<

September 2018

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
05:30 AM CWC - Community Membership Time (H) - EAST FITNESS CENTER,EAST WEIGHT ROOM
5:30 AM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - EAST WEIGHT ROOM
6:30 AM BOYS V - CROSS COUNTRY - Practice (H) - ATHLETIC WEIGHT ROOM
8:00 AM GIRLS V - GOLF Vs. CONFERENCE SWSC MEET (A) - SILVER LAKES
8:00 AM GIRLS JV - GOLF Vs. CONFERENCE SWSC MEET (A) - SILVER LAKES
8:00 AM BOYS JV - GOLF Vs. CONFERENCE SWSC (A) - COYOTE RUN
8:00 AM BOYS V - GOLF Vs. CONFERENCE SWSC (A) - COYOTE RUN
10:15 AM ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR - BOOM Entertainment (TBA) - EAST CAFETERIA
10:15 AM GUIDANCE - Sophomore Orientation (TBA) - MAROON ROOM
03:00 PM DRAMA - One Act Rehearsals (TBA) - EAST CLASSROOM #227,EAST CLASSROOM #228,EAST CLASSROOM #233,EAST CLASSROOM #231,EAST CLASSROOM #232
03:15 PM SPECIAL OLYMPICS - Special Olympics Club@3:15PM (TBA) - MAROON ROOM
03:15 PM DRAMA - Fall Play Cast Rehearsal & Tech Crew Work@3:15PM (TBA) - EAST AUDITORIUM,EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER,EAST AUDITORIUM TICKET BOOTH,EAST CLASSROOM #1 (GREEN ROOM)
3:00 PM CHOIR - Co-Curricular Choir Rehearsals (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00 PM BAND - Marching Band Rehearsals (H) - BAND FIELD
3:00 PM BAND - Marching Band Rehearsals (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #4 (BAND ROOM)
3:15 PM BOYS F - SOCCER - Practice (H) - SOCCER FIELD #3
3:15 PM BOYS S - FOOTBALL - Practice (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
3:15 PM GIRLS V - TENNIS - Practice (H) - EAST TENNIS COURTS
3:15 PM BOYS F - FOOTBALL - Practice (H) - EAST FOOTBALL PRACTICE FIELD
3:15 PM BOYS S - SOCCER - Practice (H) - SOCCER FIELD #2
3:15 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL - Practice (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
3:15 PM BOYS V - SOCCER - Practice (H) - SOCCER FIELD #1
3:15 PM GIRLS V - DANCE - Practice (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE)
3:15 PM GIRLS JV - DANCE - Practice (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE)
4:30 PM GIRLS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. THORNWOOD (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1
4:30 PM BOYS JV - SOCCER Vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H.S. (A) - HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
4:30 PM GIRLS S - VOLLEYBALL Vs. THORNWOOD (H) - EAST GYM
4:30 PM BOYS V - SOCCER Vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H.S. (A) - HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
4:30 PM BASEBALL - SETTA WORKOUTS (H) - ATHLETIC WEIGHT ROOM
05:00 PM RENTAL - ExcelEdge - PSAT 1520 (TBA) - EAST CLASSROOM #68,EAST CLASSROOM #70
05:30 PM CWC SETTA PERFORMANCE TRAINING - Variety of Facilities (H) - ATHLETIC WEIGHT ROOM
05:30 PM TESTING & ASSESSMENTS - Excel Edge @ 6PM (TBA) - EAST CLASSROOM #68,EAST CLASSROOM #70
5:00 PM GIRLS JV - SWIMMING Vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST (H) - EAST POOL
5:00 PM GIRLS V - SWIMMING Vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST (H) - EAST POOL
5:30 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. THORNWOOD (H) - EAST GYM
5:30 PM GIRLS FB - VOLLEYBALL Vs. THORNWOOD (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1
06:00 PM CWC - Community Membership Time (H) - EAST FITNESS CENTER,EAST WEIGHT ROOM
06:00 PM ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR - Boys Poms (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT #3
6:00 PM STUDENT GOVERNMENT - Movie Night (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD,FIELDHOUSE-COURT #3,FIELDHOUSE-COURT 2
8:00 PM CWC LAP SWIM - Lap Swim (H) - EAST POOL