Results

  • @ Elmwood Park Inv

    08/23/2017

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    08/28/2017

  • @ FENTON Early Bird Classic

    09/02/2017

  • @ Morton and Hinsdale South

    09/06/2017

  • @ IMMACULATE CONCEPTION INVITE

    09/09/2017

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    09/18/2017

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    09/18/2017

  • @ EAGLE INVITE

    09/23/2017

  • @ NILES WEST INVITE

    09/30/2017

  • @ PROVISO EAST

    10/02/2017

  • @ ELMWOOD PARK

    10/07/2017

  • @ WSC

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/21/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA

    11/04/2017

  • 2016 Boys Cross country
  • Leyden Varsity finished in second place out of 8 teams with 73 points.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    Elmwood Park Inv
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 28
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    FENTON Early Bird Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 06
    Morton and Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    IMMACULATE CONCEPTION INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 18
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 18
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    EAGLE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    NILES WEST INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 02
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    ELMWOOD PARK
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    WSC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

 

 

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

                                         2012-2013
Boys' Varsity Cross Country team had a very successful season in 2012! The Varsity Boys placed 4th at Argo, 2nd at the Eagle Invite, 2nd at Elmwood Park, and placed 3rd at Regionals. The cross country team tied for 4th at Conference. Congratulations to Rocco DiMatteo for placing 3rd in All-Conference and Nicholas Avila placing 4th in All-Conference. Congratulations to Rocco DiMatteo for placing 5th at Regionals making him All-Regional.

 

 

 

 


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Armando Alvarez 2018 Omar Coronel 2018
Jakub Dejworek 2019 Shawn Guagenti 2018
Luis Lopez 2019 Hector Montes 2019
Julian Munoz 2019 Man Nguyen 2019
Tony Nguyen 2019 Paul Payne 2019
Gerardo Porras 2019 Dioco Reyes 2018
Saul Robles 2019 Israel Ruiz 2018
Brian Santos 2018 Patrick Sarad 2019
Bartlomiej Sniezek 2018 Hayden Szaltis 2019
Donald Wind 2019 Daniel Zefeldt 2018
Sophomore
Daniel Casarez 2019 Jose Jesus Garcia 2020
Brian Gonzalez 2020 Matthew Hernandez 2020
Ronnie Keough 2020 Stephen Williams 2020
Freshman
Kareem Araj 2021 Elmer Diaz 2021
Keith Esbjornson 2021 Jovanni Gates 2021
Luis Hernandez 2021 John Kopecky 2021
Adam Krol 2021 Jakub Lesny 2021
Bryan Luna-Carreno 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Oscar Misiewicz 2021 Gabriel Monarrez 2021
Brian Sarad 2021 Kiril Tzintzev 2021
Jesse Vargas 2021
Varsity
Armando Alvarez 2018 Omar Coronel 2018
Jakub Dejworek 2019 Shawn Guagenti 2018
Luis Lopez 2019 Hector Montes 2019
Julian Munoz 2019 Man Nguyen 2019
Tony Nguyen 2019 Paul Payne 2019
Gerardo Porras 2019 Dioco Reyes 2018
Saul Robles 2019 Israel Ruiz 2018
Brian Santos 2018 Patrick Sarad 2019
Bartlomiej Sniezek 2018 Hayden Szaltis 2019
Donald Wind 2019 Daniel Zefeldt 2018
Sophomore
Daniel Casarez 2019 Jose Jesus Garcia 2020
Brian Gonzalez 2020 Matthew Hernandez 2020
Ronnie Keough 2020 Stephen Williams 2020
Freshman
Kareem Araj 2021 Elmer Diaz 2021
Keith Esbjornson 2021 Jovanni Gates 2021
Luis Hernandez 2021 John Kopecky 2021
Adam Krol 2021 Jakub Lesny 2021
Bryan Luna-Carreno 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Oscar Misiewicz 2021 Gabriel Monarrez 2021
Brian Sarad 2021 Kiril Tzintzev 2021
Jesse Vargas 2021