Results

  • @ WSC

    02/22/2017

  • @ HOFFMAN ESTATES

    03/15/2017 | LOSS 3-12

  • vs. EAGLE INVITE

    03/17/2017 | n/a Placed 2 of 4-

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/22/2017 | LOSS 0-15

  • vs. FENTON

    03/23/2017 | WIN 10-2

  • @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD INVITE

    04/01/2017 | n/a Placed 3 of 5-

  • vs. SCHAUMBURG

    04/03/2017 | WIN 10-5

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    04/05/2017 | LOSS 3-12

  • @ MAINE SOUTH

    04/10/2017 | LOSS 4-11

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    04/12/2017 | LOSS 0-15

  • vs. MORTON

    04/17/2017 | WIN 12-3

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    04/19/2017 | WIN 8-7

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    04/20/2017 | WIN 12-3

  • @ OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST

    04/24/2017 | LOSS 3-12

  • @ WSC

    04/28/2017 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA

    05/04/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/05/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/06/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/11/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/12/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/13/2017

  • Congratulations to our Badminton Team on winning the Eagle Invite.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 14
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 16
    EAGLE INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    FENTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 28
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 09
    MAINE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 18
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 23
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 27
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 03
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Natalie Agoncillo 2018 Sara Erl 2017
Michelle Garcia 2018 Alison Laton 2017
Rose Leon 2017 Rachel Modi 2017
Daisy Palma 2017 Natalie Payne 2017
Sylwia Zabiegly 2017 Katarzyna Zyglowicz 2017
JV
Norma Bravo 2018 Evelyn Canelo 2019
Valeria Cruz 2019 Tracey Davis 2019
Riya Desai 2017 Katherine Gacek 2017
Johan Garcia 2019 Julia Kostadinova 2020
Carolina Michalek 2019 Madeline Miller 2018
Juhi Patel 2017 Sandra Samborski 2018
Eileen Santos 2018 Summer Sewell 2018
Freshman
Eliza Apavaloiei 2020 Daisy Castro 2020
Paulina Duda 2020 Faustyna Karpiesiuk 2020
Ellena Kouchoukos 2020 Viviana Melendez 2020
Macy Michorczyk 2020 Jullya Pawa 2020
Swetha Ramkumar 2020 Michelle Robles 2020
Hannah Szaltis 2020 Tamara Trejo 2020
Laylani Wilson 2020 Weronika Zabiegly 2020
Dominika Zak 2020
Varsity
Natalie Agoncillo 2018 Sara Erl 2017
Michelle Garcia 2018 Alison Laton 2017
Rose Leon 2017 Rachel Modi 2017
Daisy Palma 2017 Natalie Payne 2017
Sylwia Zabiegly 2017 Katarzyna Zyglowicz 2017
JV
Norma Bravo 2018 Evelyn Canelo 2019
Valeria Cruz 2019 Tracey Davis 2019
Riya Desai 2017 Katherine Gacek 2017
Johan Garcia 2019 Julia Kostadinova 2020
Carolina Michalek 2019 Madeline Miller 2018
Juhi Patel 2017 Sandra Samborski 2018
Eileen Santos 2018 Summer Sewell 2018
Freshman
Eliza Apavaloiei 2020 Daisy Castro 2020
Paulina Duda 2020 Faustyna Karpiesiuk 2020
Ellena Kouchoukos 2020 Viviana Melendez 2020
Macy Michorczyk 2020 Jullya Pawa 2020
Swetha Ramkumar 2020 Michelle Robles 2020
Hannah Szaltis 2020 Tamara Trejo 2020
Laylani Wilson 2020 Weronika Zabiegly 2020
Dominika Zak 2020