Announcements

  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    PSAE/ACT Testing
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon (DH)
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Thursday, Apr. 24

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Mendota
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Peoria Richwoods
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    BASS FISHING

    Friday, Apr. 25

    6:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Bocce Competition (Setup Field)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Dixon (DH)
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Friday, Apr. 25
    IV Youth Choir Dress Rehearsal
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Geneseo
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Dixon
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Bocce Competition (Setup Field)
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    CANCELED Panther Softball Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Princeton Tennis Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Washington (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Washington (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Addison Trail (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Washington (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Addison Trail (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Byron Girls Soccer Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lanphier Boys Track Invite (+JV)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Saturday, Apr. 26

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Sunday, Apr. 27
    IV Youth Choir Concert
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Streator (DH)
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 28
    TBA
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Sterling (Makeup from 4/15)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Sterling (Makeup from 4/15)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Sterling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Pontiac Relays
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Prairie Conference Track Meet
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Wednesday, Apr. 30
    Early Dismissal Wednesday
    2:01 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS and ACTIVITIES

    Wednesday, Apr. 30
    Operation Promise 2014
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Baseball: Varsity Cavs Take Series 2-1 vs. Sterling

    Game 1: LP 8 Sterling 2 Game 2: LP 12 Sterling 0 Game 3: LP 3 Sterling 5 LP win...

    Click for more
  • Tennis: Varsity Cavs Win 3-2 vs. Rochelle

    #2 Singles Luke Hartauer def. Ben Ward (Rochelle) 6-1, 6-0 #1 Doubles Drake Bruhns...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Soccer: Lady Cavs Earn FIRST VICTORY in Program History

    With a 3-1 victory over Hall, the Lady Cavs earn the first victory in the history...

    Click for more
  • Soccer: Lady Cavs Tie w/DePue 1-1

    Lady Cavs tie with DePue and gets the first goal in the history of the girls program;...

    Click for more
  • Tennis: Cavs Win vs. Sterling 4-1

    L-P - 4 Sterling - 1 L-P Sterling Winner #1 Singles: Zach Giovanini vs Jack Nitz...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Lady Cavs Dominate Rivalry St. Bede 11-1

    Regardless of the sport, it's always an intensed rivalry when LP and St. Bede...

    Click for more
  • Tennis: Soph Cavs Win vs. Sterling 5-0

    SINGLES Jace Hardy (LP) Jonah Khuntangta (S) 10-1 Tony Bacidore (LP) def. Alex Gallardo...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Varsity Cavs Get First Win of Season vs. Rock Island

    Regardless of the 0-8 start, the Cavs have shown some improvements each game in...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Soph Lady Cavs Dominate at the Rockford East JV Tournament

    As the only true sophomore team in the tournament, playing up a level versus Junior...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Lady Cavs win the Freeport Classic

    Arguably one of the toughest tournaments in the state regarding softball, with top-ranked...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Soph Cavs Split with East Peoria

    In a double-header, the Soph Cavs split with East Peoria losing the first game 5-1....

    Click for more
  • Softball: Soph Lady Cavs win debut vs. Morris

    Happ led the team with 5 hits, while Huber added 3 hits. Kaszynski pitched 6 1/3...

    Click for more
  • Tennis: Cavs Have Strong Showing at Boylan Invite

    #1 Singles - Luke Hartauer - 5th place #2 Singles - Zak Giovanini - 3rd Place #1...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Lady Cavs win Season Debut vs. Effingham 9-2

    Click for more
  • Track&Field: Congrats Logan Zeman Ties School High Jump Record 6'9

    At the NIB XII Indoor conference tournament, Logan Zeman ties school high jump record...

    Click for more
  • Track&Field: Lady Cavs Perform Well at NIB12 Indoor Conference Meet

    NI Big 12 Meet Jena Argubrigh 5th HJ Megan Krolak 4th, Olivia Sheridan 6th 3200...

    Click for more
  • Debate Team: Goodluck at the IHSA State Final

    Drew Barto - Lincoln/Douglas Debate Jacob Adams - Congressional Debate Shayla Chaichalad...

    Click for more
  • Girls Track: 1st Meet of the Season - Strong Showing for the Lady Cavs

    jena argubright 1st class a high jump emily maze 3rd class b pole vault shay scheri...

    Click for more