Results

  • @ Elmwood Park Inv

    08/23/2017 | n/a Placed 2nd-

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    08/28/2017

  • @ FENTON Early Bird Classic

    09/02/2017

  • @ Morton and Hinsdale South

    09/06/2017

  • @ IMMACULATE CONCEPTION INVITE

    09/09/2017 | WIN Placed 1st-

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    09/18/2017 | WIN 20/43-WB 43/AT 50

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    09/18/2017

  • @ EAGLE INVITE

    09/23/2017 | n/a Placed 3rd-

  • @ NILES WEST INVITE

    09/30/2017

  • @ ELMWOOD PARK

    10/07/2017

  • @ WSC

    10/16/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/21/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA

    11/04/2017

  • Head Coach Brad Henning
  • Leyden Varsity finished 2nd with 41 points
  • ICCP Cross Country Invite CHAMPS!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 27
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    FENTON Early Bird Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    IMMACULATE CONCEPTION INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 17
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    EAGLE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    NILES WEST INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 01
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 01
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    ELMWOOD PARK
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

                                         2017-2018

Congrats to the Boys Varsity Cross Country team on their second place conference finish.

First Place: DGS = 17 points
2nd place: Leyden = 65 points
3rd place: Morton = 69 points
4th place: Hinsdale South = 123
5th place: Willowbrook = 134 points
6th place: Addison Traill = 170 points
7th place: Proviso East = 196 points

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Armando Alvarez 2018 Omar Coronel 2018
Shawn Guagenti 2018 Luis Lopez 2019
Hector Montes 2019 Julian Munoz 2019
Paul Payne 2019 Pablo Perez 2019
Gerardo Porras 2019 Dioco Reyes 2018
Saul Robles 2019 Israel Ruiz 2018
Brian Santos 2018 Patrick Sarad 2019
Bartlomiej Sniezek 2018 Hayden Szaltis 2019
Donald Wind 2019 Daniel Zefeldt 2018
Sophomore
Daniel Casarez 2019 Jose Jesus Garcia 2020
Brian Gonzalez 2020
Freshman
Elmer Diaz 2021 Keith Esbjornson 2021
John Kopecky 2021 Jakub Lesny 2021
Bryan Luna-Carreno 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Oscar Misiewicz 2021 Brian Sarad 2021
Kiril Tzintzev 2021 Jesse Vargas 2021
Varsity
Armando Alvarez 2018 Omar Coronel 2018
Shawn Guagenti 2018 Luis Lopez 2019
Hector Montes 2019 Julian Munoz 2019
Paul Payne 2019 Pablo Perez 2019
Gerardo Porras 2019 Dioco Reyes 2018
Saul Robles 2019 Israel Ruiz 2018
Brian Santos 2018 Patrick Sarad 2019
Bartlomiej Sniezek 2018 Hayden Szaltis 2019
Donald Wind 2019 Daniel Zefeldt 2018
Sophomore
Daniel Casarez 2019 Jose Jesus Garcia 2020
Brian Gonzalez 2020
Freshman
Elmer Diaz 2021 Keith Esbjornson 2021
John Kopecky 2021 Jakub Lesny 2021
Bryan Luna-Carreno 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Oscar Misiewicz 2021 Brian Sarad 2021
Kiril Tzintzev 2021 Jesse Vargas 2021