Save the Date-Johnsburg Hall of Fame Induction February 9th 2018

JOHNSBURG HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

 

The Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame Committee proudly announces it’s Inaugural Class to The Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame.

The first class to be inducted include eight athletes, one coach and one team.  It includes:

  • Don Bentz – (Class of 1979) – excelled in football, basketball & baseball – coached many years at JHS
  • Melissa Dixon – (Class of 2011) – excelled in basketball
  • C J Fiedorowicz – (Class of 2010) – excelled in football, basketball & track
  • Paige Fiedorowicz – (Class of 2007) – excelled in volleyball, basketball & track
  • Lora Jacobs – (Class of 1980) – excelled in volleyball, basketball & softball – coached many years at JHS
  • Michelle McDonald – (Class of 2008) – excelled in volleyball, basketball & softball
  • Katie Parker – (Class of 1995) – excelled in softball
  • John Smith – (Class of 2003) – excelled in basketball
  • Jim Meyers – Athletic Director – (1978 through 2003) – coached football, baseball & softball
  • 2002-03 Boys Basketball Team (Record of 30-2) – Johnsburg Thanksgiving Tournament Champions; Jacobs Holiday Tournament Champions; Big Northern East Conference Champions; IHSA Regional – Sectional – Super-Sectional Champions – AA Elite 8

These athletes, coach and team will be inducted into the Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame on Friday, February 9th at the basketball game vs. Richmond-Burton.

12/30/2017 8:24 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

6:00 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL

2

3

6:00 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL

4

9:00 AM BOYS V - BOWLING

6:00 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL

5

6

7

4:00 PM BOYS JV - BOWLING

4:00 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

8

9

4:30 PM BOYS JV - BOWLING

4:30 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

10

11

12

13

14

4:30 PM BOYS JV - BOWLING

4:30 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

15

5:30 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

7:15 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

16

4:30 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

5:30 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

17

5:00 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

6:00 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

6:15 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

18

9:00 AM GIRLS V - Dance Team

9:00 AM BOYS V - BOWLING

10:15 AM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

MORE

19

20

4:30 PM BOYS JV - BOWLING

4:30 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

5:00 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

MORE

21

5:00 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:45 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

6:45 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

22

3:30 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

3:30 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

5:00 PM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

MORE

23

24

10:30 AM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

1:00 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

3:00 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

MORE

26

27

4:30 PM GIRLS V - BOWLING

29

4:30 PM BOYS JV - BOWLING

4:30 PM BOYS V - BOWLING

30