Results

  • @ TBA

    08/18/2018 | LOSS 1-3, 1-3, 0-4-

  • @ Rockford Jefferson

    08/20/2018 | WIN Cancelled-Weather-

  • @ Hampshire

    08/22/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Grayslake Central High School

    08/25/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ Dundee Crown

    08/29/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ West Aurora

    09/05/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    09/07/2018 | WIN 6-0

  • @ TBA

    09/08/2018 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/11/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Glenbard North

    09/12/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Bartlett

    09/13/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Rockford East

    09/17/2018 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ East Aurora

    09/18/2018 | WIN 6-0

  • @ West Aurora

    09/19/2018

  • @ Elgin

    09/20/2018

  • vs. East Aurora, Elgin Academy, Streamwood

    09/22/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    09/25/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    09/27/2018

  • @ TBA

    09/29/2018

  • vs. West Chicago

    10/01/2018

  • @ Marengo

    10/02/2018

  • @ UEC

    10/05/2018

  • @ UEC

    10/06/2018

  • @ Sectionals

    10/12/2018

  • @ Sectionals

    10/13/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 19
    West Aurora
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    East Aurora, Elgin Academy, Streamwood
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    South Elgin
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 01
    West Chicago
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Marengo
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 05
    UEC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    UEC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 12
    Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Stephany Lopez 2019 Diana Molina 2019
Nancy Molina 2019 Alitza Munoz 2020
Crystal Ortiz 2019 Samantha Smith 2023
Pornchaka Sonnin 2019 Briana Taylor 2019
Lizbeth Valencia 2021
JV
Yolanda Aguirre 2022 Jazmine Andrade 2022
Ej Ave-Manager 2021 Melany Fernandez 2022
Valeria Garcia-Escalante 2019 Conny Guadarrama 2022
Julee Guadarrama 2022 Trnyece Holloway 2020
Naomi Martinez 2021 Guadalupe Moreno 2020
Omar Ramirez 2019 Genesis Rivera 2021
Carla Soto 2022 Thanatchaya Sujarit 2020
Leanna Tran 2019 Jennifer Villagran 2022
Kate Warkel 2022
Varsity
Stephany Lopez 2019 Diana Molina 2019
Nancy Molina 2019 Alitza Munoz 2020
Crystal Ortiz 2019 Samantha Smith 2023
Pornchaka Sonnin 2019 Briana Taylor 2019
Lizbeth Valencia 2021
JV
Yolanda Aguirre 2022 Jazmine Andrade 2022
Ej Ave-Manager 2021 Melany Fernandez 2022
Valeria Garcia-Escalante 2019 Conny Guadarrama 2022
Julee Guadarrama 2022 Trnyece Holloway 2020
Naomi Martinez 2021 Guadalupe Moreno 2020
Omar Ramirez 2019 Genesis Rivera 2021
Carla Soto 2022 Thanatchaya Sujarit 2020
Leanna Tran 2019 Jennifer Villagran 2022
Kate Warkel 2022