Results

  • vs. KHS Girls Basketball Scrimmage

    11/10/2018

  • @ Thornton Township High School

    11/12/2018 | WIN 58-36

  • @ Evergreen Park

    11/14/2018 | WIN 82-21

  • @ Shepard High School

    11/15/2018 | WIN 94-34

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    11/17/2018 | WIN 61-42

  • @ Eisenhower HS Blue Island

    11/20/2018 | WIN 77-22

  • vs. Stagg High School

    11/23/2018

  • vs. Thornridge High School

    11/26/2018 | WIN 94-15

  • @ Bloom Township High School

    11/30/2018 | WIN 77-30

  • @ Reavis High School

    12/01/2018

  • @ Chicago (Phillips) HS

    12/01/2018 | WIN 81-62

  • @ Rich East High School

    12/04/2018 | WIN 87-25

  • vs. Rich South High School

    12/06/2018 | WIN 62-45

  • @ Shepard High School

    12/08/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 59-49

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    12/10/2018 | WIN 71-54

  • @ Joliet West High School

    12/12/2018 | WIN 73-48

  • @ Richards High School

    12/15/2018

  • @ TBA

    12/15/2018 | WIN 74-54

  • vs. St. Laurence

    12/17/2018 | WIN 83-24

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School

    12/20/2018 | WIN 77-47

  • @ Beecher High School

    12/26/2018 | WIN 68-40

  • @ Watseka High School

    12/27/2018 | WIN 73-49

  • @ Joliet West High School

    12/28/2018 | WIN 61-38

  • @ TBA

    12/29/2018 | WIN 59-45

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Rich Central High School

    01/07/2019 | WIN 78-29

  • vs. St. Anne High School

    01/09/2019 | WIN 92-22

  • vs. Rich East High School

    01/10/2019 | WIN 95-39

  • vs. Bishop Mcnamara High School

    01/12/2019 | WIN 83-75

  • @ Crete-Monee High School

    01/15/2019

  • @ Rich Central High School

    01/18/2019

  • @ Carl Sandburg High School

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Momence High School

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Bloom Township High School

    01/24/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East High School

    01/26/2019

  • vs. Coal City High School

    01/29/2019

  • @ Rich South High School

    01/31/2019

  • @ Bloom Township High School

    02/02/2019

  • vs. Crete-monee High School

    02/07/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    Crete-Monee High School
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 18
    Rich Central High School
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Carl Sandburg High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Momence High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bloom Township High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Lincoln-Way East High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    Coal City High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    Rich South High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Bloom Township High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 07
    Crete-monee High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    Crete-Monee High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Rich Central High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Rich South High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Rich East High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Thornridge HighSchool
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Tamia Wilburn Guard 5'4" 2019 2 Avery Jackson Guard 5'4" 2022
3 Jennifer Sotello Guard 5'8" 2019 4 Lo'Ryelle Robinson Guard 5'3" 2019
11 Keshauna Pitts Guard 5'7" 2019 20 Sierra Anderson Guard 5'6" 2019
21 Sydney Ramsey Guard 5'3" 2022 22 Taylor Albertie Guard 5'7" 2021
31 Ambranette Storr New Guard 5'9" 2020 32 Brianna Sneed Guard 5'5" 2022
34 Tabetha Jones Guard/Forward 5'9" 2019 40 Kaela Jackson Guard 5'5" 2019
42 Melanie Cerna Forward 5'9" 2021 44 Aria Wordlaw Center 5'9" 2022
SO
1 Marquesha Boyd G 5'4" 2021 2 Kaelyn McCurry G 5'6" 2021
3 Gabryonna Bell G/F 5'6" 2021 4 Makayla Howell G 5'1" 2022
10 Tateeana Beal G 5'4" 2021 11 Kimiya Bills G/F 0'0" 2022
12 Kayla Slajchert C/F 5'4" 2021 13 Sydney Ramsey G 5'3" 2022
20 Jakia Autman F/C 5'6" 2021 22 Makyla Armstrong F/C 5'8" 2022
23 Brianna Sneed G 5'5" 2022 32 Janaizha Autman F/C 5'6" 2021
33 Brianna Jackson C/F 5'2" 2021
Varsity
1 Tamia Wilburn Guard 5'4" 2019 2 Avery Jackson Guard 5'4" 2022
3 Jennifer Sotello Guard 5'8" 2019 4 Lo'Ryelle Robinson Guard 5'3" 2019
11 Keshauna Pitts Guard 5'7" 2019 20 Sierra Anderson Guard 5'6" 2019
21 Sydney Ramsey Guard 5'3" 2022 22 Taylor Albertie Guard 5'7" 2021
31 Ambranette Storr New Guard 5'9" 2020 32 Brianna Sneed Guard 5'5" 2022
34 Tabetha Jones Guard/Forward 5'9" 2019 40 Kaela Jackson Guard 5'5" 2019
42 Melanie Cerna Forward 5'9" 2021 44 Aria Wordlaw Center 5'9" 2022
SO
1 Marquesha Boyd G 5'4" 2021 2 Kaelyn McCurry G 5'6" 2021
3 Gabryonna Bell G/F 5'6" 2021 4 Makayla Howell G 5'1" 2022
10 Tateeana Beal G 5'4" 2021 11 Kimiya Bills G/F 0'0" 2022
12 Kayla Slajchert C/F 5'4" 2021 13 Sydney Ramsey G 5'3" 2022
20 Jakia Autman F/C 5'6" 2021 22 Makyla Armstrong F/C 5'8" 2022
23 Brianna Sneed G 5'5" 2022 32 Janaizha Autman F/C 5'6" 2021
33 Brianna Jackson C/F 5'2" 2021