<

March 2017

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
5:30 AM N - ATHLETICS - Practice (H) - FIELDHOUSE
5:30 AM CWC PROGRAM - Open Swim (H) - EAST POOL
5:30PM BOYS JV - LACROSSE Vs. MINOOKA H.S. (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
8:00 AM GUIDANCE - ASVAB Testing (H) - MAROON ROOM
12:01 PM TESTING & ASSESSMENTS - SAT Pre-Admin Make-Up (H) - MAROON ROOM
3:00 PM ENGLISH DEPARTMENT - E2020 Credit Recovery (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #208
3:00 PM ENGLISH DEPARTMENT - E2020 Credit Recovery (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #209
3:00 PM ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR - GSA Meeting @ 3:15pm (H) - MAROON ROOM
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM TICKET BOOTH
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM
3:00 PM CHOIR - Extra-Curricular Choir Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00 PM BAND - Pit Orchestra Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #4 (BAND ROOM)
3:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
3:30 PM N - ATHLETICS - Practice (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
3:30 PM RENTAL - Oak Prairie Choirs (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM
3:30 PM RENTAL - Oak Prairie Choirs (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
4:15 PM BOYS FA - BASEBALL Vs. RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD (H) - EAST FRESHMAN BASEBALL FIELD-MAPLE STREET
4:30 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Performance (H) - MAROON ROOM
4:30 PM GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. LISLE H.S. (A) -
4:30 PM BOYS JV - BASEBALL Vs. LEMONT H.S. (A) - LEMONT
4:30 PM GIRLS F - BADMINTON Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST (A) - LW EAST
4:30 PM GIRLS S - BADMINTON Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST (H) - FIELDHOUSE
4:30 PM GIRLS V - BADMINTON Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST (H) - FIELDHOUSE
5:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
5:00 PM BOYS V - WATER POLO Vs. ANDREW HS (H) - EAST POOL
5:00 PM GIRLS V - WATER POLO Vs. ANDREW HS (A) - ANDREW HS
5:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM TICKET BOOTH
6:00 PM WATER POLO - Boy's Water Polo Meeting (H) - COMMUNITY ROOM
6:00 PM GIRLS JV - WATER POLO Vs. ANDREW HS (A) - ANDREW HS
6:00 PM BOYS JV - WATER POLO Vs. ANDREW HS (H) - EAST POOL
7:00 PM BOYS V - LACROSSE Vs. MINOOKA H.S. (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
8:00 PM CWC LAP SWIM - Lap Swim (H) - EAST POOL