Results

  • @ ST Patrick

    03/22/2017 | LOSS 19,21-25, 25

  • @ MAINE WEST

    04/05/2017 | WIN 25/25-12/20

  • vs. RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 25/23/20-21/25/25

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    04/11/2017 | LOSS 13/18-25/25

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    04/12/2017 | LOSS 22/22-25/25

  • @ STREAMWOOD INVITE

    04/15/2017 | n/a Placed 4th/took 1st in pool-

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    04/18/2017 | WIN 20/25/27-25/21/25

  • vs. LARKIN

    04/21/2017 | WIN 25/25-9/17

  • @ CONANT

    04/24/2017 | WIN 22,25,25-25,18,15

  • @ PROVISO EAST

    04/25/2017 | WIN 25, 25-0, 11

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL

    04/26/2017 | LOSS 23/23-25/25

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH

    05/02/2017 | LOSS 24/25/12-26/21/25

  • @ Lyons Township

    05/04/2017

  • vs. EAGLE INVITE

    05/06/2017 | WIN Placed 1st of 6-

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    05/09/2017 | WIN 25/25-15/22

  • vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST

    05/11/2017 | LOSS 17/27/12-25/25/25

  • @ WILLOWBROOK VAR INVITE

    05/12/2017

  • @ WILLOWBROOK VAR INVITE

    05/13/2017 | n/a Placed 9th-

  • vs. MORTON

    05/16/2017 | WIN 25/25-21/19

  • @ TBA

    05/23/2017 | WIN 25/25-Prosser 12/14

  • @ Fenwick

    05/24/2017 | WIN 27/21/25-25/25/19

  • @ OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST

    05/26/2017 | LOSS 14/18-25/25

  • @ IHSA

    05/30/2017

  • @ IHSA

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA

    06/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Mar. 19
    ST. PATRICK
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 20
    MAINE EAST
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    MORTON
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    MAINE WEST
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 06
    NILES WEST INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    NILES WEST INVITE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    STREAMWOOD INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    LARKIN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    WILLOWBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    PROVISO EAST
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 05
    EAGLE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Anthony Cruz OH/RS 0'0" 2018 2 Rodrigo Caldera S 0'0" 2018
3 Edward Lavallais III RS 0'0" 2017 4 Axel Castillo DS 0'0" 2019
6 Nick Diaz OH 0'0" 2017 7 Roman Sydorchuk L 0'0" 2017
8 Robert Elem OH 0'0" 2018 9 Carlos Villasenor MB 0'0" 2018
10 William Aviles DS 0'0" 2017 12 Erickberto Perez MB/RS 0'0" 2018
14 Tom Radziszewski MB 0'0" 2018 15 Devinn Wood MB 0'0" 2017
Jason Kemp 0'0" 2019 Mike Motyka 0'0" 2017
JV
2 Jesus Federico 0'0" 2019 3 Paul Payne 0'0" 2019
4 Alexis Villagran 0'0" 2019 5 Alejandro Arias 0'0" 2019
7 Denys Martynyuk 0'0" 2019 8 John Paolo Aguirre 0'0" 2019
10 Alex Martinez 0'0" 2019 11 Franco Petrucci 0'0" 2019
13 Jesus Mancha-Gomez 0'0" 2019 14 Brian Wasilewski 0'0" 2019
16 Jesus Acosta 0'0" 2019 17 Daniel Herrera 0'0" 2019
18 Gonzalo Carrillo 0'0" 2019 Tyler Morgan 2020
Fresh (FA)
Anthony Arnoni 2020 Angel Cabral 2020
Adam Chojnowski 2020 Jakub Dabek 2020
Giovanni De La Torre 2020 Johnny Delgado 2020
Jacob Fredrickson 2020 Brendan Fuller 2020
Maksym Haruk 2020 Mauricio Hernandez 2020
Alex Jimenez 2020 Krystian Kowalkowski 2020
Erik Leon 2020 Aldin Malkoc 2020
Marcin Moniuszko 2020 Joshua Montes 2020
Tyler Morgan 2020 Nicholas Motyka 2020
Jorge Munoz 2020 Jasson Rodriguez 2020
Junior Santillanes 2020 James Sharp 2020
Justin Timmerhaus 2020 Juan Velasco 2020
Varsity
1 Anthony Cruz OH/RS 0'0" 2018 2 Rodrigo Caldera S 0'0" 2018
3 Edward Lavallais III RS 0'0" 2017 4 Axel Castillo DS 0'0" 2019
6 Nick Diaz OH 0'0" 2017 7 Roman Sydorchuk L 0'0" 2017
8 Robert Elem OH 0'0" 2018 9 Carlos Villasenor MB 0'0" 2018
10 William Aviles DS 0'0" 2017 12 Erickberto Perez MB/RS 0'0" 2018
14 Tom Radziszewski MB 0'0" 2018 15 Devinn Wood MB 0'0" 2017
Jason Kemp 0'0" 2019 Mike Motyka 0'0" 2017
JV
2 Jesus Federico 0'0" 2019 3 Paul Payne 0'0" 2019
4 Alexis Villagran 0'0" 2019 5 Alejandro Arias 0'0" 2019
7 Denys Martynyuk 0'0" 2019 8 John Paolo Aguirre 0'0" 2019
10 Alex Martinez 0'0" 2019 11 Franco Petrucci 0'0" 2019
13 Jesus Mancha-Gomez 0'0" 2019 14 Brian Wasilewski 0'0" 2019
16 Jesus Acosta 0'0" 2019 17 Daniel Herrera 0'0" 2019
18 Gonzalo Carrillo 0'0" 2019 Tyler Morgan 2020
Fresh (FA)
Anthony Arnoni 2020 Angel Cabral 2020
Adam Chojnowski 2020 Jakub Dabek 2020
Giovanni De La Torre 2020 Johnny Delgado 2020
Jacob Fredrickson 2020 Brendan Fuller 2020
Maksym Haruk 2020 Mauricio Hernandez 2020
Alex Jimenez 2020 Krystian Kowalkowski 2020
Erik Leon 2020 Aldin Malkoc 2020
Marcin Moniuszko 2020 Joshua Montes 2020
Tyler Morgan 2020 Nicholas Motyka 2020
Jorge Munoz 2020 Jasson Rodriguez 2020
Junior Santillanes 2020 James Sharp 2020
Justin Timmerhaus 2020 Juan Velasco 2020