2018 FALL ATHLETICS PRACTICE/TRYOUT INFORMATION

All fall athletes must be registered for athletics by Monday, August 6, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Fall sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls cross country, football, boys/girls golf, boys soccer, girls swim, girls tennis, and girls volleyball.

8/31/2018 10:00 PM

Results

  • @ St. Charles North (JV)

    03/22/2018

  • @ Elk Grove (DH/JV)

    03/26/2018 | WIN 12-1

  • @ Warrior Spring Classic vs. Watkins Memorial

    03/29/2018

  • @ Warrior Spring Classic vs. Lebanon

    03/29/2018

  • @ Warrior Spring Classic vs. Glenbrook South

    03/30/2018 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Warrior Spring Classic vs. Shelbyville

    03/30/2018 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Warrior Spring Classic vs. Jackson Christian

    03/31/2018 | WIN 12-0

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/04/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/05/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/10/2018 | WIN 9-4

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/11/2018 | WIN 9-3

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/12/2018 | WIN 10-3

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/16/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/17/2018 | WIN 9-0

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/18/2018

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/19/2018 | WIN 4-2

  • @ Naperville North

    04/20/2018 | LOSS 3-5

  • @ Naperville North (DH/JV)

    04/21/2018 | WIN 7-2

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/23/2018 | LOSS 5-7

  • vs. Wheaton North

    04/24/2018 | LOSS 2-10

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/25/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • vs. Wheaton North

    04/26/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/28/2018 | LOSS 5-6

  • vs. Metea Valley

    04/30/2018 | LOSS 4-10

  • @ Metea Valley

    05/01/2018 | WIN 14-12

  • vs. Glenbard North

    05/04/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Glenbard North (DH/JV)

    05/05/2018 | WIN 13-0

  • @ Glenbard North

    05/07/2018 | WIN 9-6

  • @ Aurora Christian

    05/08/2018 | LOSS 5-6

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    05/09/2018 | LOSS 2-12

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    05/10/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    05/11/2018 | WIN 3-o

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    05/14/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    05/15/2018 | WIN 0-2

  • vs. Naperville Central

    05/16/2018 | WIN 8-4

  • vs. Naperville Central

    05/17/2018

  • @ Plainfield East

    05/18/2018 | WIN 9-7

  • @ Schaumburg (DH)

    05/19/2018 | WIN 8-5

  • @ Schaumburg (DH)

    05/19/2018 | LOSS 2-8

  • @ IHSA Regional Semis: Lake Park v. Geneva

    05/24/2018 | WIN 6-4

  • @ IHSA Regional Championship vs. St. Charles N

    05/26/2018 | WIN 3-2

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game 1 vs. Marmion Academy

    05/30/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Game 2: GB East vs. Willowbrk

    05/31/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Championship vs Willowbrook

    06/02/2018

  • @ IHSA Super Sectional

    06/04/2018

  • 2017-2018 Boys Baseball - Zach Aehlert:  All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Baseball - Paul Beverly:  All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Baseball - Jay Palmer:  All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Baseball - Varsity, State Medalist 3rd Place, Super Sectional/Sectional/Regional Champion

News

  • 2018 LANCER SUMMER BASEBALL

    2018 Lancer Summer Baseball Information .

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Elk Grove
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Conant
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    St. Charles North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    St. Charles North
    4:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    St. Charles North
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard North
    10:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Zach Aehlert 2018 Anthony Baturin 2018
Ryan Behling 2018 Casey Berner 2018
Paul Beverly 2018 Eric Brown 2019
Andrew Dallmann 2018 Anthony DeConcilis 2018
John DeConcilis 2019 James Donofrio 2018
Thomas Finn 2019 Michael Kukula 2018
Freddie March 2018 Rory Marino 2018
Jared Nickel 2019 Jay Palmer 2018
Masen Riser 2019 Thomas Ross 2018
Saul Vargas 2019
Sophomore
Nick Abraham 2020 Thomas Ackerley 2020
Nicholas Aehlert 2020 Jordan Colon 2020
Aidan Denman 2020 Joseph Harrington 2020
Bryce Koch 2020 Giovanni Martinelli 2020
Preston Matson 2020 Nathan Nowacki 2020
Bradley Patton 2020 Anthony Pellegrino 2020
Jacob Perez 2020 Luke Schelling 2020
Jeremy Segreti 2020 Cade Sheedy 2020
Luc Vasilevich 2020 Brook Wang-Swiontek 2020
Fresh (FA)
Chase Anaya 2021 Jack Behling 2021
James Biernacki 2021 Thomas Biernacki 2021
Jack Boesen 2021 Conner Boyer 2021
Michael Christopher 2021 Giacomo Fanizza 2021
Dylan Freeman 2021 Francesco Fricano 2021
Kyle Garcia 2021 Jason Gutkowski 2021
Wesley Ittner 2021 Tyler Jarvis 2021
Kolby Keatts 2021 Jackson Kent 2021
Thomas Klco 2021 Tanner Koziol 2021
Timothy Kutil 2021 John Menconi 2021
Maxwell Moloczyj 2021 Anthony Monacelli 2021
Alfonso Munaco 2021 Shivam Patel 2021
Brian Patton 2021 Thomas Stembridge 2021
Daniel Steuer 2021 Dillon Szczekocki 2021
Nicholas Wolf 2021 Christopher Worcester 2021
Varsity
Zach Aehlert 2018 Anthony Baturin 2018
Ryan Behling 2018 Casey Berner 2018
Paul Beverly 2018 Eric Brown 2019
Andrew Dallmann 2018 Anthony DeConcilis 2018
John DeConcilis 2019 James Donofrio 2018
Thomas Finn 2019 Michael Kukula 2018
Freddie March 2018 Rory Marino 2018
Jared Nickel 2019 Jay Palmer 2018
Masen Riser 2019 Thomas Ross 2018
Saul Vargas 2019
Sophomore
Nick Abraham 2020 Thomas Ackerley 2020
Nicholas Aehlert 2020 Jordan Colon 2020
Aidan Denman 2020 Joseph Harrington 2020
Bryce Koch 2020 Giovanni Martinelli 2020
Preston Matson 2020 Nathan Nowacki 2020
Bradley Patton 2020 Anthony Pellegrino 2020
Jacob Perez 2020 Luke Schelling 2020
Jeremy Segreti 2020 Cade Sheedy 2020
Luc Vasilevich 2020 Brook Wang-Swiontek 2020
Fresh (FA)
Chase Anaya 2021 Jack Behling 2021
James Biernacki 2021 Thomas Biernacki 2021
Jack Boesen 2021 Conner Boyer 2021
Michael Christopher 2021 Giacomo Fanizza 2021
Dylan Freeman 2021 Francesco Fricano 2021
Kyle Garcia 2021 Jason Gutkowski 2021
Wesley Ittner 2021 Tyler Jarvis 2021
Kolby Keatts 2021 Jackson Kent 2021
Thomas Klco 2021 Tanner Koziol 2021
Timothy Kutil 2021 John Menconi 2021
Maxwell Moloczyj 2021 Anthony Monacelli 2021
Alfonso Munaco 2021 Shivam Patel 2021
Brian Patton 2021 Thomas Stembridge 2021
Daniel Steuer 2021 Dillon Szczekocki 2021
Nicholas Wolf 2021 Christopher Worcester 2021