Results

  • @ Evergreen Park Mega Duals

    12/02/2017

  • @ 40th Carson DeJarnatt Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Wheaton St. Francis, St. Laurence, Westmont

    12/12/2017

  • vs. Guerin w/ Glenbard South and Fenton

    12/14/2017

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield w/Fenton

    12/20/2017

  • @ Dvorak Invite

    12/22/2017

  • @ Dvorak Invite

    12/23/2017

  • @ Lincoln Invite

    12/28/2017

  • @ Lincoln Invite

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Illiana w/ Walther

    01/03/2018

  • @ DePaul wNazareth & Ag Science

    01/06/2018

  • @ Ida Crown

    01/09/2018

  • @ Ridgewood w/ Elmwood Park

    01/11/2018

  • @ Amboy Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ ACC w/ Wheaton Academy

    01/17/2018

  • @ MSC Championships

    01/20/2018

  • @ Bishop Mac w/ Aurora Christian & Hope

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Individual Regionals

    02/03/2018

  • vs. IHSA DUAL TEAM SECTIONAL - Illiana Christian

    02/20/2018

  • Joey Bianchini-106 pound Champion at 24 team Lincoln Invite.
  • Joey Bianchini back-to-back 1A State Champ
  • 2017 Lincoln Tournament: 1st place/195 pounds, Victor Vargas
  • State Champion, Joey Bianchini
  • 2016 State Champion, Joey Bianchini
  • Congratulations Joey Bianchini on your Class 1A runner-up finish at 106 pounds!
  • Joey Bianchini wins IHSA Class 1A Plano Sectional at 106 lbs.
  • Regional 3rd Place, Max Eichhorn
  • Regional 3rd Place, Pat Guinan
  • Regional Champion, Brendan O'Brien
  • Regional Champion, Joey Bianchini

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    37th Annual Reaper Wrestling Classic
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    37th Annual Reaper Wrestling Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Guerin Prep/St. Francis
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Fenton/Riverside Brookfield
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Dvorak Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Sunday, Dec. 23
    Dvorak Tournament
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Abe's Rumble
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Abe's Rumble
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 02
    Aurora Christian/Bishop Mac
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Ridgewood/Elmwood Park
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Wheaton Academy/ACC
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 25
    TBD
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Declan Barney 2019 Finn Barney 2021
Joey Bianchini 2018 Matteo Cerasuolo 2020
Kyle Franklin 2021 Evan Gibbons 2020
John Golding 2021 Michael Johnson 2019
Ryan Kenneally 2019 Joey Maci'gerace 2020
Malachi Morris 2020 Anthony Neicikowski 2021
Nicholas Neicikowski 2021 Charlie O'Brien 2018
Joseph Scott 2020 Allan Stohl 2020
David Vargas 2019 Victor Vargas 2018
Julian Vega 2021 Jalen Williams 2021
Varsity
Declan Barney 2019 Finn Barney 2021
Joey Bianchini 2018 Matteo Cerasuolo 2020
Kyle Franklin 2021 Evan Gibbons 2020
John Golding 2021 Michael Johnson 2019
Ryan Kenneally 2019 Joey Maci'gerace 2020
Malachi Morris 2020 Anthony Neicikowski 2021
Nicholas Neicikowski 2021 Charlie O'Brien 2018
Joseph Scott 2020 Allan Stohl 2020
David Vargas 2019 Victor Vargas 2018
Julian Vega 2021 Jalen Williams 2021