Results

  • @ Winter Photo Day - Boys Swimming

    12/04/2017

  • vs. Winter Photo Day - All Except Swim

    12/05/2017

  • vs. Winter Photo Day - All Except Swim

    12/05/2017

  • Skye Palumbo & Gina Odisho 2015 IHSA Girls Tennis State Qualifiers
  • Colin Kirkham 2015 IHSA XC State Qualfier
  • Colin Kirkham 2015 IHSA Boys XC State Qualifer
  • LP Cheer Performs at Boys Basketball Game vs. WWS
  • Ready to Host Wrestling at LP East
  • Girls Gymnastics Team Rolling Meadows Invite
  • JV Cheer at Barrington Invite
  • Boys Basketball Home Opener vs. WWS
  • Girls Basketball Home Opener vs. WWS
  • Lancettes Dance at Waubonsie Valley Invite
  • LP Pappa-Zizzo Freshman Wrestling Tournament
  • JV Girls Gymnastics 2015 Hinsdale Central Invite Champs
  • Boys Hoops Action vs. Wheaton North
  • Co-Ed Cheer at Belvidere North Invite
  • BOys F-S Bowling Joliet Central Invite Champs
  • Lancettes Dominate at Palatine Invite
  • 30th Annual LP JV Gymnastics Invite
  • Krupke Memorial Varsity Tournament
  • JV Girls Gymnastics LP Invite Champs
  • Girls Hoops Action vs. Naperville Central
  • Gymnastics DVC Triangular-January 19, 2016
  • Gymnastics DVC Triangular - January 19, 2016
  • Girls Gymnastics Senior Night 2016
  • Co-Ed Cheer at Grayslake North Invite
  • 2016 Boys Bowling IHSA Team State Qualifiers
  • Lancettes Competitive Dance Team IHSA Team State Qualifiers & Sectional Champions
  • Luke Badger DVC 106lb Champion
  • Jackson Schoen DVC 145lb Champion
  • Competitive Cheer 2016 IHSA Team State Qualifiers
  • Nina Galichio 2016 IHSA Regional Champ-Uneven Bars, Balance Beam
  • Girls Gymnastics 2016 IHSA Regional Champions
  • Izzy Shaw 2016 IHSA Regional Champ-Vault, Floor, All Around
  • Co-Ed Cheer IHSA Team State Qualifiers - 11 Straight!
  • Girls Gymnastics Team 2016 IHSA Team State 5th Place. IHSA Regional & DVC Team Champions
  • Jackson Schoen 2016 IHSA Wrestling All State 3rd Place. IHSA Regional & DVC Champion 145lb.
  • Sam Sztym 2016 IHSA Girls Bowling State Qualifier. 4-Time State Qualifier
  • Jeremy Dade 2016 IHSA State Qualifier Boys Swimming - 50-Yard Freestyle
  • Eric Sgarbossa 2016 IHSA State Qualifier Boys Swimming 100-Yard Butterfly & 100-Yard Breaststroke
  • Boys Golf 2016 Larkin Invite Champs
  • Girls Golf Plainfield North Invite
  • Girls Swimming Mermaid Swimming
  • Zach Ziemek 2016 Rio Olympics - Men's Decathlon
  • Zach Ziemek 2016 Rio Olympics - Men's Decathlon High Jump
  • Girls Tennis Volunteers at Feed My Starving Children.
  • Girls JV Golf 2016 West Aurora Twilight Invite Champs
  • Colin Kirkham Boys XC All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Jakub Panasiuk Football IHSFBCA 8A All State 1st Team, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Marc Vatch Football All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Jake Dianovsky Boys Golf All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Zach Place Boys Golf IHSA Regional Champion, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Alessandro Montes Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Franco Presta Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Lorenzo Costa Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Brooke Maloney Girls Golf IHSA State Qualifier, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Nicole Hansen Girls Golf IHSA State Qualifier, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Cami Fiala Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free relay
  • Donna Kurek Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Free relay
  • Jen Hauser Girls Swimming IHSA Sectional Champ & State Qualifier 50 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay. IHSA State Qualifier 100 Free, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Kassie Buff Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay
  • Francesca Orlando Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay
  • Shannon Murphy Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier
  • Alexis Belmonte Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Doubles)
  • Nancy Cozzi Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Doubles)
  • Nina Pasquini Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Singles), All Dupage Valley Conference
  • LP Boys Varsity Bowling ready for 2016 Lake Park Invite
  • LP Boys Varsity Bowling 3rd Place 2016 Plainfield North Invite
  • Chris Rinchiuso Boys Bowling Plainfield North Invite Medalist
  • Girls Golf IHSA State Spirit March
  • Lancers Swimming fans cheer on their team at the IHSA Sectional Meet
  • 200 Medley Relay IHSA Sectional Champs & State Qualifiers
  • Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifiers
  • Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifiers
  • 2017 Boys Swim State Qualifier & All Conference Eric Sgarbossa
  • 2017 Boys Swim State Qualifier & All Conference Ben Kimmel
  • 2017 Cheer All Conference Chantal Gonzalez
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics All Conference Chloe Capuder
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Marissa DiBenedetto
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Julia Kurek
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier Daniella Pellegrino
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Kelly Zehnder
  • 2017 State Qualifier, Regional Champion, DVC Conference Champion &  All Conference Luke Badger
  • 2017 State Qualifier, Regional Champion, &  All Conference Matt Laygo
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Madison Catalano
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Sabrina DiPrizio
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Alexandra Henciek
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Kelly Hartnett
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Allison Wolf
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Krista Valavicius
  • 2017 Badminton State Qualifier and Sectional Champion Emily Bian
  • 2017 Badminton State Qualifier and Sectional Doubles Champion Jessica Spitalli
  • 2017 Badminton State Qualifier and Sectional Doubles Champion Elena Sgarbossa
  • 2017 Badminton State Qualifier Doubles Christina Mazzucchi
  • 2017 Badminton State Qualifier Doubles Christine Rainey
  • 2017 Boys Gymnastics State Qualifier Louie Ranieri
  • 2017 Boys Gymnastics State Qualifier Luke Badger
  • 2017 Girls Track State Qualifier Emily Golab
  • 2017 Girls Track State Qualifier Andelyn Granskog
  • 2017 Girls Track State Qualifier, Sectional Champion and All Conference Isabelle Kennedy
  • 2017 Girls Track State Qualifier and All Conference Kelly Zehnder
  • 2017 Girls Track State Qualifier, Sectional Champion and All Conference Natalie Zolkos
  • 2017 Girls Track All Conference Allison Mack
  • 2017 Boys Track Sectional Champion and State Qualifier Dan Spejcher
  • 2017 Boys Track State Qualifier Ethan Koval
  • 2017 Boys Track State Qualifier Tommy Paprocki
  • 2017 Boys Track Sectional Champion and State Qualifier Chago Basso

News

  • LANCER NATION SPIRIT YARD SIGNS

    Lake Park is selling custom school spirit yard signs handmade by students who are...

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Monday, Dec. 04
    Winter Photo Day - Boys Swimming
    3:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Winter Photo Day - All Except Swim
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Winter Photo Day - All Except Swim
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.