Results

  • @

    08/26/2017

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL *Canceled

    08/28/2017

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    08/29/2017 | n/a 4th Place-

  • vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 14th Place-

  • vs. LEYDEN & MORTON

    09/06/2017

  • @ Reavis Invite

    09/09/2017 | n/a

  • @ PND/ Richard Spring Invite

    09/16/2017 | n/a 54th Place-

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH & PROVISO EAST

    09/18/2017 | WIN

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH & PROVISO EAST

    09/18/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    09/23/2017 | n/a

  • @ Savage Invite

    09/30/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    10/02/2017 | LOSS 29-26

  • @ WSC

    10/16/2017 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    10/21/2017 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    10/28/2017 | n/a 8th Place-State Qualifiers: Neha Chinwalla & Patrice Trzupek

  • @ IHSA

    11/04/2017 | n/a

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Willowbrook & Proviso East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Plainfield North Invite
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Red Devil / Hornet Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    Reavis Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 10
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Richard Spring/PND Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Downers Grove South & Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Niles West - Savage Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 05
    Bremen Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    WSC Gold Division Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Shaylinn Aver 2019 Sierra Carder 2020
Annie Carroll 2018 Neha Chinwalla 2018
Olivia Dire 2021 Allison Early 2018
Francesca Falcone 2021 Marte Haaheim 2018
Shahina Karim 2019 Elizabeth Lowery 2018
Zofia Oles 2020 Emma Ririe 2018
Izabel Ruiz 2018 Marwa Sahloul 2019
Patrice Trzupek 2020 Kiki Twardosz 2018
Varsity
Shaylinn Aver 2019 Sierra Carder 2020
Annie Carroll 2018 Neha Chinwalla 2018
Olivia Dire 2021 Allison Early 2018
Francesca Falcone 2021 Marte Haaheim 2018
Shahina Karim 2019 Elizabeth Lowery 2018
Zofia Oles 2020 Emma Ririe 2018
Izabel Ruiz 2018 Marwa Sahloul 2019
Patrice Trzupek 2020 Kiki Twardosz 2018