BOYS GYMNASTICS

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/02/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South - Tri H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 123 - Lake Park 113, HF 98
03/10/2017 Fri @ Lyons Township Invitational A 6:00 PM SC - Upper Gym n/a 3rd Place -
03/16/2017 Thu vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY W 136 - 112
03/21/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN W 138 - 116
03/24/2017 Fri @ Lake Park Invite A 6:00 PM Lake Park n/a 3rd Place -
04/06/2017 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 144 - 155
04/07/2017 Fri @ HCHS Canino Invite A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central n/a 6th Place -
04/10/2017 Mon vs. Hornet Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM n/a 7th Place -
04/15/2017 Sat @ WWS - Dave Donaldson Invitational A 4:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South n/a 6th Place -
04/20/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK - Senior Night H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY W 137.8 - 129.0
04/21/2017 Fri @ Barrington Invitational A 6:00 PM Barrington High School W 1st Place -
04/28/2017 Fri @ WSC - Gold Division Meet A 6:00 PM Addison Trail n/a 2nd Place -
05/06/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Sectionals A 1:00 PM Hinsdale Central n/a 3rd Place -
05/12/2017 Fri @ IHSA - State Final A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/13/2017 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A 12:00 PM Hinsdale Central n/a - Kwame Lipscomb - 10th Floor, 12th Vault
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/02/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South - Tri H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
03/16/2017 Thu vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY -
03/20/2017 Mon @ York Invite A 5:30 PM York n/a 5th Place -
03/21/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN -
04/06/2017 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
04/18/2017 Tue @ Glenbard West Invitational A 6:00 PM Glenbard South n/a 20th Place -
04/20/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY L 97 - 111.1
04/28/2017 Fri @ WSC - Gold Division Meet A 6:00 PM Addison Trail n/a 5th Place -
2016-2017 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/02/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South - Tri H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
03/16/2017 Thu vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY -
03/21/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN -
04/06/2017 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
04/15/2017 Sat @ Tom Temple Freshman Invite A 10:00 AM Naperville Central n/a 5th Place -
04/20/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM GYMNASTICS BALCONY L 57.8 - 70.6
04/21/2017 Fri @ Harry Bull Freshman Invite A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central n/a 5th Place -
04/24/2017 Mon vs. Hornet Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM n/a 10th Place -
04/28/2017 Fri @ WSC - Gold Division Meet A 6:00 PM Addison Trail -