Results

  • @ Westmont/Evergreen Park

    11/21/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Coal City/Clifton Central

    11/29/2017

  • @ Seneca Tournament

    12/02/2017 | n/a 5th place-

  • @ Reed Custer/Peotone

    12/04/2017 | LOSS Illiana 24 Illiana 0-Peotone 41 Reed Custer 12

  • @ Elmwood Park/Wheaton Academy

    12/06/2017 | WIN 47-41

  • vs. Aurora Central/Guerin Prep

    12/07/2017 | n/a Illiana 48 Illiana 6-ACC 18 Guerin 12

  • @ Kankakee/Grant Park

    12/13/2017

  • vs. Crete Monee

    12/18/2017

  • @ Oshkosh Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • @ Oshkosh Tournament

    12/29/2017

  • @ IC Catholic Prep/Walther Christian

    01/03/2018

  • @ Unity Christian Invite

    01/06/2018 | n/a 84-

  • @ Glenbard South/Wheaton Academy

    01/12/2018

  • vs. Universal/Thornridge

    01/13/2018 | WIN 45-24

  • @ Fenton/Ridgewood

    01/18/2018

  • @ Metro Wrestling Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Academy/Riverside Brookfield

    01/25/2018

  • @ Regional Tournament

    02/03/2018 | n/a 2nd place-

  • @ Sectional Tournament (Individ.)

    02/09/2018

  • @ Sectional Tournament (Individ.)

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championships

    02/15/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championships

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championships

    02/17/2018

  • @ ICC Prep

    02/20/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Oshkosh Wrestling Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Oshkosh Wrestling Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Unity Christian Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
David Cai 2021 Sam Dekker 2020
Ryan Disselkoen 2018 Nick Dykema 2020
Logan Frederick 2020 Christopher Hayslett 2020
Benjamin Kramer 2020 Isaac Lyzenga 2018
Max Men 2018 Connor Robertson 2019
Zach Rozendal 2020 Brandon Schutt 2020
Dante Sullivan 2020 Jacob Vander Zee 2021
Andrew Witvoet 2020
Varsity
David Cai 2021 Sam Dekker 2020
Ryan Disselkoen 2018 Nick Dykema 2020
Logan Frederick 2020 Christopher Hayslett 2020
Benjamin Kramer 2020 Isaac Lyzenga 2018
Max Men 2018 Connor Robertson 2019
Zach Rozendal 2020 Brandon Schutt 2020
Dante Sullivan 2020 Jacob Vander Zee 2021
Andrew Witvoet 2020