Results

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    03/31/2018 | n/a NA-

  • @ TBA

    04/07/2018 | n/a 3rd-

  • @ Huntley

    04/07/2018 | n/a NA-

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    04/10/2018 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Hampshire

    04/12/2018 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Freeport

    04/14/2018

  • @ Maine South

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Jacobs Quad

    04/18/2018 | n/a SLEET-

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/19/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Huntley

    04/20/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Cary Grove

    04/24/2018

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    04/26/2018

  • @ Hersey Invite

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Marengo

    04/27/2018

  • @ Hersey Invite

    04/28/2018

  • @ Lakes

    04/28/2018

  • vs. Mchenry

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Dundee Crown (Senior Night)

    05/03/2018

  • @ TBA

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    05/05/2018

  • vs. IMSA, Mundelein

    05/08/2018

  • @ Cary-Grove

    05/11/2018

  • @ Cary-Grove

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Prospect, Hersey, Prairie Ridge

    05/15/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Cary Grove
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Prairie Ridge
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Hersey Invite
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Marengo
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Hersey Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lakes
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Mchenry
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Dundee Crown (Senior Night)
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 05
    TBA
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 05
    Jacobs Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 08
    IMSA, Mundelein
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 11
    Cary-Grove
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 12
    Cary-Grove
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 15
    Prospect, Hersey, Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Hampshire
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Mia Amore, Mgr. 2018 Jacob Bielawski 2018
Kevin Burton 2019 Kyle Burton 2019
Kerwin Chong 2018 Trent Daley 2018
Ryan Day 2019 Sergio Di Cristofano 2018
Luke Esswein 2018 Brianna Japkowski, Mgr. 2019
Elyssa Kontos, Mgr. 2021 Adrian Kosowski 2019
Ryan Lahman 2019 Alexander Luy 2019
Justine Macalindong, Mgr. 2018 Chandler Marchi 2019
Jakob Merdinger 2019 Amber Seong, Mgr. 2018
Arvind Sivapalan 2019 Matthew Smith 2019
Melissa Tan, Mgr. 2020 Nicolas Vallenas 2019
Stephen Worsham 2019 Bryan Zbojna 2018
JV
David Bautsch 2021 Benjamin Cannon 2020
Rijad Cejvan 2021 Gabriel Colon 2021
Tanay Deepak 2021 Brandon Dinh 2020
Andrew Fulton 2021 Colin Guenther 2020
Chirayu Gupta 2020 Zaki Husain 2021
Abdul Hussain 2020 Vincent Iacullo 2020
Alex Jaczewski 2021 John Kaiser 2021
Ram (raghuram) Kakinada 2021 Christopher Kastritis 2020
Erik Kwiatkowski 2020 Khanh Le 2020
Cayden Lempa 2020 Perry Li 2021
Saketh Mahesh 2020 Andrew McMahon 2021
Caleb Pieper 2020 Joshua Pieper 2021
Matthew Roper 2020 Ethan Schmidt 2020
Kris Shah 2021 Grant Stelton 2020
David Tymoszenko 2021 Patrick Tyski 2020
Chase Versten 2020 Jubin Vettikkatt 2021
Matthew Weyrich 2020 Brandon Zaragoza 2021
Varsity
Mia Amore, Mgr. 2018 Jacob Bielawski 2018
Kevin Burton 2019 Kyle Burton 2019
Kerwin Chong 2018 Trent Daley 2018
Ryan Day 2019 Sergio Di Cristofano 2018
Luke Esswein 2018 Brianna Japkowski, Mgr. 2019
Elyssa Kontos, Mgr. 2021 Adrian Kosowski 2019
Ryan Lahman 2019 Alexander Luy 2019
Justine Macalindong, Mgr. 2018 Chandler Marchi 2019
Jakob Merdinger 2019 Amber Seong, Mgr. 2018
Arvind Sivapalan 2019 Matthew Smith 2019
Melissa Tan, Mgr. 2020 Nicolas Vallenas 2019
Stephen Worsham 2019 Bryan Zbojna 2018
JV
David Bautsch 2021 Benjamin Cannon 2020
Rijad Cejvan 2021 Gabriel Colon 2021
Tanay Deepak 2021 Brandon Dinh 2020
Andrew Fulton 2021 Colin Guenther 2020
Chirayu Gupta 2020 Zaki Husain 2021
Abdul Hussain 2020 Vincent Iacullo 2020
Alex Jaczewski 2021 John Kaiser 2021
Ram (raghuram) Kakinada 2021 Christopher Kastritis 2020
Erik Kwiatkowski 2020 Khanh Le 2020
Cayden Lempa 2020 Perry Li 2021
Saketh Mahesh 2020 Andrew McMahon 2021
Caleb Pieper 2020 Joshua Pieper 2021
Matthew Roper 2020 Ethan Schmidt 2020
Kris Shah 2021 Grant Stelton 2020
David Tymoszenko 2021 Patrick Tyski 2020
Chase Versten 2020 Jubin Vettikkatt 2021
Matthew Weyrich 2020 Brandon Zaragoza 2021