2018 WINTER ATHLETICS TRYOUT AND PRACTIC INFORMATION

All Winter athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Monday, October 1, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Winter sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls basketball, boys/girls bowling, boys swim, wrestling, girls gymnastics, co-ed cheer and Lancettes.  Winter PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 10/1/18 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. Winter photo day for all sports except girls bowling and boys swim will be Monday, November 12, 2018.

12/1/2018 6:01 PM

Results

  • vs. Lake Park Quad **CANCELLED**

    08/29/2018

  • @ Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite

    09/01/2018

  • vs. Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite (V/F-S/Open)

    09/08/2018

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ Wheeling Wildcat Invite

    10/06/2018

  • vs. DuKane Conference XC Championships

    10/13/2018

  • vs. IHSA 3A XC Regional Meet

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA 3A XC Sectional Meet

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Championships

    11/03/2018

  • 2018-2019 Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA 3A XC Regional Meet
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA 3A XC Sectional Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA Class 3A State Championships
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gavin Anderson 2022 Javier Bernal 2021
Vincente Bernal 2020 Kai Bicbic 2022
John Catania 2022 Martin Domaradzki 2021
Shalin Doshi 2021 Brian Feutz 2019
Andrew Hernandez 2022 John Hinds 2020
David Ilea 2020 Nathan Jorgensen 2022
Tyler Kraemer 2020 Alex Krug 2020
Edgar Mallqui 2022 Hunter McCrea 2020
Jack Murphy 2020 Jeffrey Saele 2021
Joshua Samojla 2019 Nicolas Schrimmenti 2020
Thomas Scoles 2022 Joseph Segreti 2022
Michael Spradling 2022 Andrew Steetz 2019
Jonathan Summers 2020 Jacob Vera 2022
Joshua Viola 2022 Stephen Vozar 2021
Anthony Ware 2022
Varsity
Gavin Anderson 2022 Javier Bernal 2021
Vincente Bernal 2020 Kai Bicbic 2022
John Catania 2022 Martin Domaradzki 2021
Shalin Doshi 2021 Brian Feutz 2019
Andrew Hernandez 2022 John Hinds 2020
David Ilea 2020 Nathan Jorgensen 2022
Tyler Kraemer 2020 Alex Krug 2020
Edgar Mallqui 2022 Hunter McCrea 2020
Jack Murphy 2020 Jeffrey Saele 2021
Joshua Samojla 2019 Nicolas Schrimmenti 2020
Thomas Scoles 2022 Joseph Segreti 2022
Michael Spradling 2022 Andrew Steetz 2019
Jonathan Summers 2020 Jacob Vera 2022
Joshua Viola 2022 Stephen Vozar 2021
Anthony Ware 2022