2016 FALL ATHLETIC INFORMATION NIGHT

First time Fall athletes: in case you missed the Fall Information Night presentation held on August 24, 2016, click here for the document.  Please direct any questions regarding this presentation to either:

 

Mr. Pete Schauer, Assistant Principal for Athletics and Alternative Education

Mr. Albert Buzun, Athletic Trainer

Mr. Ed Kenter, Athletic Trainer

Miss Megan Merritt, Athletic Trainer

 

9/10/2016 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    08/31/2016

  • @ Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite

    09/03/2016

  • vs. Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite (V/F-S/Open)

    09/10/2016

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite

    09/17/2016

  • @ Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite

    09/24/2016

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    10/01/2016

  • @ Wheeling Wildcat Invite

    10/08/2016

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference Championships

    10/14/2016

  • vs. IHSA Regional - Lake Park Host

    10/22/2016

  • @ IHSA 3A Sectional

    10/29/2016

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Championships

    11/05/2016

  • 2015 Boys Cross Country

News

  • 2016 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE INFORMATION

    Boys and girls cross country practices for all levels (Fr/So/V) will begin Wednesday,...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 31
    Lake Park Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 03
    Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 10
    Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite (V/F-S/Open)
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 17
    Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 24
    Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Niles West Savage Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Wheeling Wildcat Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 14
    Dupage Valley Conference Championships
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 22
    IHSA Regional - Lake Park Host
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 29
    IHSA 3A Sectional
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 05
    IHSA Class 3A State Championships
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jackson Avgerinos 2017 Vincente Bernal 2020
Andrew Beugnet 2018 Jason Beugnet 2018
Jeff Biddle 2019 Zachary Buckley 2019
Alex Caines 2017 Seth Caines 2019
Zachary Carrera 2018 Andrew Dai 2017
Will Dover 2017 Joshua Falco 2020
Brian Feutz 2019 Alek Giecewicz 2018
Alex Gora 2018 Joseph Harrington 2020
Dylan Hunn 2020 Naman Jain 2018
Luke Jannush 2020 Jason Joda 2017
Kyle Johnson 2019 Colin Kirkham 2018
Tyler Kraemer 2020 Alex Krug 2020
Kromber Lainez Bravo 2020 Jonathan Marler 2019
Hunter McCrea 2020 Brandon Mueller 2017
Rohan Mukherjee 2019 Jack Murphy 2020
William Murphy 2017 Niklas Niedermann 2019
Nico Panawa 2020 Eugene Ranallo 2018
Nicolas Schrimmenti 2020 Matthew Scimeca 2020
Andrew Steetz 2019 Jonathan Summers 2020
Derek Szczekocki 2018 Nathan Szczerba 2019
Hugo Troesken 2018 Luke Worwa 2017
Jack Zumpano 2019
Varsity
Jackson Avgerinos 2017 Vincente Bernal 2020
Andrew Beugnet 2018 Jason Beugnet 2018
Jeff Biddle 2019 Zachary Buckley 2019
Alex Caines 2017 Seth Caines 2019
Zachary Carrera 2018 Andrew Dai 2017
Will Dover 2017 Joshua Falco 2020
Brian Feutz 2019 Alek Giecewicz 2018
Alex Gora 2018 Joseph Harrington 2020
Dylan Hunn 2020 Naman Jain 2018
Luke Jannush 2020 Jason Joda 2017
Kyle Johnson 2019 Colin Kirkham 2018
Tyler Kraemer 2020 Alex Krug 2020
Kromber Lainez Bravo 2020 Jonathan Marler 2019
Hunter McCrea 2020 Brandon Mueller 2017
Rohan Mukherjee 2019 Jack Murphy 2020
William Murphy 2017 Niklas Niedermann 2019
Nico Panawa 2020 Eugene Ranallo 2018
Nicolas Schrimmenti 2020 Matthew Scimeca 2020
Andrew Steetz 2019 Jonathan Summers 2020
Derek Szczekocki 2018 Nathan Szczerba 2019
Hugo Troesken 2018 Luke Worwa 2017
Jack Zumpano 2019