Concussion Baseline Testing Information - PLEASE READ!!!

ALL INCOMING FRESHMEN AND JUNIORS, as well as any other HHS athletes that have not completed a concussion baseline test are required to do so prior to the start of their sports' tryouts/practices beginning the week of August 6.  Concussion testing will be done at the times listed with this post.  There is no paperwork to fill out, as that will be taken care of when you register your child for participation on 8to18.  The testing will take place in the computer labs in the central part of the building at HHS - rooms C2120 and C2122.  The testing will take approximately 30 minutes to complete.  Parents may wait in the hall for thir child to finish if they wish, or can wait in the parking lot as well.  If you have any questions or need any further information, please contact Assistant Athletic Director Chris Maxedon at chmaxedon@district158.org or call the HHS Athletic Office at (847) 659-6518.

Times for testing:

Tuesday, July 31 - 10am-12pm (last test must be started by 11:30)

Wednesday, August 1 - 10am-12pm (last test must be started by 11:30)

Monday, August 6 - 10am-12pm (last test must be started by 11:30)

Tuesday, August 7 - 10am-12pm (last test must be started by 11:30)

 

AGAIN - THIS TESTING MUST BE DONE BEFORE YOUR CHILD STARTS TRYOUTS/PRACTICE!!!

 

If these times don't work for you, please contact HHS Athletic Trainer Kelsey Wedwick at kwedwick@district158.org or call Centegra at (815) 759-4342.

 

Thanks - The HHS Athletic Department

8/8/2018 3:26 PM

BOYS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 9:00 AM Lakes Community High School -
04/02/2018 Mon @ Schaumburg A 4:30 PM Schaumburg W 6 - 1
04/03/2018 Tue vs. Belvidere North-Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Crystal Lake Central H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Huntley Quad-Canceled H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts -
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Belvidere North-makeup H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
04/10/2018 Tue @ Dundee-crown A 4:30 PM Dundee-Crown W 7 - 0
04/12/2018 Thu vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
04/14/2018 Sat @ Geneva Invite -Cancelled A 9:00 AM Geneva -
04/17/2018 Tue @ Jacobs-Canceled A 4:30 PM Jacobs -
04/18/2018 Wed vs. CLC- Makeup-Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
04/19/2018 Thu @ Cary-grove A 4:30 PM Cary-Grove W 4 - 3
04/20/2018 Fri @ Jacobs-Makeup A 4:30 PM Jacobs W 5 - 2
04/21/2018 Sat @ Glake North Invite A 8:30 AM GLN W 1st Place out of 8 -
04/24/2018 Tue vs. Hampshire H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
04/26/2018 Thu @ Mchenry A 4:30 PM McHenry West W 7 - 0
04/28/2018 Sat @ Harlem A 8:30 AM Harlem W Huntley 4 Huntley 3 Huntley 3 - Harlem 0 Dekalb 1 United Township 1
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Huntley Quad H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts W Huntley 5 Huntley 4 Huntley 0 - Johnsburg 0 Rockford Guilford 1 Batavia 5
04/30/2018 Mon vs. CLC Makeup H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
05/01/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake South H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge-Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
05/07/2018 Mon vs. Prairie Ridge-Makeup H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 3
05/08/2018 Tue vs. Hononegah H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 6 - 1
05/09/2018 Wed vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
05/10/2018 Thu @ Fox Valley Conference A 4:00 PM Prairie Ridge & Cary-Grove -
05/11/2018 Fri @ Fox Valley Conference A 4:00 PM Prairie Ridge & Cary-Grove -
05/12/2018 Sat @ Fox Valley Conference A 9:00 AM Prairie Ridge & Cary-Grove -
05/18/2018 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA PR & CLS -
05/19/2018 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA PR & CLS -