Results

  • vs. Blue/White Knight

    08/17/2018

  • @ Windy City Classic Plainfield South

    08/21/2018 | LOSS 1-8

  • @ Windy City Classic, Whitney Young

    08/23/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • @ Tinley Park

    08/25/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ St. Rita

    08/27/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • vs. Montini

    09/01/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Bishop Mac

    09/05/2018 | LOSS 3-5

  • vs. Walther Christian

    09/06/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Golder College Prep

    09/07/2018 | LOSS 1-8

  • vs. Notre Dame College Prep

    09/10/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • vs. Aurora Central

    09/11/2018 | LOSS 2-8

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    09/12/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • @ Aurora Christian

    09/13/2018 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ Ridgewood

    09/21/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Evergreen Park

    09/22/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • @ DePaul College Prep

    09/24/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Guerin Prep

    09/25/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Timothy Christian

    09/28/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • vs. Nazareth

    10/01/2018 | LOSS 0-4

  • @ St. Edward

    10/02/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • @ Chicago Christian

    10/04/2018 | LOSS 0-8

  • @ IHSA Regional vs. Timothy Christian

    10/09/2018 | LOSS 0-11

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Sep. 09
    Senn
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Bishop Mac
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    ACC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Timothy Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Westmont
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 03
    Guerin Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    Aurora Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Thomas Mandra 2021 2 Tommy Sloan 2020
3 William Russ 2020 6 Liam Reilly 2020
7 David Perez 2020 8 Elian Cardenas 2020
9 Ricardo Orozco 2021 12 Jacob LaSpisa 2021
13 Carlo Arenas 2022 14 Leo Geneser 2020
15 Ryan Asmussen 2019 18 Ryan Grady 2019
19 Marc Shuflit 2020 20 Lance Pollitz 2019
21 Joe Sloan 2019 23 Michael Wu 2020
25 Massimo Cortez 2021
JV
4 Patrick Tomasiak 2022 5 Jason Hall 2022
9 Ricardo Orozco 2021 10 Julian Martinez 2022
11 Tony Serrano 2022 14 Leo Geneser 2020
16 Christian Caday 2020 17 Thomas Mandra 2021
17 Marc Shuflit 2020 20 Lance Pollitz 2019
22 Carl Zhao 2020 23 Michael Wu 2020
24 Rafael Padilla 2020
Varsity
1 Thomas Mandra 2021 2 Tommy Sloan 2020
3 William Russ 2020 6 Liam Reilly 2020
7 David Perez 2020 8 Elian Cardenas 2020
9 Ricardo Orozco 2021 12 Jacob LaSpisa 2021
13 Carlo Arenas 2022 14 Leo Geneser 2020
15 Ryan Asmussen 2019 18 Ryan Grady 2019
19 Marc Shuflit 2020 20 Lance Pollitz 2019
21 Joe Sloan 2019 23 Michael Wu 2020
25 Massimo Cortez 2021
JV
4 Patrick Tomasiak 2022 5 Jason Hall 2022
9 Ricardo Orozco 2021 10 Julian Martinez 2022
11 Tony Serrano 2022 14 Leo Geneser 2020
16 Christian Caday 2020 17 Thomas Mandra 2021
17 Marc Shuflit 2020 20 Lance Pollitz 2019
22 Carl Zhao 2020 23 Michael Wu 2020
24 Rafael Padilla 2020