REGISTRATION FOR FALL SPORTS BEGINS JUNE 15

FALL SPORTS PRACTICES AND TRYOUTS BEGIN MONDAY, AUGUST 10 FOR FOOTBALL AND WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12 FOR CROSS COUNTRY, GOLF, BOYS SOCCER, GIRLS SWIM, GIRLS TENNIS, AND GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

To register for fall sports, which includes Football, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Boys and Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, GirlsTennis, Girls Volleyball and Girls Swim, please click here and enter the login and password that was mailed to your home with your school registration packet.

All athletes must be registered prior to being permitted to tryout and/or practice.  In addition, a current physical must be on file.  Freshmen do not require a separate sports physical.  Their incoming freshman physical will meet the requirement, but must be received prior to August 1st.  All others must have a sports physical on file that is less than 13 months old.  If you have questions regarding registration, please email cday-adams@lphs.org or call 630-295-5326 after June 30th.

After completing the registration, please print your receipt and have your student bring on the first day of practice and/or tryouts.

Practice and/or tryout schedules will be posted here when the information becomes available.

 

8/14/2015 7:00 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 18
    Plainfield North Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Aug. 19
    Larkin Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Blue/White Scrimmage
    5:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Blue/White Scrimmage
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Blue White Scrimmage
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Blue/White Scrimmage
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 22
    West Aurora Twilight Scramble
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Glenbard South
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Waubonise Valley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Addison Trail
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Volleyball Headed to State!

    The boys volleyball team is State bound! Be at Hoffman Estates High School Friday...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Wins Regional - Moves On to Sectional

    Way to go Lancers! The baseball team won their IHSA Regional game by coming out...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track - Gio & Chago Basso, Scheirich and Prestigiacomo Finish Strong

    Basso brothers bring home a couple medals today. Both finish all state with a pair...

    Click for more
  • Boys Volleyball d. Jefferson and Advances to Sectional Championship

    Next Game: Monday - 6 PM - Harlem High School in Machesney Park - WHITE OUT! At...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track Qualifies for IHSA State Finals in Long Jump, Shot Put,Discus Throw

    Long Jump Flight No. 2 1 Gio Basso (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 22-04.25q 3.1 2 Peter...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Comes Out Ahead vs. St. Charles East

    Baseball took the lead to finish a 5-4 win vs. St. Charles East in IHSA Regional...

    Click for more
  • Volleyball Defeats Glenbard North to Advance to IHSA Sectional Play

    Lake Park def. Glenbard North 21-25, 25-23, 26-24 Record: 17-15 Regional Champions...

    Click for more
  • Boys Volleyball def. Streamwood to Advance to Regional Championship Game vs. Glenbard North

    Lake Park will take on Glenbard North for the IHSA Regional Championship on Wednesday,...

    Click for more
  • Girls Track - Congrats to Smith & Wojciechowski

    Congratulations to Michaela Smith on her 2nd place medal in Discus and 5th in Shot...

    Click for more
  • Boys Tennis Qualifies Three for State - Reyes, Fanella and Lada

    Congrats boys tennis state qualifiers Keanu Reyes, Frankie Fanella, & 2-time...

    Click for more
  • Girls Track State Prelims - Smith & Wojciechowski Qualify for Finals

    Pole Vault Flight No. 1 1 Abby Waltz (Sr.), Elmhurst (York) 11-00.00q 1 Cassidy...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track Qualfies 5 for State

    Team scores 1 Elmhurst (York) 95 2 Wheaton (North) 90 3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)...

    Click for more