<

March 2017

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
5:15 AM GIRLS V - BADMINTON - Practice (H) - EAST GYM
5:30 AM N - ATHLETICS - Practice (H) - FIELDHOUSE
5:30 AM CWC PROGRAM - Open Swim (H) - EAST POOL
5:45 AM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE)
8:15 AM TESTING & ASSESSMENTS - Test Pre-Administration Make Up (H) - MAROON ROOM
10:15 AM JUNIOR CLASS - PROM TICKET SALES (H) - EAST CAFETERIA
1:00 PM ADMINISTRATION - AT&T Grant Writing (H) - EAST PRINCIPALS CONFERENCE ROOM
3:00 PM ENGLISH DEPARTMENT - E2020 Credit Recovery (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #208
3:00 PM ENGLISH DEPARTMENT - E2020 Credit Recovery (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #209
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM TICKET BOOTH
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM
3:00 PM CHOIR - Extra-Curricular Choir Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00 PM FRESHMAN CLASS - Set up for Reality Store 2017 (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE)
3:00 PM DRAMA - Spring Musical Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #8 (CHOIR ROOM)
3:00 PM BAND - Pit Orchestra Rehearsal (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #4 (BAND ROOM)
3:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
3:30 PM N - ATHLETICS - Practice (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
4:00 PM BOYS JV1 - TENNIS Vs. ROMEOVILLE (H) - EAST TENNIS COURTS
4:00 PM BOYS JV 2 - TENNIS Vs. ROMEOVILLE (H) - EAST TENNIS COURTS
4:00 PM BOYS V - TENNIS Vs. ROMEOVILLE (A) - ROMEOVILLE HS
4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASEBALL Vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST (H) - EAST FRESHMAN BASEBALL FIELD-MAPLE STREET
4:30 PM BOYS S - BASEBALL Vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST (A) - LINCOLN WAY WEST
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - SOCCER Vs. PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. (A) - PROVIDENCE HS
4:30 PM GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. (A) - PROVIDENCE HS
5:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM FOYER
5:00 PM GIRLS V - WATER POLO Vs. CARL SANDBURG (H) - EAST POOL
5:00 PM BOYS V - WATER POLO Vs. CARL SANDBURG (A) - CARL SANDBURG
5:00 PM DRAMA - Group Interp Rehearsals (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM TICKET BOOTH
5:30 PM GUIDANCE - SAT 1600 SAT Practice Test @ 5:30pm (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #70
5:30 PM GUIDANCE - SAT 1600 SAT Practice Test @ 5:30pm (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #68
6:00 PM BOYS JV - WATER POLO Vs. CARL SANDBURG (A) - CARL SANDBURG
6:00 PM GIRLS JV - WATER POLO Vs. CARL SANDBURG (H) - EAST POOL
8:00 PM CWC LAP SWIM - Lap Swim (H) - EAST POOL