2018 WINTER ATHLETICS TRYOUT AND PRACTIC INFORMATION

All Winter athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Monday, October 1, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Winter sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls basketball, boys/girls bowling, boys swim, wrestling, girls gymnastics, co-ed cheer and Lancettes.  Winter PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 10/1/18 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. Winter photo day for all sports except girls bowling and boys swim will be Monday, November 12, 2018.

12/1/2018 6:01 PM

Results

  • vs. Lake Park Co-Ed Quad

    08/29/2018

  • @ Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite

    09/01/2018

  • vs. Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ Wheeling Wildcat Invite

    10/06/2018

  • vs. DuKane Conference XC Championships

    10/13/2018

  • vs. IHSA 3A XC Regional Meet

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA 3A XC Sectional Meet

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Championships

    11/03/2018

  • 2018-2019 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA 3A XC Sectional Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA Class 3A State Championships
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL ATHLETES MUST BE REGISTERED
Please click here to register.  All athletes must be registered prior to August 12 and will require a current physical.  You will need your password and pin number that you used to register for school registration .  That information was mailed to your home in June.  Please call 630-295-5326 with any questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sana Abbasi 2019 Ann Marie Ahrens 2021
Rachel Barbanente 2020 Kayla Bloomingbird 2022
Lilly Caines 2019 Victoria Derian 2019
Janelle Drogolewicz 2019 Angela Flores 2022
Alexandra Guzman 2022 Reina Itai 2022
Elisabeth Johnson 2021 Isabella Juarez-Arthuso 2022
Vanessa Kilian 2021 Katherine Kirkham 2019
Grace Larson 2019 Isabell Liu 2020
Lauren Mack 2020 Claudia Mika 2019
Rianna Patel 2022 Fatima Rosales 2021
Grace Rosales 2020 Tiphany Schlau 2019
Mariam Slimane 2021 Katarzyna Szkaradek 2020
Melia Thakker 2020 Jessie Vozar 2022
Emma Weishaar 2022 Myra Zaki 2021
Varsity
Sana Abbasi 2019 Ann Marie Ahrens 2021
Rachel Barbanente 2020 Kayla Bloomingbird 2022
Lilly Caines 2019 Victoria Derian 2019
Janelle Drogolewicz 2019 Angela Flores 2022
Alexandra Guzman 2022 Reina Itai 2022
Elisabeth Johnson 2021 Isabella Juarez-Arthuso 2022
Vanessa Kilian 2021 Katherine Kirkham 2019
Grace Larson 2019 Isabell Liu 2020
Lauren Mack 2020 Claudia Mika 2019
Rianna Patel 2022 Fatima Rosales 2021
Grace Rosales 2020 Tiphany Schlau 2019
Mariam Slimane 2021 Katarzyna Szkaradek 2020
Melia Thakker 2020 Jessie Vozar 2022
Emma Weishaar 2022 Myra Zaki 2021