Results

  • vs. ROCHESTER / ALTON

    12/11/2018

  • @ Auburn / Lincoln / Warrensburg

    12/13/2018

  • @ Turner Invitational - Jacksonville

    01/05/2019

  • @ PETERSBURG PORTA / HAYWORTH

    01/10/2019

  • @ Roxana

    01/16/2019

  • @ Chatham / Jacksonville / Macomb

    01/19/2019

  • @ Shelbyville Invite

    01/26/2019

  • vs. Bethalto

    01/29/2019

  • @ Shelbyville

    01/31/2019

  • @ Jacksonville Tournament

    02/02/2019

  • vs. Carlyle

    02/06/2019

  • @ Glenwood Invitational

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Glenwood / Taylorville

    02/12/2019

  • @ Regional

    02/23/2019

  • vs. Sectionals

    03/02/2019

  • @ State Tournament

    03/08/2019

  • @ State Tournament

    03/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 23
    Regional
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Mar. 02
    Sectionals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Friday, Mar. 08
    State Tournament
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    State Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Rochester / Triad
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    Rochester / Triad
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Auburn / Lincoln / Warrensburg
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Auburn / Lincoln / Warrensburg
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Turner Invitational - Jacksonville
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Turner Invitational - Jacksonville
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Chatham / Jacksonville / Macomb
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Petersburg Porta / Illini Bluffs
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Roxana
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Roxana
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (M S)
    LMS Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Chatham / Jacksonville / Macomb
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
MS
Riley Ayres 4'8" 75 2027 Matthew Barker 5'1" 103 2023
Ashtin Carver 5'3" 92 2023 Kaleb Crabtree 5'6" 124 2024
Jake Cunningham 5'6" 135 2023 Kale Dexheimer 4'9" 72 2026
Elijah Farmer 5'0" 100 2025 Richard Gibson 4'2" 64 2026
Chaz Hankins 5'0" 112 2024 Clayton Hauter 5'4" 115 2025
Nicholas Hawley 5'1" 131 2024 Colten Hester 5'3" 101 2024
D'Aundre Hills 4'8" 78 2025 Korbe Hoover 5'2" 103 2023
Brawly Jacobs 4'4" 79 2024 Dritein Jade 5'7" 210 2023
Quinten Kealen 5'6" 155 2023 Seth Kenter 5'5" 130 2023
Braxton Kieffer 0'0" 84 2026 Hunter Law 4'0" 76 2026
Brennen Mclarty 5'8" 244 2024 Vincent Moore 4'4" 59 2026
James Newell 5'7" 118 2023 William Nockman 4'10" 123 2024
Alexander Powell 4'10" 85 2023 Charlie Priddle 0'0" 2025
Blake Quinn 5'9" 106 2023 Charles Rayphole 5'11" 150 2022
Jacob Tug Schwab 5'5" 185 2024 Mia Smith 5'3" 1 2023
Tristan Staggs 5'1" 103 2026 Blake Townsend 5'7" 312 2022
Bryan Weller Jr. 5'8" 145 2023 Derrick Zupsich 5'4" 110 2024
MS
Riley Ayres 4'8" 75 2027 Matthew Barker 5'1" 103 2023
Ashtin Carver 5'3" 92 2023 Kaleb Crabtree 5'6" 124 2024
Jake Cunningham 5'6" 135 2023 Kale Dexheimer 4'9" 72 2026
Elijah Farmer 5'0" 100 2025 Richard Gibson 4'2" 64 2026
Chaz Hankins 5'0" 112 2024 Clayton Hauter 5'4" 115 2025
Nicholas Hawley 5'1" 131 2024 Colten Hester 5'3" 101 2024
D'Aundre Hills 4'8" 78 2025 Korbe Hoover 5'2" 103 2023
Brawly Jacobs 4'4" 79 2024 Dritein Jade 5'7" 210 2023
Quinten Kealen 5'6" 155 2023 Seth Kenter 5'5" 130 2023
Braxton Kieffer 0'0" 84 2026 Hunter Law 4'0" 76 2026
Brennen Mclarty 5'8" 244 2024 Vincent Moore 4'4" 59 2026
James Newell 5'7" 118 2023 William Nockman 4'10" 123 2024
Alexander Powell 4'10" 85 2023 Charlie Priddle 0'0" 2025
Blake Quinn 5'9" 106 2023 Charles Rayphole 5'11" 150 2022
Jacob Tug Schwab 5'5" 185 2024 Mia Smith 5'3" 1 2023
Tristan Staggs 5'1" 103 2026 Blake Townsend 5'7" 312 2022
Bryan Weller Jr. 5'8" 145 2023 Derrick Zupsich 5'4" 110 2024