Staff

H.D. Jacobs High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Mr. Fred Heid

Principal

Mrs. Barb Valle

Athletic & Activity Director

Mr. Joe Benoit

Assistant Athletic & Activity Director

Mr. Jason Borhart

Athletic Trainer

Casey Duval

Athletic Secretary

Pat Peas

Fall Sports Coachi

Fall Coaching Staff

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach:  Kevin Christian
Assistant: Chris Keller
Assistant: Matt Smith

Boys Golf

Head Coach:  Gary Conrad

Boys Soccer

Head Coach:  Colin Brice
Assistant: Vincent Rotondi
JV Coach:  Brian Taege
Frosh Coach:  Hugo Zarate

Football

Head Coach:  Bill Mitz
Assistant:  Mike Warren
Assistant: Jim Foote

Assistant:  Shane Leifeld
Assistant:  Ryan Arndt
Assistant:  Robert Smith
Assistant: John Bigler

Assistant: Ryan Zimmerman

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach: Kevin Christian
Assistant: Chris Keller
Assistant: Matt Smith

Girls Golf

 Head Coach:  Megan Placko

Girls Tennis

 Head Coach:  Jon Betts
JV:  TBA

Girls Swimming

Head Coach:  Emily Susmarski

Girls Volleyball

Head Coach:  Lisa Dwyer
Assistant: Julie Krepel
Assistant: Mike Depa
Assistant:  TBA


Winter Coaching Staff

Boys Basketball

Head Coach:  Jimmy Roberts
Assistant:  Jack Denny
Assistant: Tim Moran
Assistant: Zach Peterson
Assistant: TBA

Cheerleading 

Head Coach: Daniell Dyra & Jillian Ziols
Assistant: Courtney Lonigro

Dance


Boys Swimming

Head Coach: Cristy Felten
Assistant: Alexandra Sitko


Head Coach: Rick Andresen
 Assistant: Mitch Brandt

Girls Bowling      

Head Coach: Jim Rood

Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jonathon Reibel
Assistant: Dave Petrosky
Assistant: Lauren Omsberg
Assistant: Bradley Reibel
Assistant: TBA

Wrestling

Head Coach: Gary Conrad
Assistant: Don Wallace
Assistant: Jim Harrier
Assistant: Zach Lehman

 

Spring Coaching Staff

Baseball

Head Coach:  Jamie Murray
Asst: Jim Blaseck
Asst: Mike Krueger
Asst: Kyle Kukulski
Asst: Jason Ziols
Asst: Dennie Mellen

Boys Tennis

Head Coach:  Jon Betts
Frosh/Soph Coach: Mark Scheurich

Boys Track & Field

Head Coach: Jason Borhart

Softball

Head Coach: Katie O'Brien
Assistant: Katie Kirker
Assistant: TBA
Assistant: David Petrosky

Girls Soccer

Head Coach:  Stephanie Schuck
Assistant:  Kelsey Quitschau   
Assistant:  Hugo Zarate
Assistant: Kellie Gaspers

 

Girls Track & Field

Head Coach: Lydia Lang