Results

  • vs.

    11/06/2017

  • vs. EG, EP, NC

    11/21/2017

  • @ St. Charles East

    11/30/2017

  • @ TBA

    12/02/2017 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Lindbloom, Noter Dame, Zion Benton, Maine E.

    12/02/2017 | WIN Girls - 1st Place-

  • @ Geneva

    12/07/2017

  • @ TBA

    12/09/2017

  • @ Marian Central

    12/14/2017

  • vs. Streamwood

    12/15/2017

  • @ LZ, WHS, DCHS

    12/22/2017

  • @ TBA

    12/29/2017

  • @ Batavia

    01/04/2018

  • @ TBA

    01/06/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    01/11/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    01/12/2018

  • @ PW, GS, VH

    01/13/2018

  • @ UEC

    01/19/2018

  • @ UEC

    01/20/2018

  • vs. TBA

    02/09/2018

  • vs. TBA

    02/10/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Marian Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 22
    LZ, WHS, DCHS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 29
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Batavia
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    TBA
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 12
    St. Charles North
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    PW, GS, VH
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 19
    UEC
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    UEC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 09
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var WRESTLING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joshua Aros 2018 Alejandro Baeza 2018
Oscasavia Birungi 2018 Alex Calderon 2018
Deigo Facio 2019 Jesus Facio 2018
Alan Facio Guzman 2020 Rsio Goytia Mgr 2019
Leonardo Jimenez 2018 Meagan MacLeod 2018
Baltazar Ramirez 2019 Kevin Reyes 2020
Isai Rios 2019 Zulema Tirado Mgr 2018
Victor Valencia 2019 Justin Valle 2019
Michael Villanueva 2018
JVI
Deujuan Akins 2020 D J Ball 2018
Pierre Black 2019 Jokebed Brother 2018
Alejandra Camacho 2020 Malyna Camacho 2020
Juventino Cortezano 2020 Cecelia Desko 2018
Carlos Flores 2018 Miguel Flores-Caceres 2019
Valeria Garcia 2019 Esperanza Golden-Garcia 2019
Jeremy Gould 2019 Alonso Hernandez 2019
Adrian Jaramillo 2020 Diego Juarez 2020
Asadullah Khan 2020 Trevon Lane 2021
Gabriel Lawler-Wright 2020 Salma Luqueno 2018
Tre'Mayne Marshall 2019 Jacqueline McCain 2019
Yailin Mireles Mgr 2018 Marc Narvaez 2020
Valentina O'Brien 2020 Gisell Perez 2018
Kasandra Perez 2019 Damian Ramirez 2020
Emmanuel Rojas 2018 Marco Rojero 2018
Keilor Sanchez 2018 Logan Sharp 2019
Daisy Solarzano Mgr 2018 Lidio Valencia 2018
Freshman
Angela Alonso Mgr 2018 Cristian Barajas 2021
Jacob Chudzik 2021 Jaydin Clark 2021
Jose Degro 2021 Gabriela Maldonado 2021
Adam Maloy 2021 Anthony Meija 2021
Jullien Miranda 2021 Anthony Moraetes 2021
Aide Munoz Mgr 2018 Jacqueline Munoz 2018
Giovanni Pineda 2021 Hector Pulido-Mendez 2021
Ramiro Ramirez 2021 Eduardo Ramirez-Mendoza 2021
Juan Reyes 2016 Gunnar Riedl 2021
Giselle Solano Mgr 2018 Omary Spraggins 2021
Alexander Young 2021
Varsity
Joshua Aros 2018 Alejandro Baeza 2018
Oscasavia Birungi 2018 Alex Calderon 2018
Deigo Facio 2019 Jesus Facio 2018
Alan Facio Guzman 2020 Rsio Goytia Mgr 2019
Leonardo Jimenez 2018 Meagan MacLeod 2018
Baltazar Ramirez 2019 Kevin Reyes 2020
Isai Rios 2019 Zulema Tirado Mgr 2018
Victor Valencia 2019 Justin Valle 2019
Michael Villanueva 2018
JVI
Deujuan Akins 2020 D J Ball 2018
Pierre Black 2019 Jokebed Brother 2018
Alejandra Camacho 2020 Malyna Camacho 2020
Juventino Cortezano 2020 Cecelia Desko 2018
Carlos Flores 2018 Miguel Flores-Caceres 2019
Valeria Garcia 2019 Esperanza Golden-Garcia 2019
Jeremy Gould 2019 Alonso Hernandez 2019
Adrian Jaramillo 2020 Diego Juarez 2020
Asadullah Khan 2020 Trevon Lane 2021
Gabriel Lawler-Wright 2020 Salma Luqueno 2018
Tre'Mayne Marshall 2019 Jacqueline McCain 2019
Yailin Mireles Mgr 2018 Marc Narvaez 2020
Valentina O'Brien 2020 Gisell Perez 2018
Kasandra Perez 2019 Damian Ramirez 2020
Emmanuel Rojas 2018 Marco Rojero 2018
Keilor Sanchez 2018 Logan Sharp 2019
Daisy Solarzano Mgr 2018 Lidio Valencia 2018
Freshman
Angela Alonso Mgr 2018 Cristian Barajas 2021
Jacob Chudzik 2021 Jaydin Clark 2021
Jose Degro 2021 Gabriela Maldonado 2021
Adam Maloy 2021 Anthony Meija 2021
Jullien Miranda 2021 Anthony Moraetes 2021
Aide Munoz Mgr 2018 Jacqueline Munoz 2018
Giovanni Pineda 2021 Hector Pulido-Mendez 2021
Ramiro Ramirez 2021 Eduardo Ramirez-Mendoza 2021
Juan Reyes 2016 Gunnar Riedl 2021
Giselle Solano Mgr 2018 Omary Spraggins 2021
Alexander Young 2021