Results

  • @ Knights Invite

    03/17/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Belleville East

    03/30/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Chaminade

    03/30/2018 | WIN 5-4

  • @ Edwardsville Invite - Canceled

    03/31/2018

  • vs. Hornet Quad vs. Glenbard South

    04/07/2018 | T 2-2

  • vs. Hornet Quad vs. IMSA

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. Hornet Quad vs. U-High

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ LEYDEN

    04/10/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Lyons Township

    04/11/2018 | LOSS

  • vs. Hornet Quad *Canceled

    04/14/2018

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    04/17/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    04/19/2018 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Hersey (cont. from 3/31) *Canceled

    04/23/2018

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    04/24/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • @ MORTON

    04/26/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2018 | n/a 18th Place-

  • @ Class A Tom Pitchford Invitational

    04/28/2018 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ Downers Grove North

    04/30/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. ATHS

    05/01/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Naper Valley Invite

    05/04/2018

  • @ Naper Valley Invite

    05/05/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    05/08/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    05/09/2018 | LOSS 0-4

  • @ WSC

    05/11/2018

  • @ WSC

    05/12/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. IHSA

    05/18/2018

  • vs. IHSA

    05/19/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-Singles(Joris Bizys), Doubles (Namit Sambare & Joshua Eisenschenk and Tony Lu & Jacob John)

  • @ IHSA

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/26/2018 | n/a 6th Place-Namit Sambare & Josh Eisenschenk (Doubles) - 5th Place Joris Bizys (singles) - 9th Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Luke Aboutar 2021 Jolo Ayala 2019
Joseph Bicek 2018 Joris Bizys 2019
Vishnu Chakroborty 2018 Billy Durkin 2020
Joshua Eisenschenk 2018 Bronson Hultmark 2020
Aaron John 2021 Jacob John 2019
Connor C. Kaplan 2019 Joshua Louis 2020
Tony Lu 2020 Namit Sambare 2018
Dhruv Vaze 2021
Varsity
Luke Aboutar 2021 Jolo Ayala 2019
Joseph Bicek 2018 Joris Bizys 2019
Vishnu Chakroborty 2018 Billy Durkin 2020
Joshua Eisenschenk 2018 Bronson Hultmark 2020
Aaron John 2021 Jacob John 2019
Connor C. Kaplan 2019 Joshua Louis 2020
Tony Lu 2020 Namit Sambare 2018
Dhruv Vaze 2021