Announcements

  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 27
    Willowbrook Freshman Tournament
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Mar. 27
    Lake Park Krupke Invitational (V)
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Schaumburg Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Willowbrook Freshmann Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Buffalo Grove
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Rolling Meadows Vic Agliano Invite (V)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Oak Park & RIver Forest (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    St. Charles N. Spring Swing vs. Kaneland
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Oak Park & RIver Forest (DH)
    11:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Oak Park & RIver Forest (DH)
    11:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    St. Charles N. Spring Swing vs. St. Charles N.
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Glenbard East
    10:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Glenbard East
    12:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Addison Trail
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Addison Trail
    12:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    St. Charles North Spring Swing vs. Kaneland
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Addison Trail
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    St. Charles N. Swing vs. St. Charles North
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Wheaton Warrenville S. Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Easter Slam vs. Gosnell (Arkansas)
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Waubonsie Valley
    10:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Waubonsie Valley
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    St. Charles N. Spring Swing vs. Downers S.
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    St. Charles N. Spring Swing vs. St. Charles N.
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Cary Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    LP Frizzelle Memorial vs. Cary Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Easter Slam vs. Milan (Tennessee)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Wheaton Warrenville S. Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Basketball Goes into Double OT vs. Geneva

    After 52 years, Geneva's basketball team was forced to play an extra 8 minutes...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball - Sectional Champs

    Lake Park win means never saying ‘never' again The Lancers spent the bulk...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball Advances to Sectional Final

    Congratulations to the boys basketball on their exciting IHSA Sectional victory...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball - Regional Champs

    Meccia's moxie helps Lake Park past Grayslake North... How important is it to...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball - Lake Park takes conference crown

    Heading into Friday night allowing only 39.9 points a game in DuPage Valley Conference...

    Click for more
  • Girls Basketball - Lake Park takes over in third quarter, wins big

    Lake Park's girls basketball players just decided they'd had enough. That's...

    Click for more
  • Girls Bowling - 1st Place at Sectional, Individual Champion Samantha Sztym

    Congratulations to the girls bowling team on their first place finish at the Leyden...

    Click for more
  • Girls Gymnastics - Zehnder Qualfies for State

    Congratulations to freshmanKelly Zehnder, who qualified for the Girls Gymnastics...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball - OT Tough on Lancers

    Lake Park led 31-25 at the half and 43-37 after three quarters, but the Lancers...

    Click for more