

    09/17/2016 | n/a 39th Place-

  • vs. PROVISO EAST & DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    09/19/2016 | LOSS 45-DGS 18

  • vs. PROVISO EAST & DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    09/19/2016 | WIN 21-PE 36

  • @ Niles West Invite

    10/01/2016 | n/a 1st Place -

  • vs. LEYDEN - Senior Night

    10/03/2016 | WIN 23-32

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Senior Night

    10/03/2016 | WIN 15-43

  • vs. WSC

    10/15/2016 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. IHSA

    10/22/2016 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    10/29/2016 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    11/05/2016 | n/a 16th Place-

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    Downers Grove South Tri Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    Red Devil/Hornet Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 06
    LEYDEN & MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    PND/ Richard Spring Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 18
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH & PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Sterling Invite - Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Wheaton Academy - Warrior Classic Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 02
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    WSC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jordan Arzate 2019 Joshua Baron 2020
Justin Baron 2017 Shamarie Bell 2020
Nicholas Beronio 2020 Tanner Booth 2019
Max J. Cazzato 2019 Jonathan Chen 2019
Mark Christofaro 2019 Calvin Czapko 2020
Dylan Fichtelberg 2018 Daniel Frank 2019
Antonio Garcia 2019 Tyler Gaytan 2017
Alexandru Grindeanu 2019 Brett Haffner 2018
William Hogan 2018 Christopher Joseph 2017
Ajay Labanan 2019 Malachi Langdon 2020
Trevor Lehmann 2019 Antonio Ma 2019
Andy Mei 2020 Patrick O'Malley 2019
Jaden Parker 2020 Joshua Ririe 2020
Kailor Rogers-Nichols 2019 David Roloff 2020
Tim Rudolph 2019 Julian Saldivar 2020
Ezra Saywitz 2018 Trevor Schauer 2018
Christian Schulte 2018 Kushal Shah 2020
Adam Tayabali 2018 Charles Thuruthiyil 2017
Cody Wagner 2019 John Whalen 2019
Varsity
Jordan Arzate 2019 Joshua Baron 2020
Justin Baron 2017 Shamarie Bell 2020
Nicholas Beronio 2020 Tanner Booth 2019
Max J. Cazzato 2019 Jonathan Chen 2019
Mark Christofaro 2019 Calvin Czapko 2020
Dylan Fichtelberg 2018 Daniel Frank 2019
Antonio Garcia 2019 Tyler Gaytan 2017
Alexandru Grindeanu 2019 Brett Haffner 2018
William Hogan 2018 Christopher Joseph 2017
Ajay Labanan 2019 Malachi Langdon 2020
Trevor Lehmann 2019 Antonio Ma 2019
Andy Mei 2020 Patrick O'Malley 2019
Jaden Parker 2020 Joshua Ririe 2020
Kailor Rogers-Nichols 2019 David Roloff 2020
Tim Rudolph 2019 Julian Saldivar 2020
Ezra Saywitz 2018 Trevor Schauer 2018
Christian Schulte 2018 Kushal Shah 2020
Adam Tayabali 2018 Charles Thuruthiyil 2017
Cody Wagner 2019 John Whalen 2019