Results

  • @ Evergreen Park Mega Duals

    12/02/2017

  • @ 40th Carson DeJarnatt Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Wheaton St. Francis, St. Laurence, Westmont

    12/12/2017

  • vs. Guerin w/ Glenbard South and Fenton

    12/14/2017

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield w/Fenton

    12/20/2017

  • @ Dvorak Invite

    12/22/2017

  • @ Dvorak Invite

    12/23/2017

  • @ Lincoln Invite

    12/28/2017

  • @ Lincoln Invite

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Illiana w/ Walther

    01/03/2018

  • @ DePaul wNazareth & Ag Science

    01/06/2018

  • @ Ida Crown

    01/09/2018

  • @ Ridgewood w/ Elmwood Park

    01/11/2018

  • @ Amboy Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ ACC w/ Wheaton Academy

    01/17/2018

  • @ MSC Championships

    01/20/2018

  • @ Bishop Mac w/ Aurora Christian & Hope

    01/26/2018

  • Joey Bianchini-106 pound Champion at 24 team Lincoln Invite.
  • State Champion, Joey Bianchini
  • State Champion, Joey Bianchini
  • Congratulations Joey Bianchini on your Class 1A runner-up finish at 106 pounds!
  • Joey Bianchini wins IHSA Class 1A Plano Sectional at 106 lbs.
  • Regional 3rd Place, Max Eichhorn
  • Regional 3rd Place, Pat Guinan
  • Regional Champion, Brendan O'Brien
  • Regional Champion, Joey Bianchini

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Evergreen Park Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    40th Carson DeJarnatt Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 12
    Wheaton St. Francis, St. Laurence, Westmont
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Guerin w/ Glenbard South and Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 20
    Riverside-Brookfield w/Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Dvorak Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 23
    Dvorak Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Lincoln Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Lincoln Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 03
    Illiana w/ Walther
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    DePaul wNazareth & Ag Science
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Ida Crown
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Ridgewood w/ Elmwood Park
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Amboy Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    ACC w/ Wheaton Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Declan Barney 2019 Finn Barney 2021
Joey Bianchini 2018 Matteo Cerasuolo 2020
Kyle Franklin 2021 Evan Gibbons 2020
John Golding 2021 Jose Herrera 2021
Michael Johnson 2019 Ryan Kenneally 2019
Joey Maci'gerace 2020 Malachi Morris 2020
Anthony Neicikowski 2021 Nicholas Neicikowski 2021
Will Phalen 2020 Koby Reed 2020
Kemon Reese 2019 Daniel Sadkowski 2020
Joseph Scott 2020 Declan Sibley 2019
Allan Stohl 2020 David Vargas 2019
Victor Vargas 2018 Julian Vega 2021
Jalen Williams 2021
Varsity
Declan Barney 2019 Finn Barney 2021
Joey Bianchini 2018 Matteo Cerasuolo 2020
Kyle Franklin 2021 Evan Gibbons 2020
John Golding 2021 Jose Herrera 2021
Michael Johnson 2019 Ryan Kenneally 2019
Joey Maci'gerace 2020 Malachi Morris 2020
Anthony Neicikowski 2021 Nicholas Neicikowski 2021
Will Phalen 2020 Koby Reed 2020
Kemon Reese 2019 Daniel Sadkowski 2020
Joseph Scott 2020 Declan Sibley 2019
Allan Stohl 2020 David Vargas 2019
Victor Vargas 2018 Julian Vega 2021
Jalen Williams 2021