Results

  • vs. Alden Hebron

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Burney Wilkie Classic vs. ACC

    11/27/2018

  • @ Burney Wilkie Classic Vs Harvest

    11/29/2018

  • @ Bernie Wilke Classic vs. JCA

    11/30/2018

  • @ Burney Wilkie Classic Placement Game

    12/01/2018

  • @ South Beloit

    12/04/2018

  • @ Schaumburg Christian School

    12/07/2018

  • @ Earlville

    12/10/2018

  • vs. Mooseheart

    12/11/2018

  • vs. Westminster Christian

    12/13/2018

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic vs. Dekalb

    12/26/2018

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/27/2018

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/28/2018

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/29/2018

  • vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy

    01/11/2019

  • @ Indian Creek / Paw Paw Coop

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Christian Liberty Academy

    01/15/2019

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    01/18/2019

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    01/19/2019

  • @ Leland

    01/24/2019

  • @ Parkview Christian

    01/26/2019

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    01/28/2019

  • @ Alden-Hebron

    01/29/2019

  • vs. Christian Life

    01/31/2019

  • vs. ACC

    02/02/2019

  • vs. Christian Life

    02/04/2019

  • @ Alden-Hebron

    02/07/2019

  • @ Elgin Academy

    02/08/2019

  • @ Walther Christian Academy

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Yorkville Christian

    02/12/2019

  • vs. Serena

    02/13/2019

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    02/21/2019

  • @ Elmwood Park High School

    02/22/2019

  • vs. IHSA BOYS BASKETBALL REGIONAL WEEK

    02/25/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regional Final

    03/01/2019

  • 2015 - 2016 Boys Basketball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 21
    Evergreen Park High School
    07:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 22
    Elmwood Park High School
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 25
    IHSA BOYS BASKETBALL REGIONAL WEEK
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Mar. 01
    IHSA Regional Final
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
10 Ryan Talusan F 6'0" 2020 12 Suchet Kumar F 6'0" 2019
14 Alex Domowicz F 6'0" 2019 20 Godwin Olaleye F 6'1" 2021
22 Aaron Calhoun F 5'11" 2020 24 Faris Shaikh F 6'1" 2019
30 Matthew Halliman G 5'10" 2020 32 Cassius Harper G 5'11" 2019
34 Femi Durodola F 6'1" 2020 40 Joshua Bluhm G 5'10" 2019
42 Johnny Yelenick C 6'2" 2020 50 Alej Curtis C 6'2" 2020
JV
12 Zach Appiah 2021 14 Abhi Thati 2021
20 Nishant Bhamidipati 2021 22 Aiden Rhody 2021
34 Tyler Ptak 2020 40 Zach Vonperbandt 2021
42 Elvin Mclaughlin 2021 44 Namit Padgaonkar 2020
50 Toluwani Ijisesan 2021 55 Aidan Stueck 2021
Varsity
10 Ryan Talusan F 6'0" 2020 12 Suchet Kumar F 6'0" 2019
14 Alex Domowicz F 6'0" 2019 20 Godwin Olaleye F 6'1" 2021
22 Aaron Calhoun F 5'11" 2020 24 Faris Shaikh F 6'1" 2019
30 Matthew Halliman G 5'10" 2020 32 Cassius Harper G 5'11" 2019
34 Femi Durodola F 6'1" 2020 40 Joshua Bluhm G 5'10" 2019
42 Johnny Yelenick C 6'2" 2020 50 Alej Curtis C 6'2" 2020
JV
12 Zach Appiah 2021 14 Abhi Thati 2021
20 Nishant Bhamidipati 2021 22 Aiden Rhody 2021
34 Tyler Ptak 2020 40 Zach Vonperbandt 2021
42 Elvin Mclaughlin 2021 44 Namit Padgaonkar 2020
50 Toluwani Ijisesan 2021 55 Aidan Stueck 2021